U14 OCUP FINALS - SL
Results

U14 OCUP FINALS

Jury
TD ROLF WAFFLER, CAN
Referee Peter DYSON, CAN
Chief of Race Byron HOLLAND, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Tim DRAKE, CAN
Finish Ref Bruno DUHAMEL, CAN
Race Admin Catherine BLANCHARD, CAN
Chief of Timing Brian SILVEIRA, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 296
Finish 154
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Jacques REID, CAN PORTER,Ben CAN
Number of Gates 52/48 50/47
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Keirsten HARVEY, CAN Tarik HAMROUNI, CAN
Forerunner 2 Hugo BRISEBOIS, CAN Keirsten HARVEY, CAN
Forerunner 3 Duncan KNIGHT, CAN Hugo BRISEBOIS, CAN
Forerunner 4 Duncan KNIGHT, CAN

Applied Penality: 397.98

Weather: CLEAR AND SUNNY

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -9 Temperature Finish: -9

F:720

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 82048 8 BURNES Christopher CRAIG 03 U16 45.61 45.92 1:31.53 0
2 74556 56 BLANDFORD Kyle TSCBM 03 U16 47.06 45.84 1:32.90 10.78
3 81177 10 GATCLIFFE James GEORG 03 U16 46.78 47.72 1:34.50 23.36
4 80964 6 DOMAN Robert OSLER 03 U16 47.31 47.64 1:34.95 26.9
5 80872 14 KELLER Maximus CRAIG 03 U16 46.77 48.28 1:35.05 27.69
6 81073 24 WEINGUST Ben CRAIG 04 U14 47.65 47.41 1:35.06 27.77
7 81164 48 GOULD Colin CRAIG 03 U16 48.12 48.05 1:36.17 36.5
8 85456 18 CLARK Owen TSCBM 03 U16 47.86 48.57 1:36.43 38.54
9 80958 81 BAMBROUGH David OSLER 03 U16 49.14 47.51 1:36.65 40.28
10 80547 5 VILLENEUVE Kaiden FORTU 03 U16 48.94 48.05 1:36.99 42.95
11 82062 54 HAYWARD Thomas CRAIG 03 U16 48.56 48.65 1:37.21 44.68
12 78855 16 VAN GRUNSVEN Jeremy CALAB 03 U16 48.51 48.86 1:37.37 45.94
13 81182 38 NAKASHIMA David GEORG 03 U16 49.81 47.88 1:37.69 48.46
14 75018 51 HAYES Calum TSCBM 04 U14 49.94 47.78 1:37.72 48.69
15 80871 44 DONNELLY Brian CRAIG 03 U16 50.12 47.73 1:37.85 49.71
16 81183 9 VALADKA Aleksas GEORG 03 U16 48.19 49.79 1:37.98 50.74
17 80722 33 MOJSIAK Julian GEORG 04 U14 49.52 48.55 1:38.07 51.45
18 76514 20 LEFEBVRE Carson CALAB 03 U16 50.44 47.85 1:38.29 53.18
19 80907 35 LINTON Tyler GEORG 03 U16 49.38 49.06 1:38.44 54.36
20 80973 11 NEYLAN Benjamin OSLER 03 U16 48.44 50.45 1:38.89 57.9
21 80685 50 WALKER Ben CRAIG 04 U14 49.76 49.15 1:38.91 58.05
22 80715 68 FARNSWORTH Owen GEORG 04 U14 50.36 48.97 1:39.33 61.36
23 80541 2 HOLLAND Aaron FORTU 03 U16 48.91 50.44 1:39.35 61.51
24 78536 46 PRIBOJ Paiten JOZOW 03 U16 50.27 50.34 1:40.61 71.43
25 80621 70 KISS Tanner ALPIN 04 U14 51.09 49.62 1:40.71 72.21
26 81180 1 KRESS Colin GEORG 03 U16 50.83 50.25 1:41.08 75.12
27 82440 58 CAVERS Dax CRAIG 04 U14 51.09 51.21 1:42.30 84.72
28 80934 122 TRAN-CHAPMAN Alexis MSFLD 03 U16 52.32 50.84 1:43.16 91.48
29 82060 36 STOLLERY Seth CRAIG 03 U16 51.27 51.90 1:43.17 91.56
