U14 OCUP FINALS - GS
Results

U14 OCUP FINALS

Jury
TD 69 CAN
Referee Peter DYSON, CAN
Chief of Race Byron HOLLAND, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Tom SCHREIDER, CAN
Finish Ref Chris BARKER, CAN
Race Admin Catherine BLANCHARD, CAN
Chief of Timing Brian SILVEIRA, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 302
Finish 154
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation NAT17.0200
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Pete BASSON, CAN Laura VLAHOVIC, CAN
Number of Gates 24/22 0/0
Homologation NAT17.0200
Forerunner 1 Julia MICHELIS, CAN Julia MICHElIS, CAN
Forerunner 2 Keirsten HARVEY, CAN Keirsten HARVEY, CAN
Forerunner 3 Hugo BRISEBOIS, CAN Amy COOPER, CAN
Forerunner 4 Jesse HOLLAND, CAN

Applied Penality: 302.46

Weather: CLEAR AND SUNNY

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -11 Temperature Finish: 0

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 81183 8 VALADKA Aleksas GEORG 03 U14 39.11 36.93 1:16.04 0
2 80547 7 VILLENEUVE Kaiden FORTU 03 U14 39.28 37.06 1:16.34 3.87
3 80908 1 NELLA Aidan GEORG 03 U14 39.42 37.47 1:16.89 10.95
4 85456 15 CLARK Owen TSCBM 03 U14 39.56 37.45 1:17.01 12.5
5 80680 28 PILLA Nicholas CRAIG 04 U14 39.90 37.45 1:17.35 16.88
6 75018 76 HAYES Calum TSCBM 04 U14 40.38 37.70 1:18.08 26.29
7 80884 9 TURNBULL Ryan CRAIG 03 U14 40.25 38.36 1:18.61 33.12
8 80871 43 DONNELLY Brian CRAIG 03 U14 40.85 37.98 1:18.83 35.96
9 81164 38 GOULD Colin CRAIG 03 U14 40.74 38.11 1:18.85 36.22
10 80973 48 NEYLAN Benjamin OSLER 03 U14 41.04 37.97 1:19.01 38.28
11 80854 39 VLAAD Liam ALPIN 03 U14 41.02 38.06 1:19.08 39.18
12 80717 41 FOOTE Jacob GEORG 04 U14 40.79 38.34 1:19.13 39.82
13 80669 47 BRACKETT John CRAIG 04 U14 40.77 38.37 1:19.14 39.95
14 78858 55 WAUGH Duncan BEAVR 03 U14 41.81 37.81 1:19.62 46.14
15 80850 61 MCKINLAY Jb ALPIN 03 U14 41.44 38.41 1:19.85 49.1
16 82062 71 HAYWARD Thomas CRAIG 03 U14 41.12 38.75 1:19.87 49.36
17 80610 75 BASSIN Matthew ALPIN 05 U12 41.34 38.70 1:20.04 51.55
18 80964 23 DOMAN Robert OSLER 03 U14 41.19 39.04 1:20.23 54
19 82060 44 STOLLERY Seth CRAIG 03 U14 41.32 39.09 1:20.41 56.32
20 80621 66 KISS Tanner ALPIN 04 U14 41.90 38.54 1:20.44 56.71
21 81112 83 JENKINS Hayden GEORG 04 U14 41.57 38.91 1:20.48 57.22
22 80625 79 NEWALL Andrew ALPIN 04 U14 41.57 38.96 1:20.53 57.87
23 80824 54 MACKAY Thomas OSLER 04 U14 41.85 38.69 1:20.54 58
24 80930 49 SILLS SCHVARCZ Jamie MSFLD 03 U14 41.77 38.79 1:20.56 58.25
25 80715 59 FARNSWORTH Owen GEORG 04 U14 41.65 39.03 1:20.68 59.8
26 78855 6 VAN GRUNSVEN Jeremy CALAB 03 U14 41.08 39.84 1:20.92 62.89
27 85235 36 GILLIES Jack MSFLD 04 U14 41.49 39.59 1:21.08 64.96
28 80685 57 WALKER Ben CRAIG 04 U14 42.02 39.18 1:21.20 66.5
29 85883 69 YOUNG Taiga CRAIG 04 U14 41.79 39.47 1:21.26 67.28
30 76735 72 JEDRZEJEWSKI Aleks DEVGL 03 U14 42.17 39.85 1:22.02 77.07
31 80628 53 VISSER Christian ALPIN 04 U14 42.50 39.66 1:22.16 78.87
