U14 OCUP FINALS - GS
Results

U14 OCUP FINALS

Jury
TD ROLF WAFFLER, CAN
Referee Peter DYSON, CAN
Chief of Race Byron HOLLAND, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Tom SCHREIDER, CAN
Finish Ref Chris BARKER, CAN
Race Admin Catherine BLANCHARD, CAN
Chief of Timing Brian SILVEIRA, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 302
Finish 154
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation NAT17.5199
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Pete METZGER, CAN Yoshi WATANABE, CAN
Number of Gates 26/24 25/24
Homologation NAT17.5199
Forerunner 1 Julis MICHELIS, CAN Jesse HOLLAND, CAN
Forerunner 2 Keirsten HARVEY, CAN Mitchel THOMPSON, CAN
Forerunner 3 Jesse HOLLAND, CAN Hugo BRISEBOIS, CAN
Forerunner 4 Hugo BRISEBOIS, CAN

Applied Penality: 328.7

Weather: CLEAR AND SUNNY

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -11 Temperature Finish: 0

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 80888 14 FOOTE Tessa DEVGL 03 U16 40.74 38.99 1:19.73 0
2 80848 1 KISS Cadence ALPIN 03 U16 40.90 39.03 1:19.93 2.46
3 80845 3 BASIL Sydney ALPIN 03 U16 41.01 39.68 1:20.69 11.8
4 80966 28 GOSSELIN Emma OSLER 03 U16 41.27 39.77 1:21.04 16.1
5 78814 8 REID Emma NATAC 03 U16 42.07 39.18 1:21.25 18.68
6 70311 2 ROBINSON Penny TBFST 03 U16 40.79 40.63 1:21.42 20.77
7 80905 13 GRAHAM Sarah GEORG 03 U16 41.56 39.98 1:21.54 22.25
8 81176 25 EASTWOOD Gabby GEORG 03 U16 41.69 39.91 1:21.60 22.99
9 74866 27 FINORO Nikki NATAC 03 U16 41.93 39.69 1:21.62 23.23
10 82058 17 STEWART Natalie CRAIG 03 U16 41.93 39.87 1:21.80 25.44
11 75502 11 PARKER Emma TSCBM 03 U16 41.68 40.40 1:22.08 28.88
12 78192 19 VAN STRIEN Maxine NATAC 04 U14 41.85 40.36 1:22.21 30.48
13 80883 43 THOMPSON Kylie CRAIG 03 U16 42.25 40.68 1:22.93 39.33
14 80983 10 STOCK Lindsay OSLER 03 U16 42.38 40.68 1:23.06 40.93
15 80725 39 NOAKES Alexis GEORG 04 U14 43.23 40.77 1:24.00 52.48
16 80504 4 HURDON Lexi NAC 03 U16 42.73 41.37 1:24.10 53.71
17 81725 18 DANBY Ella ALPIN 03 U16 43.28 40.97 1:24.25 55.56
18 80880 33 SELLERY Kate CRAIG 03 U16 42.75 41.60 1:24.35 56.79
19 78412 32 CROSSAN Hillary TSCBM 03 U16 43.32 41.19 1:24.51 58.75
20 82059 42 SPROULE Paige CRAIG 03 U16 43.44 41.10 1:24.54 59.12
21 81243 7 NICOLICI Andreea FORTU 04 U14 43.16 41.63 1:24.79 62.19
22 80667 55 BENSON Claire CRAIG 04 U14 43.78 41.12 1:24.90 63.55
23 81113 31 JENKINS Melanie GEORG 04 U14 43.39 41.78 1:25.17 66.87
24 82165 12 KREPS Grace SEARC 03 U16 42.80 42.44 1:25.24 67.73
25 80959 45 BAWDEN Faith OSLER 03 U16 44.06 41.29 1:25.35 69.08
26 78422 60 DENOMME Abigail DEVGL 04 U14 44.07 41.30 1:25.37 69.32
27 81092 68 CANTONI Laura GEORG 04 U14 44.01 41.42 1:25.43 70.06
