SOD U16-Group 1 - GS
Results

SOD U16-Group 1

Jury
TD Rob Crossan, CAN
Referee MOFFATT Robin, CAN
Chief of Race Aziz Cam CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Stain Carlton CAN
Finish Ref Dolan Rory CAN
Race Admin Nikki Wait, CAN
Chief of Timing Gilles Bonniot, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 452
Finish 230
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Halpin Ross CAN Crossman Rob CAN
Number of Gates 23/22 22/21
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Weider 1 Jozo CAN Weider 1 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 2 Weider 2 Jozo CAN Weider 2 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 3 Weider 3 Jozo CAN Weider 3 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 382.52

Weather: SNOWY

Snow:SOFT FRESH SNOW

Temperature Start: -2 Temperature Finish: -2

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 76100 91 EVANS Aidan DEVGL 01 U18 34.53 37.73 1:12.26 0
2 77331 133 REID Braydon ALPIN 01 U18 34.89 37.75 1:12.64 5.15
3 78547 127 SALHANI Benjamin JOZOW 01 U18 35.06 38.63 1:13.69 19.39
4 76083 132 CRYSDALE Finn DEVGL 01 U18 35.81 38.60 1:14.41 29.16
5 77291 137 MILTHORPE Carson ALPIN 02 U16 37.01 40.19 1:17.20 67
6 78615 122 WALTERS Brock JOZOW 01 U18 37.57 39.96 1:17.53 71.47
7 76067 135 CHESTER David LONDN 01 U18 37.65 39.90 1:17.55 71.74
8 78385 94 BRUSCHETTO Ryan LONDN 02 U16 37.48 41.12 1:18.60 85.98
9 77186 120 GIGLIOTTI Cole JOZOW 01 U18 37.88 40.83 1:18.71 87.48
10 80861 140 HODGKINSON Ethan BRIMA 02 U16 38.42 40.83 1:19.25 94.8
11 74822 138 DURNFORD Jaden BRIMA 02 U16 38.62 40.81 1:19.43 97.24
12 84804 86 CRACIUN Alexander Zeno LONDN 02 U16 37.45 42.01 1:19.46 97.65
13 74910 104 GASKIN Ethan BRIMA 01 U18 38.25 41.41 1:19.66 100.36
14 78110 121 THAYER Jack ALPIN 02 U16 37.82 41.99 1:19.81 102.39
15 77299 118 MUNTWYLER Logan ALPIN 02 U16 36.53 43.96 1:20.49 111.62
16 75197 87 LANK James CALDN 02 U16 39.16 41.44 1:20.60 113.11
17 74689 126 COE Kaelen BRIMA 02 U16 39.33 41.96 1:21.29 122.47
18 81843 145 SANDIC Maksim LONDN 02 U16 40.38 41.00 1:21.38 123.69
19 74759 117 DAVIDSON Matthew BRIMA 02 U16 38.99 42.66 1:21.65 127.35
20 75198 95 LAPSTRA Cameron BRIMA 02 U16 38.36 43.34 1:21.70 128.03
21 77245 98 LEMON Fraser JOZOW 01 U18 40.06 41.99 1:22.05 132.77
22 88353 136 FAZZARI Stefano JOZOW 01 U18 39.46 42.74 1:22.20 134.81
23 75314 113 MCCUTCHEON Luke MLTON 02 U16 39.70 43.06 1:22.76 142.4
24 90992 102 VAIDILA Galen JOZOW 01 U18 40.25 42.54 1:22.79 142.81
25 76090 134 DOUEY Samuel DEVGL 01 U18 39.84 42.97 1:22.81 143.08
26 77131 92 CHARENDOFF Zane ALPIN 01 U18 39.84 43.13 1:22.97 145.25
27 76187 99 MILLER Kieran LONDN 02 U16 38.85 44.27 1:23.12 147.28
28 76863 111 WOODBURN Tyler LONDN 01 U18 39.93 43.52 1:23.45 151.76
29 81006 109 EMSLIE James SKYLO 01 U18 40.00 44.77 1:24.77 169.66
30 86263 97 WENGER Etienne MLTON 01 U18 41.23 44.59 1:25.82 183.9
31 81008 107 WILSON Matthew BRIMA 01 U18 42.32 43.76 1:26.08 187.43
32 80938 130 CHRZANOWSKI Sebastian MLTON 02 U16 41.52 44.63 1:26.15 188.38
33 85435 139 EDWARDS Nathan JOZOW 01 U18 41.98 44.18 1:26.16 188.51
34 74449 124 ALLMAN Andrew BRIMA 02 U16 41.63 45.02 1:26.65 195.16
35 77195 100 GRASSL Johnny JOZOW 01 U18 43.96 44.02 1:27.98 213.2
36 75686 101 SKEOCH Jackson MLTON 02 U16 42.91 45.62 1:28.53 220.66
37 86448 125 TUOMI Henry LONDN 02 U16 42.23 46.71 1:28.94 226.22
38 74753 93 DANDY Michael MLTON 01 U18 37.78 51.86 1:29.64 235.71
39 77171 119 FERRACUTI Anthony ALPIN 01 U18 47.64 42.19 1:29.83 238.29
40 78264 110 JORGE Matthew MLTON 02 U16 42.22 48.10 1:30.32 244.93
41 80953 123 TOPPING James MLTON 02 U16 40.45 50.85 1:31.30 258.22
42 85533 85 ALEJSKI Nicholas LONDN 02 U16 46.07 46.38 1:32.45 273.82
43 84751 141 REJMAN Martin MLTON 02 U16 45.36 48.82 1:34.18 297.28
44 78272 131 WHITE Morgan MLTON 02 U16 45.73 48.71 1:34.44 300.81
45 84795 108 BONETTI Lucca BRIMA 02 U16 46.27 49.92 1:36.19 324.54
46 87994 128 DREKIC Aidan CHICO 02 U16 46.53 52.90 1:39.43 368.48
999 76655 116 BARRINGER Ben HORSE 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 75190 129 LACEY Jack HORSE 01 U18 DNS DNS 0
999 81560 88 DAJANI Justin HORSE 01 U18 DNS DNS 0
999 76720 90 HART Ethan HORSE 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 78828 115 SHAMA Ethan HORSE 01 U18 DNS DNS 0
999 78111 105 USPRECH Jory ALPIN 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 91623 96 GOSNELL Ethan CHICO 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 78396 89 CHICOYNE Andrew BRIMA 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 74638 143 CALEY Nicholas CHICO 01 U18 DNF 43.61 0
999 89484 142 DANCE Gregory MLTON 02 U16 DSQ - 8 53.68 0
999 80917 103 ABRAY Connor LONDN 02 U16 41.85 DNS 0
999 80886 106 COITO Adam DEVGL 02 U16 37.37 DNF 0
999 78695 114 DAHMS Evan DEVGL 02 U16 40.59 DNF 0
999 85433 112 REID Carter CHICO 02 U16 41.03 DSQ - 8 0
29/01/2017 / Blue Mountain / NAT17.0246