30 80903 73 DAVIDSON Dylan GEORG 03 U16 52.59 51.61 1:44.20 99.67
31 81112 79 JENKINS Hayden GEORG 04 U14 53.84 51.82 1:45.66 111.15
32 85883 67 YOUNG Taiga CRAIG 04 U14 53.79 53.13 1:46.92 121.06
33 82334 3 TAYLOR Eli TIMM 03 U16 52.31 55.15 1:47.46 125.31
34 80625 62 NEWALL Andrew ALPIN 04 U14 56.69 51.51 1:48.20 131.13
35 82050 78 CONACHER Findlay CRAIG 03 U16 54.51 54.15 1:48.66 134.75
36 85235 57 GILLIES Jack MSFLD 04 U14 56.38 53.36 1:49.74 143.24
37 78429 96 DOUGLAS Ben TSCBM 03 U16 54.68 55.69 1:50.37 148.2
38 78813 29 REID Ellis CRAIG 03 U16 1:03.29 47.56 1:50.85 151.98
39 88592 27 FEDUN Tyler NAC 03 U16 55.84 55.38 1:51.22 154.89
40 80824 97 MACKAY Thomas OSLER 04 U14 56.00 55.87 1:51.87 160
41 78398 124 CHISHOLM Andrew ALPIN 04 U14 57.07 56.10 1:53.17 170.23
42 80724 94 NEWSON Kyle GEORG 04 U14 56.13 58.09 1:54.22 178.49
43 80509 7 NGUYEN Jaidyn NAC 03 U16 57.24 57.07 1:54.31 179.19
44 77147 93 CVETKOVIC Todor JOZOW 03 U16 55.13 59.90 1:55.03 184.86
45 77166 89 EGGERT Constantin JOZOW 03 U16 56.77 58.32 1:55.09 185.33
46 81481 130 TOTH Matthew DEVGL 04 U14 57.01 58.26 1:55.27 186.75
47 85232 123 HELDMAN Josh ALPIN 04 U14 59.06 56.80 1:55.86 191.39
48 77341 75 ROSS Connor NOYO 03 U16 57.80 59.02 1:56.82 198.94
49 80897 108 SZWEZ Luca DEVGL 03 U16 58.40 59.19 1:57.59 205
50 80662 129 MOORE Liam TSCBM 04 U14 57.36 1:00.55 1:57.91 207.51
51 78165 99 ARMSTRONG Jakub TSCBM 04 U14 59.47 59.51 1:58.98 215.93
52 70308 13 ROBINSON Peter TBFST 03 U16 54.40 1:04.65 1:59.05 216.48
53 80524 45 MATTHEWS Noah CALAB 04 U14 1:00.19 59.32 1:59.51 220.1
54 80928 100 HEISZ Charlie MSFLD 03 U16 58.65 1:01.98 2:00.63 228.91
55 84692 118 MATIC Alexander GEORG 04 U14 1:03.57 1:02.65 2:06.22 272.88
56 84722 113 OSBORNE Christopher TSCBM 04 U14 1:02.88 1:04.42 2:07.30 281.38
57 80630 105 WISEMAN Alexander ALPIN 04 U14 1:04.37 1:03.18 2:07.55 283.34
58 85950 116 MATTHEWS Caden DEVGL 04 U14 1:03.56 1:04.01 2:07.57 283.5
59 76510 111 LARAWAY Evan HEIGH 04 U14 1:05.57 1:08.47 2:14.04 334.4
60 87041 47 FULLER Weizhi FORTU 04 U14 1:05.97 1:08.33 2:14.30 336.44
999 80908 4 NELLA Aidan GEORG 03 U16 DNF 49.15 0
999 81188 114 JAQUES Andrew OSLER 03 U16 DNF DNF 0
999 80854 30 VLAAD Liam ALPIN 03 U16 DNF DNF 0
999 82431 42 JOHNSTON Sage GLA 04 U14 DNF 50.66 0
999 80850 52 MCKINLAY Jb ALPIN 03 U16 DNF DNF 0
999 80930 59 SILLS SCHVARCZ Jamie MSFLD 03 U16 DNF 1:03.61 0
999 80669 65 BRACKETT John CRAIG 04 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 81170 82 BELLAMY Thomas DEVGL 03 U16 DNF 54.04 0
999 82441 80 PATERSON John Drake (Jack) OSLER 04 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 82328 88 JENNINGS Craig CRAIG 04 U14 DNF 57.21 0
