SOD U16-Group 3 - GS
Results

SOD U16-Group 3

Jury
TD Rob crossan, CAN
Referee TBD CAN
Chief of Race Rob crossan, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref AL CAN
Finish Ref Buzz CAN
Race Admin Nikki wait, CAN
Chief of Timing Rob crawford, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 452
Finish 230
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Kovic Mark, CAN La Rene, CAN
Number of Gates 21/20 21/20
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Weider 1 Jozo CAN Weider 1 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 2 Weider 2 Jozo CAN Weider 2 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 3 Weider 3 Jozo CAN Weider 3 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 353.65

Weather: CLOUDY WITH SUN

Snow:SOFT

Temperature Start: 3 Temperature Finish: 5

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 74632 109 BYERS Douglas CRAIG 01 U18 35.09 34.09 1:09.18 0
2 75232 117 LOBB-MACDONALD Logan OSLER 01 U18 35.87 34.29 1:10.16 13.88
3 76195 62 NOGAS Charlie CRAIG 01 U18 35.13 35.72 1:10.85 23.66
4 74438 115 ADELMAN Micah CRAIG 01 U18 36.28 34.85 1:11.13 27.62
5 77463 91 CINQ-MARS Marc GEORG 02 U16 36.29 35.25 1:11.54 33.43
6 74726 67 CRAIG Andrew CRAIG 01 U18 35.31 36.39 1:11.70 35.7
7 74718 64 CORRY William OSLER 02 U16 36.20 35.58 1:11.78 36.83
8 75201 65 LATIMER Charles CRAIG 01 U18 35.43 36.55 1:11.98 39.66
9 77231 76 KOVICH Liam JOZOW 02 U16 35.78 36.30 1:12.08 41.08
10 75406 70 MOYSEY Ben OSLER 02 U16 35.71 36.38 1:12.09 41.22
11 6100116 52 HILLOCK Stephenson CRAIG 01 U18 35.54 36.66 1:12.20 42.78
12 76707 88 GENTILE Samuel CRAIG 01 U18 36.70 35.53 1:12.23 43.21
13 76859 104 BOYLE Wilson OSLER 01 U18 36.48 35.84 1:12.32 44.48
14 75851 111 VEER Luke CRAIG 01 U18 36.61 35.95 1:12.56 47.88
15 75602 87 ROBERTSON Scott GEORG 02 U16 37.00 36.05 1:13.05 54.82
16 75190 61 LACEY Jack HORSE 01 U18 36.40 36.74 1:13.14 56.1
17 74662 55 CHALMERS Brett CRAIG 01 U18 38.05 35.32 1:13.37 59.36
18 77117 75 BULAU Kiefer JOZOW 02 U16 36.60 36.81 1:13.41 59.92
19 78463 56 INCH Andrew JOZOW 02 U16 36.11 37.39 1:13.50 61.2
20 78441 119 FAUBERT-ROY Caleb BATAW 01 U18 38.09 35.58 1:13.67 63.61
21 76655 116 BARRINGER Ben HORSE 02 U16 37.83 36.03 1:13.86 66.3
22 78999 60 WORGAN Ian BATAW 02 U16 36.88 37.53 1:14.41 74.09
23 77421 103 WIGINTON James JOZOW 02 U16 37.39 37.24 1:14.63 77.2
24 77110 95 BRADY Padraigh BATAW 02 U16 37.70 36.98 1:14.68 77.91
25 77363 63 STARBUCK Jaxon BATAW 02 U16 37.24 38.19 1:15.43 88.54
26 76720 85 HART Ethan HORSE 02 U16 38.04 37.43 1:15.47 89.1
27 75032 99 HENRY Maxwell GEORG 02 U16 37.77 37.77 1:15.54 90.1
28 75492 79 OSBORNE Joshua OSLER 01 U18 37.97 38.12 1:16.09 97.89
29 75881 94 WARD Max CRAIG 01 U18 36.20 39.93 1:16.13 98.45