28 81195 59 LASHLEY Ellie TSCBM 03 U16 43.68 41.80 1:25.48 70.68
29 81503 40 WHITE Elizabeth GEORG 04 U14 43.90 41.67 1:25.57 71.78
30 80882 72 TAYLOR Esmee CRAIG 03 U16 43.75 41.97 1:25.72 73.63
31 84731 6 STONHAM Bailey CALAB 03 U16 43.32 42.94 1:26.26 80.26
32 88141 58 LATIMER Brooke CRAIG 03 U16 44.80 41.66 1:26.46 82.72
33 80895 77 SMEE Lindsey DEVGL 03 U16 44.25 42.39 1:26.64 84.93
34 82448 57 GILDAY Ellen DEVGL 04 U14 44.40 42.27 1:26.67 85.3
35 80911 49 WARMAN Olivia GEORG 03 U16 44.08 42.98 1:27.06 90.1
36 82199 46 CALDWELL Zoe GEORG 04 U14 44.23 42.98 1:27.21 91.94
37 80730 38 SZIKLAI Lauren GEORG 04 U14 44.47 42.92 1:27.39 94.15
38 82190 52 MULCAHY Pippa CRAIG 04 U14 44.76 42.80 1:27.56 96.24
38 77263 61 MACKAY Izzy JOZOW 03 U16 45.47 42.09 1:27.56 96.24
40 84697 75 SHADD Julie JOZOW 03 U16 44.56 43.32 1:27.88 100.18
41 84825 111 HARVEY Marisol BRIMA 04 U14 44.93 43.45 1:28.38 106.32
42 81088 83 BIER Charlize GEORG 04 U14 44.96 43.44 1:28.40 106.57
43 81070 90 LEAIST Natalie CRAIG 04 U14 45.44 43.13 1:28.57 108.66
44 80664 64 ATKINSON Lindsay CRAIG 04 U14 45.32 43.26 1:28.58 108.78
45 80977 51 PLAXTON Reese OSLER 03 U16 45.27 43.32 1:28.59 108.9
46 76232 107 RUDENKO Cassandra GLA 03 U16 45.28 43.39 1:28.67 109.89
47 81190 29 COUTTS Sophie OSLER 03 U16 45.87 42.94 1:28.81 111.61
48 85890 82 SANDERSON-KIRBY Kayla TSCBM 04 U14 45.78 43.13 1:28.91 112.84
49 78643 35 ALEXANDER Carly CALAB 04 U14 45.21 44.07 1:29.28 117.38
50 80879 81 PEDLAR Breanna CRAIG 03 U16 45.44 43.85 1:29.29 117.51
51 80732 89 ZEMLA Zoe GEORG 04 U14 46.89 42.61 1:29.50 120.09
52 82223 80 DRAKE Adriana OSLER 04 U14 45.58 43.94 1:29.52 120.33
53 80960 65 BERTRAM Erica OSLER 03 U16 45.26 44.31 1:29.57 120.95
54 80672 41 CRAIG Karina CRAIG 04 U14 48.34 41.42 1:29.76 123.28
55 82249 79 OLIVER Rylan BEAVR 04 U14 45.44 44.36 1:29.80 123.78
56 81146 69 SYMONS Ava OSLER 04 U14 46.65 43.23 1:29.88 124.76
57 78485 71 LEPAGE Sydney TSCBM 04 U14 45.92 44.33 1:30.25 129.31
58 79130 88 FREIDEL Lou TSCBM 04 U14 45.92 44.37 1:30.29 129.8
59 80691 50 FRY Kathryn DEVGL 04 U14 46.56 43.78 1:30.34 130.41
60 81493 97 MACGREGOR Kate GEORG 04 U14 46.77 44.04 1:30.81 136.19
61 80980 100 ROLLINS Claire OSLER 03 U16 46.89 44.29 1:31.18 140.74
62 78857 110 WARNER Sara BEAVR 03 U16 45.69 45.62 1:31.31 142.34
63 80970 106 MACKAY Morgan OSLER 03 U16 46.95 44.43 1:31.38 143.2
64 80495 92 CROXON Grace CRAIG 04 U14 46.17 45.41 1:31.58 145.65
65 78175 93 GINGERICH Chloe TSCBM 04 U14 46.46 45.39 1:31.85 148.97
66 78410 15 CORNTHWAITE Mikayla NBAY 04 U14 45.91 46.16 1:32.07 151.68
67 80837 70 STOCK Katie OSLER 04 U14 46.32 46.14 1:32.46 156.47