32 82048 16 BURNES Christopher CRAIG 03 U14 44.35 37.90 1:22.25 80.03
33 78764 116 LATTER Brandon BEAVR 03 U14 42.66 39.83 1:22.49 83.13
34 80524 27 MATTHEWS Noah CALAB 04 U14 42.22 40.40 1:22.62 84.8
35 80713 68 DAVIDSON Jacob GEORG 04 U14 42.47 40.16 1:22.63 84.93
36 80932 109 STEVENS Andrew MSFLD 03 U14 42.69 40.05 1:22.74 86.35
37 80683 91 THOMPSON Breydon CRAIG 04 U14 42.44 40.50 1:22.94 88.93
38 82050 46 CONACHER Findlay CRAIG 03 U14 42.81 40.54 1:23.35 94.21
39 80509 10 NGUYEN Jaidyn NAC 03 U14 42.71 41.24 1:23.95 101.94
40 80921 67 PROULX Matthew DEVGL 03 U14 43.07 41.09 1:24.16 104.65
41 77368 42 STRYJNIK Tristan CRAIG 04 U14 44.06 40.23 1:24.29 106.33
42 70308 3 ROBINSON Peter TBFST 03 U14 42.73 41.65 1:24.38 107.49
43 75121 93 JORDAN Dylan CALDN 03 U14 43.18 41.37 1:24.55 109.68
44 82151 20 ELGIE Brendan SEARC 04 U14 42.99 42.01 1:25.00 115.48
45 88613 24 WIKLO Alexander FORTU 03 U14 44.13 41.16 1:25.29 119.21
46 89492 26 CAMPBELL BRUNKE Wyatt CALAB 04 U14 43.36 41.94 1:25.30 119.34
47 81548 102 BELLEMARE Thomas JOZOW 03 U14 43.52 41.88 1:25.40 120.63
48 78181 84 HYNES Jack TSCBM 04 U14 43.98 41.53 1:25.51 122.05
49 78619 108 WELSH Graham TSCBM 04 U14 43.79 41.75 1:25.54 122.44
50 80541 37 HOLLAND Aaron FORTU 03 U14 43.64 42.00 1:25.64 123.72
51 78276 90 INGLIS Theron DEVGL 04 U14 44.03 41.69 1:25.72 124.76
52 78460 2 HONG Maxwell NBAY 03 U14 43.01 42.88 1:25.89 126.95
53 80724 106 NEWSON Kyle GEORG 04 U14 44.61 41.51 1:26.12 129.91
54 78429 88 DOUGLAS Ben TSCBM 03 U14 44.28 41.87 1:26.15 130.3
55 91322 58 BUYERS Dylan CALAB 04 U14 44.06 42.23 1:26.29 132.1
56 79596 45 ROSCOE Aidan FORTU 03 U14 43.75 43.02 1:26.77 138.29
57 86143 120 SHEEHAN Aedan GLA 04 U14 44.95 41.85 1:26.80 138.67
58 77166 99 EGGERT Constantin JOZOW 03 U14 44.53 42.34 1:26.87 139.58
59 85448 125 SEDGWICK Dax CALDN 04 U14 45.54 41.72 1:27.26 144.6
60 81481 127 TOTH Matthew DEVGL 04 U14 44.99 42.28 1:27.27 144.73
61 82440 64 CAVERS Dax CRAIG 04 U14 47.61 39.72 1:27.33 145.5
62 79148 94 VANDESANDE Samuel DEVGL 04 U14 44.99 42.39 1:27.38 146.15
63 80903 95 DAVIDSON Dylan GEORG 03 U14 45.64 41.84 1:27.48 147.44
64 80897 97 SZWEZ Luca DEVGL 03 U14 45.05 42.53 1:27.58 148.73
65 82334 11 TAYLOR Eli TIMM 03 U14 45.28 42.42 1:27.70 150.27
66 76864 96 WRIGHT Leighton HEIGH 04 U14 44.59 43.39 1:27.98 153.88
67 77147 98 CVETKOVIC Todor JOZOW 03 U14 47.36 41.03 1:28.39 159.17
68 80471 35 DOWNIE Callum NAC 04 U14 45.56 43.23 1:28.79 164.32
69 82224 113 LAMBERT Hayden CALDN 04 U14 46.03 42.95 1:28.98 166.77
70 80536 34 MACLEAN Aidan CALAB 03 U14 44.57 44.42 1:28.99 166.9
71 85232 128 HELDMAN Josh ALPIN 04 U14 46.08 43.17 1:29.25 170.25
72 88592 33 FEDUN Tyler NAC 03 U14 46.06 43.42 1:29.48 173.21
73 79558 62 KNIGHT James FORTU 04 U14 45.65 43.90 1:29.55 174.12
74 81139 104 WHITE Nolan GEORG 04 U14 45.94 43.87 1:29.81 177.47
75 78398 101 CHISHOLM Andrew ALPIN 04 U14 45.86 44.19 1:30.05 180.56
76 78178 126 HOOLE Benji TSCBM 04 U14 46.81 43.48 1:30.29 183.65
