SOD U16-Group 1 - GS
Results

SOD U16-Group 1

Jury
TD Crossan Rob CAN
Referee MOFFATT Robin, CAN
Chief of Race Aziz Cam CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Stain Carlton CAN
Finish Ref Dolan Rory CAN
Race Admin Nikki Wait, CAN
Chief of Timing Gilles Bonniot, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 452
Finish 230
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Halpin Ross CAN Crossan Rob CAN
Number of Gates 23/22 22/21
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Weider 1 Jozo CAN Weider 1 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 2 Weider 2 Jozo CAN Weider 2 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 3 Weider 3 Jozo CAN Weider 3 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 407.7

Weather: SNOWY

Snow:SOFT FRESH SNOW

Temperature Start: -2 Temperature Finish: -2

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 74865 43 FINLAY Toree BRIMA 02 U16 35.68 38.75 1:14.43 0
2 77406 45 VILLENEUVE Paige JOZOW 01 U16 35.65 38.94 1:14.59 2.11
3 77101 66 BELLEMARE Emily JOZOW 01 U16 35.88 39.24 1:15.12 9.09
4 77524 39 THOMPSON Sydney DEVGL 02 U16 36.24 39.00 1:15.24 10.67
5 77167 14 EGGERT Isabella JOZOW 01 U16 36.03 39.80 1:15.83 18.43
6 77357 50 SKAIN Avery JOZOW 01 U16 36.74 39.60 1:16.34 25.15
7 78777 36 MARTENIUK Sydney CHICO 01 U16 35.72 40.63 1:16.35 25.28
8 77155 37 DINARDO Giulia JOZOW 01 U16 37.11 39.34 1:16.45 26.6
9 80865 30 BOUWMAN Lindsay CHICO 02 U16 36.00 40.98 1:16.98 33.58
10 77108 47 BOMBEN Julia JOZOW 01 U16 36.77 40.33 1:17.10 35.16
11 74911 38 GEDJA Sarah CHICO 02 U16 36.70 40.76 1:17.46 39.9
12 78270 53 UCHIDA Elizabeth MLTON 02 U16 37.54 40.13 1:17.67 42.66
13 77300 22 MUNTWYLER Maren ALPIN 02 U16 36.62 41.16 1:17.78 44.11
14 79069 62 BRERETON Sara JOZOW 01 U16 37.85 40.02 1:17.87 45.29
15 75136 79 KEERY Heather JOZOW 01 U16 37.16 40.84 1:18.00 47.01
16 76858 23 WIEBE Katie SKYLO 01 U16 37.35 40.69 1:18.04 47.53
17 77183 34 GERSTEIN Madeline ALPIN 02 U16 37.17 40.94 1:18.11 48.45
18 75888 19 WEBBER Emiko CHICO 02 U16 35.47 42.70 1:18.17 49.24
19 77295 35 MORRISON Mackenzie ALPIN 02 U16 37.14 41.09 1:18.23 50.03
20 80991 21 EDEY Madelyn ALPIN 01 U16 37.22 41.75 1:18.97 59.78
21 86182 31 CROFT Sean CALDN 01 U16 38.14 41.07 1:19.21 62.94
22 77349 72 SAVARD Catherine JOZOW 01 U16 38.58 40.70 1:19.28 63.86
23 77386 55 THOM Sophie ALPIN 01 U16 38.67 40.97 1:19.64 68.6
24 75048 40 HODGES Grace BRIMA 02 U16 37.59 42.21 1:19.80 70.71
25 84877 3 SMART Maggie MLTON 02 U16 37.07 42.81 1:19.88 71.76
26 78739 25 HENRY Julia DEVGL 02 U16 38.62 41.92 1:20.54 80.45
26 77095 26 BALAN Mackenzie ALPIN 02 U16 38.23 42.31 1:20.54 80.45
28 75196 24 LANK Chloe CALDN 02 U16 38.59 42.42 1:21.01 86.64
29 74448 67 ALLEY Evelyn CALDN 02 U16 38.39 42.67 1:21.06 87.3
30 78395 17 CARROLL Ella BRIMA 02 U16 37.77 43.43 1:21.20 89.14
31 88367 13 KINDBOM Madeleine CALDN 01 U16 38.20 43.42 1:21.62 94.67
32 78107 48 KOGAN Sophia ALPIN 01 U16 39.00 42.71 1:21.71 95.85
33 88606 76 CONSTANTIN Marley CALDN 02 U16 39.42 42.49 1:21.91 98.49
