SOD U14-Series 3 - GS
Results

SOD U14-Series 3

Jury
TD Crossan Rob CAN
Referee TBD CAN
Chief of Race Aziz Cam CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Slocombe Al CAN
Finish Ref Buzz CAN
Race Admin Wait CAN
Chief of Timing Crawford Rob CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 440
Finish 220
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Greig Ian CAN Aziz Cam CAN
Number of Gates 23/22 23/22
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Weider A Jozo CAN Weider A Jozo CAN
Forerunner 2 Weider B Jozo CAN Weider B Jozo CAN
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 476.02

Weather: SUN WITH CLOUDS

Snow:SOFT FRESH SNOW

Temperature Start: -6 Temperature Finish: -3

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 85232 128 HELDMAN Josh ALPIN 04 U14 38.79 38.69 1:17.48 0
2 81541 96 BENSON Campbell GEORG 03 U14 38.78 40.04 1:18.82 16.95
3 78601 104 TRUDEAU Liam JOZOW 04 U14 39.33 40.28 1:19.61 26.94
4 82036 126 CURRY Liam GEORG 03 U14 39.24 40.45 1:19.69 27.95
5 80609 105 ABITBOL Myles ALPIN 04 U14 39.57 40.33 1:19.90 30.61
6 87996 89 MEADUS Luke CHICO 03 U14 39.94 41.39 1:21.33 48.7
7 76861 106 WITZ-TSOFIN Matthew ALPIN 04 U14 40.57 41.10 1:21.67 53
8 78406 124 COMPTA Brandon JOZOW 03 U14 40.23 42.05 1:22.28 60.71
9 81098 111 DZULYNSKY Yarema GEORG 04 U14 41.25 41.90 1:23.15 71.72
10 85974 117 MARSLAND Max GEORG 03 U14 41.33 42.91 1:24.24 85.5
11 81779 81 HUNT Nevis CRAIG 03 U14 41.82 43.36 1:25.18 97.39
12 82329 110 MCDONALD Harrison CRAIG 04 U14 42.62 43.08 1:25.70 103.97
13 80864 90 BEIERL Wilhelm CHICO 03 U14 41.79 43.94 1:25.73 104.35
14 85283 101 SCHLACHTA Mark LONDN 03 U14 42.39 43.84 1:26.23 110.67
15 82072 91 LAMB Conor CRAIG 03 U14 43.40 43.37 1:26.77 117.5
16 81793 92 LATSKY Shane ALPIN 04 U14 41.92 44.91 1:26.83 118.26
17 82313 114 TAMBLYN Robert CRAIG 04 U14 43.42 43.94 1:27.36 124.97
18 80875 125 MELLIN Jacob CRAIG 03 U14 43.49 44.09 1:27.58 127.75
19 78414 83 CVETKOVIC Bogdan JOZOW 04 U14 43.63 44.19 1:27.82 130.78
20 81095 85 DEL SORBO Luca GEORG 04 U14 43.51 44.39 1:27.90 131.8
21 78383 98 BROWN Nolan JOZOW 03 U14 43.50 44.85 1:28.35 137.49
22 78440 116 FAIRLEY Grayson CRAIG 04 U14 43.56 45.66 1:29.22 148.49
23 82330 123 TEDFORD Harry CRAIG 04 U14 44.91 44.38 1:29.29 149.38
24 81072 122 SPAFFORD Graham CRAIG 04 U14 44.99 44.59 1:29.58 153.05
25 81708 97 CHABURSKY Zachary GEORG 04 U14 44.88 45.28 1:30.16 160.38
26 88000 84 LUBITZ William Daniel CHICO 04 U14 44.87 45.43 1:30.30 162.15
27 80622 129 MEYEROWITZ Matthew ALPIN 04 U14 44.94 45.82 1:30.76 167.97
28 82194 112 SIMMONDS Charlie CRAIG 04 U14 45.06 45.87 1:30.93 170.12
29 91826 115 GOOD Calin CHICO 03 U14 46.35 45.92 1:32.27 187.07
30 76254 120 SNEYD Peter CRAIG 04 U14 46.16 46.75 1:32.91 195.17
31 87067 109 BROWN Colin LONDN 03 U14 46.35 46.64 1:32.99 196.18
32 82171 95 AITA Ethan ALPIN 04 U14 47.26 46.90 1:34.16 210.98
33 75102 100 ILIC Lucas JOZOW 04 U14 56.92 38.50 1:35.42 226.91
34 80613 102 FERRACUTI Lucas ALPIN 04 U14 47.28 48.28 1:35.56 228.68
35 81831 82 PECHARICH Jake CRAIG 03 U14 48.24 49.08 1:37.32 250.94
36 80863 118 BALIC Justin CHICO 03 U14 48.27 51.89 1:40.16 286.87
37 81769 93 HENERY Devon LONDN 04 U14 49.54 52.05 1:41.59 304.95
38 91827 121 NIEDERWIESER Marcus CHICO 04 U14 56.64 58.02 1:54.66 470.27
999 78577 86 SOHAL Ethan GEORG 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 82176 87 SILVERBERG Ryan ALPIN 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 74819 88 GREENWOOD Harry GEORG 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 78499 99 MARSHALL Nathan JOZOW 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 81785 103 KIRSH Adam ALPIN 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 82412 107 MCCANN Logan ALPIN 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 82193 113 PLOUGHMAN Christopher CRAIG 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 77343 119 ROUSE Jackson JOZOW 03 U14 DNF 39.90 0
999 85913 94 GLICK Noah GEORG 03 U14 DNF 43.39 0
999 82191 108 OLDLAND Dexter CRAIG 04 U14 DSQ - 4 41.48 0
999 79150 127 WASHINGTON Mark CHICO 03 U14 38.55 DSQ - 12 0
04/02/2017 / Blue Mountain / NAT17.0236