30 81751 51 GIBBARD-MCCALL Thomas OSLER 02 U16 37.40 38.77 1:16.17 99.02
31 74832 58 EHGOETZ Tyler GEORG 02 U16 37.52 39.02 1:16.54 104.26
32 75296 108 MAZAN Ben GEORG 02 U16 39.23 37.47 1:16.70 106.53
33 77125 101 CARUSONE Elliot JOZOW 02 U16 38.43 38.49 1:16.92 109.64
34 77138 71 COLE Tyler JOZOW 02 U16 38.63 39.09 1:17.72 120.98
35 75378 83 MONTEITH Mathew OSLER 01 U18 39.36 38.55 1:17.91 123.67
36 75893 73 WEBSTER Zach GEORG 02 U16 38.94 39.41 1:18.35 129.9
36 75543 90 PLOUGHMAN Nicholas CRAIG 01 U18 39.21 39.14 1:18.35 129.9
38 75766 81 SYMONS Wilson OSLER 01 U18 40.24 38.22 1:18.46 131.46
39 77288 89 MILENCOFF Evan JOZOW 02 U16 39.40 39.12 1:18.52 132.31
40 75060 106 HOOD Scott OSLER 01 U18 39.52 39.41 1:18.93 138.12
41 77362 93 SOS Christian CRAIG 01 U18 40.30 38.78 1:19.08 140.24
42 78529 57 PARENTE Aiden JOZOW 02 U16 39.75 39.50 1:19.25 142.65
43 75259 77 MACDONALD Tj OSLER 02 U16 39.13 40.13 1:19.26 142.79
44 75630 59 RUSAW Thomas OSLER 02 U16 40.75 42.98 1:23.73 206.11
45 89895 74 BONNER Bradley BATAW 02 U16 43.51 42.59 1:26.10 239.69
46 78828 82 SHAMA Ethan HORSE 01 U18 43.59 43.46 1:27.05 253.15
47 84839 105 MATSON Sam JOZOW 02 U16 44.43 42.64 1:27.07 253.43
48 78997 72 THOMPSON Patrick BATAW 01 U18 44.49 44.25 1:28.74 277.09
999 75454 107 NIRO Caleb OSLER 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 75609 102 ROBSON Spencer GEORG 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 74733 96 CRONIN Andrew CRAIG 01 U18 DNS DNS 0
999 75916 118 WILKES Connor OSLER 01 U18 DNS DNS 0
999 75277 54 MANGET Christian OSLER 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 75012 78 HASKINS Jack OSLER 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 75011 98 HASKINS Ethan OSLER 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 74526 86 BELSHER Graydon OSLER 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 74988 97 HANCOCK Jason CRAIG 01 U18 DNS DNS 0
999 74859 92 FELL James OSLER 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 89759 68 HARRIS Benjamin CRAIG 01 U18 DNS DNS 0
999 76445 84 COLLINS Reese OSLER 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 77207 69 HOLLINGER Jake BATAW 01 U18 DNF 35.60 0
999 76498 110 TRUSLER Joseph OSLER 02 U16 DNF 35.34 0
999 81560 80 DAJANI Justin HORSE 01 U18 DNF 37.78 0
999 81549 112 GRANT Damian JOZOW 02 U16 DNF 37.99 0
999 75963 114 ZEIDLER David OSLER 02 U16 DNF 38.71 0
999 80965 53 FOGLER Joshua OSLER 02 U16 DNF 42.16 0
999 75203 120 LATIMER Tj CRAIG 01 U18 DNF 36.05 0
999 74919 113 GERMAIN Ryder CRAIG 01 U18 DSQ - 6 37.41 0
999 82073 100 SHOICHET-BARTUS Sebastian CRAIG 01 U18 37.34 DNF 0
999 77144 66 CROZIER Jack JOZOW 02 U16 38.97 DNF 0
22/01/2017 / Blue Mountain / NAT17.0254