999 81705 90 CARRUTHERS William DEVGL 04 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 82151 22 ELGIE Brendan SEARC 04 U14 DNF 58.57 0
999 78181 91 HYNES Jack TSCBM 04 U14 DNF 1:01.01 0
999 81139 92 WHITE Nolan GEORG 04 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 85448 106 SEDGWICK Dax CALDN 04 U14 DNF 1:19.95 0
999 79596 43 ROSCOE Aidan FORTU 03 U16 DNF 1:02.54 0
999 89492 31 CAMPBELL BRUNKE Wyatt CALAB 04 U14 DNF 53.78 0
999 80471 37 DOWNIE Callum NAC 04 U14 DNF 1:01.13 0
999 81322 84 SMITH Trevor GEORG 04 U14 DNF 53.18 0
999 80470 32 COOPER William NAC 04 U14 DNF 1:01.46 0
999 82038 103 POULTER Charles MSFLD 03 U16 DNF DNF 0
999 80700 104 SMITH Matthew DEVGL 04 U14 DNF 1:15.73 0
999 76864 109 WRIGHT Leighton HEIGH 04 U14 DNF 1:01.87 0
999 88613 25 WIKLO Alexander FORTU 03 U16 DNF 58.23 0
999 82224 125 LAMBERT Hayden CALDN 04 U14 DNF DNF 0
999 82314 40 DEEKS Russell CRAIG 04 U14 DSQ - 50 DNF 0
999 80628 63 VISSER Christian ALPIN 04 U14 DSQ - 48 DSQ - 48 0
999 76735 76 JEDRZEJEWSKI Aleks DEVGL 03 U16 DSQ - 0 55.04 0
999 78764 77 LATTER Brandon BEAVR 03 U16 DSQ - 52 1:05.50 0
999 81548 101 BELLEMARE Thomas JOZOW 03 U16 DSQ - 49 DNF 0
999 80610 53 BASSIN Matthew ALPIN 05 U14 DSQ - 0 DNF 0
999 89485 34 MILLER Lucas CALAB 03 U16 DSQ - 32 DNF 0
999 86143 120 SHEEHAN Aedan GLA 04 U14 DSQ - 6 54.27 0
999 79558 64 KNIGHT James FORTU 04 U14 DSQ - 51 DNF 0
999 91322 61 BUYERS Dylan CALAB 04 U14 DSQ - 49 DNF 0
999 78858 41 WAUGH Duncan BEAVR 03 U16 47.74 DNF 0
999 81543 26 ROWNTREE Jackson GEORG 03 U16 48.55 DNF 0
999 78517 21 MURPHY Max CRAIG 04 U14 48.68 DNF 0
999 77368 49 STRYJNIK Tristan CRAIG 04 U14 53.04 DNF 0
999 80932 126 STEVENS Andrew MSFLD 03 U16 53.68 DNF 0
999 75121 66 JORDAN Dylan CALDN 03 U16 51.80 DNF 0
999 78276 87 INGLIS Theron DEVGL 04 U14 55.37 DNF 0
999 80921 86 PROULX Matthew DEVGL 03 U16 54.02 DNF 0
999 80718 83 FURSE Ben GEORG 04 U14 55.72 DNF 0
999 82405 98 SHLESINGER Owen CALDN 04 U14 56.69 DNF 0
999 80713 121 DAVIDSON Jacob GEORG 04 U14 54.07 DNF 0
999 78178 110 HOOLE Benji TSCBM 04 U14 57.33 DNF 0
999 80717 71 FOOTE Jacob GEORG 04 U14 49.20 DNF 0
999 80536 55 MACLEAN Aidan CALAB 03 U16 58.45 DNF 0
999 77342 128 ROTI Diego JOZOW 03 U16 54.38 DNF 0
999 82186 95 CARTER Evan CRAIG 04 U14 54.22 DNF 0
999 76572 107 SHARP Evan HEIGH 04 U14 55.82 DNF 0
999 81423 39 BARKER Max FORTU 03 U16 55.38 DNF 0
999 78460 15 HONG Maxwell NBAY 03 U16 52.31 DSQ - 5 0
999 80884 28 TURNBULL Ryan CRAIG 03 U16 48.10 DSQ - 50 0
999 80680 23 PILLA Nicholas CRAIG 04 U14 47.50 DSQ - 4 0
999 78619 72 WELSH Graham TSCBM 04 U14 53.18 DSQ - 49 0
999 80683 69 THOMPSON Breydon CRAIG 04 U14 54.38 DSQ - 0 0
999 80618 102 GREEN Joshua ALPIN 04 U14 55.49 DSQ - 22 0
999 79148 119 VANDESANDE Samuel DEVGL 04 U14 1:03.59 DSQ - 4 0
17/03/2017 / Camp Fortune / NAT17.0202