77 84722 124 OSBORNE Christopher TSCBM 04 U14 47.22 43.68 1:30.90 191.51
78 78165 105 ARMSTRONG Jakub TSCBM 04 U14 45.95 45.19 1:31.14 194.61
79 80700 110 SMITH Matthew DEVGL 04 U14 47.16 44.68 1:31.84 203.63
80 84692 123 MATIC Alexander GEORG 04 U14 46.79 45.32 1:32.11 207.11
81 80928 122 HEISZ Charlie MSFLD 03 U14 47.51 44.83 1:32.34 210.07
82 76510 114 LARAWAY Evan HEIGH 04 U14 47.60 45.81 1:33.41 223.86
83 80630 111 WISEMAN Alexander ALPIN 04 U14 48.21 46.59 1:34.80 241.78
84 87041 63 FULLER Weizhi FORTU 04 U14 49.85 46.73 1:36.58 264.72
999 77258 130 LUCA Alexander GLA 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 81521 129 GREEN Noah TSCBM 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 81177 5 GATCLIFFE James GEORG 03 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 74556 30 BLANDFORD Kyle TSCBM 03 U14 DNF 38.20 0
999 81182 14 NAKASHIMA David GEORG 03 U14 DNF 38.37 0
999 78813 25 REID Ellis CRAIG 03 U14 DNF 37.77 0
999 78536 51 PRIBOJ Paiten JOZOW 03 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 81180 21 KRESS Colin GEORG 03 U14 DNF 39.23 0
999 82405 70 SHLESINGER Owen CALDN 04 U14 DNF 40.11 0
999 81188 65 JAQUES Andrew OSLER 03 U14 DNF DNS 0
999 81543 74 ROWNTREE Jackson GEORG 03 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 80618 86 GREEN Joshua ALPIN 04 U14 DNF 45.00 0
999 82314 52 DEEKS Russell CRAIG 04 U14 DNF 38.24 0
999 80958 73 BAMBROUGH David OSLER 03 U14 DNF DNS 0
999 80809 121 BUCKRELL Jayden OSLER 04 U14 DNF DNS 0
999 80718 87 FURSE Ben GEORG 04 U14 DNF 42.68 0
999 77341 77 ROSS Connor NOYO 03 U14 DNF 44.62 0
999 77342 92 ROTI Diego JOZOW 03 U14 DNF 40.18 0
999 82441 82 PATERSON John Drake (Jack) OSLER 04 U14 DNF 41.47 0
999 76514 13 LEFEBVRE Carson CALAB 03 U14 DNF 40.60 0
999 81170 50 BELLAMY Thomas DEVGL 03 U14 DNF 40.77 0
999 82186 89 CARTER Evan CRAIG 04 U14 DNF 39.88 0
999 81705 81 CARRUTHERS William DEVGL 04 U14 DNF 43.37 0
999 78517 31 MURPHY Max CRAIG 04 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 80470 29 COOPER William NAC 04 U14 DNF 41.88 0
999 82038 103 POULTER Charles MSFLD 03 U14 DNF 42.30 0
999 81322 80 SMITH Trevor GEORG 04 U14 DNF 41.04 0
999 76572 118 SHARP Evan HEIGH 04 U14 DNF 43.25 0
999 89485 40 MILLER Lucas CALAB 03 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 80907 18 LINTON Tyler GEORG 03 U14 DSQ - 0 39.91 0
999 81073 32 WEINGUST Ben CRAIG 04 U14 DSQ - 23 39.00 0
999 80662 107 MOORE Liam TSCBM 04 U14 DSQ - 0 43.69 0
999 82328 100 JENNINGS Craig CRAIG 04 U14 DSQ - 23 41.41 0
999 81423 56 BARKER Max FORTU 03 U14 DSQ - 23 42.72 0
999 80722 22 MOJSIAK Julian GEORG 04 U14 40.53 DNF 0
999 77422 85 WILLIAMS Declin OSLER 04 U14 42.32 DNF 0
999 80934 60 TRAN-CHAPMAN Alexis MSFLD 03 U14 43.89 DNF 0
999 82431 78 JOHNSTON Sage GLA 04 U14 42.03 DNF 0
999 85950 119 MATTHEWS Caden DEVGL 04 U14 49.77 DNF 0
999 80872 4 KELLER Maximus CRAIG 03 U14 38.81 DSQ - 21 0
15/03/2017 / Camp Fortune / NAT17.0200