68 87435 44 D'AOUST Olivia CALAB 03 U16 46.90 45.75 1:32.65 158.81
69 79503 16 BOND Lilian FORTU 03 U16 46.78 46.03 1:32.81 160.77
70 80703 98 SZWEZ Laura DEVGL 04 U14 47.41 45.42 1:32.83 161.02
71 76043 91 BOLTON Charlotte GLA 03 U16 47.29 45.56 1:32.85 161.26
72 80818 62 HUNTER Sophie OSLER 04 U14 47.48 45.52 1:33.00 163.11
73 81687 66 CONLIFFE Rachael TSCBM 04 U14 47.52 45.58 1:33.10 164.34
74 80689 99 COITO Kate DEVGL 04 U14 47.98 45.20 1:33.18 165.32
75 87433 36 IVAY Rachel CALAB 04 U14 47.97 45.34 1:33.31 166.92
76 78408 85 COPNICK Sarah TSCBM 04 U14 47.88 45.48 1:33.36 167.53
77 77127 87 CHAN Lauren TSCBM 04 U14 47.71 45.70 1:33.41 168.15
78 85296 102 TURNER Sofie CALDN 04 U14 48.52 45.35 1:33.87 173.8
79 85474 84 TRAN-CHAPMAN Sophie MSFLD 04 U14 48.30 45.74 1:34.04 175.89
80 85465 26 HERMAN Riley FORTU 03 U16 47.42 46.95 1:34.37 179.95
81 79149 109 VINCE Isabella BEAVR 04 U14 48.00 46.44 1:34.44 180.81
82 79584 23 OCICA Dariana FORTU 04 U14 47.45 47.34 1:34.79 185.11
83 78188 101 SHAWYER Emma TSCBM 04 U14 48.27 46.57 1:34.84 185.72
84 84846 105 HARGARTEN Laine CALDN 04 U14 48.79 46.12 1:34.91 186.58
85 80823 96 MACDONALD Georgia OSLER 04 U14 47.72 47.75 1:35.47 193.47
86 84861 24 KEUNINCKX Kate CALAB 04 U14 47.87 47.75 1:35.62 195.31
87 78747 94 IACOBUCCI Kate BEAVR 04 U14 48.50 47.21 1:35.71 196.42
88 80969 104 MACKAY Clare OSLER 03 U16 48.92 47.30 1:36.22 202.69
89 80812 86 FREYKE Jessica OSLER 04 U14 48.74 47.70 1:36.44 205.39
90 89496 53 SMITH Gemma CALAB 04 U14 49.03 47.55 1:36.58 207.11
91 81876 95 THOMSON Reese ALPIN 04 U14 48.90 48.98 1:37.88 223.09
92 91324 48 ZLEPNIG Autumn CALAB 04 U14 49.09 48.93 1:38.02 224.81
93 85544 103 HUANG Sian CALDN 04 U14 49.55 48.64 1:38.19 226.9
94 85455 54 SAVOIE Ava FORTU 04 U14 52.82 49.25 1:42.07 274.59
999 81497 56 PODIVINSKY Olivia GEORG 04 U14 DNS DNS 0
999 82204 9 SEWELL Lily GEORG 04 U14 DNF 40.77 0
999 80972 21 MORE Hattie OSLER 03 U16 DNF 41.86 0
999 81174 73 ALKIER Amelie GEORG 03 U16 DNF 42.87 0
999 80889 37 FRY Haley DEVGL 03 U16 DNF 43.10 0
999 81189 47 COUTTS Chloe OSLER 03 U16 DNF 43.47 0
999 82141 34 COTTER Tori CALAB 04 U14 DNF 48.43 0
999 81520 74 LOBB-MACDONALD Brooke OSLER 04 U14 DSQ - 21 47.74 0
999 80816 67 HILLIER Kyra OSLER 04 U14 DSQ - 8 46.11 0
999 78689 78 COOK Lucie GLA 04 U14 DSQ - 26 49.19 0
999 80507 20 MACGREGOR Frances NAC 03 U16 42.60 DNF 0
999 81556 30 WILKES Erin OSLER 03 U16 42.37 DNF 0
999 89490 63 BYERS Abbygail DEVGL 04 U14 43.88 DNF 0
999 78474 76 KENDELL Trinity CRAIG 04 U14 47.45 DNF 0
999 80494 22 VARDY Jasmine NAC 04 U14 48.26 DNF 0
999 81527 108 SABINE-CRAIG Emma BATAW 03 U16 50.58 DSQ - 108 0
15/03/2017 / Camp Fortune / NAT17.5199