34 78770 10 LOMBARD Charlotte DEVGL 02 U16 38.49 43.47 1:21.96 99.15
35 78106 73 DYCK Sydney ALPIN 01 U16 40.22 41.76 1:21.98 99.41
36 78850 70 TORRANCE Caitlin DEVGL 02 U16 40.23 42.01 1:22.24 102.83
37 78713 69 FAIRBROTHER Katie DEVGL 02 U16 40.36 42.18 1:22.54 106.78
38 75790 29 TERON Paige JOZOW 01 U16 39.49 43.41 1:22.90 111.52
39 75449 33 NICKLE Hannah LONDN 02 U16 39.55 43.78 1:23.33 117.18
40 76091 16 DOUEY Sarah DEVGL 01 U16 38.44 45.12 1:23.56 120.21
41 76041 2 BLACKWELL Darby DEVGL 01 U16 39.61 44.06 1:23.67 121.66
42 78756 4 KNECHTEL Emma JOZOW 01 U16 39.69 44.17 1:23.86 124.16
43 78800 64 OSLER Hilary DEVGL 02 U16 40.69 44.01 1:24.70 135.22
43 76839 15 TODOROV Daniela SKYLO 02 U16 38.95 45.75 1:24.70 135.22
45 74893 18 FROST Erika BRIMA 01 U16 39.50 45.22 1:24.72 135.49
46 77304 58 NOWITSKY Maeve JOZOW 01 U16 39.61 45.16 1:24.77 136.14
47 78699 68 DENT Margot DEVGL 02 U16 41.14 44.44 1:25.58 146.81
48 86198 65 PAPUTSIS Abby SKYLO 01 U16 41.68 43.97 1:25.65 147.73
48 76078 11 COUTO Alexandra LONDN 02 U16 40.30 45.35 1:25.65 147.73
50 78740 71 HENRY Naomi DEVGL 02 U16 41.75 44.21 1:25.96 151.81
51 75423 49 NATERER Isabel SKYLO 01 U16 42.97 44.84 1:27.81 176.17
52 75693 57 SMAGLINSKIE Olivia BRIMA 02 U16 43.35 46.19 1:29.54 198.95
53 88166 27 AGATHOS Anja LONDN 03 U14 47.11 42.99 1:30.10 206.32
54 85529 8 PLAHOURAS Christina BRIMA 01 U16 37.88 52.28 1:30.16 207.11
55 85534 46 USAKIEWICZ Nastazja MLTON 02 U16 42.40 47.83 1:30.23 208.03
56 85470 61 GOODMAN Vanessa CHICO 02 U16 44.55 47.76 1:32.31 235.42
57 78160 54 MARSLAND Olivia SKYLO 01 U16 44.59 48.66 1:33.25 247.8
58 87893 20 POON Josephine CHICO 02 U16 43.28 50.64 1:33.92 256.62
59 80860 77 HARNESS Ella BRIMA 02 U16 51.22 44.03 1:35.25 274.13
60 75336 78 MCKENZIE Sarah BRIMA 02 U16 43.42 55.17 1:38.59 318.11
61 80990 63 ALEXANDER Hannah SKYLO 01 U16 48.73 54.00 1:42.73 372.62
62 87997 42 PARKINSON Emma CHICO 02 U16 40.26 1:08.10 1:48.36 446.75
999 78621 28 WHITHAM Savannah JOZOW 01 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 76776 44 MARGIE Emma HORSE 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 76646 51 ANDERSONS Elizabeth HORSE 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 76780 32 MARTSCHENKO Taissa HORSE 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 77318 6 PEETS Marlowe ALPIN 01 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 78425 7 DIBATTISTA Morena JOZOW 01 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 76738 60 JONES Jennah HORSE 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 86119 75 RONAN Jordan CHICO 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 78519 74 MUZZO Madison JOZOW 01 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 78261 59 FAGAN Clair MLTON 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 76149 56 IGEL Isabella BRIMA 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 78494 5 MACDONALD Amberle BRIMA 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 80868 52 MOORE Holly CHICO 02 U16 DNF 41.18 0
999 78104 12 BARACH Parker ALPIN 01 U16 DNF DNS 0
999 77199 9 GWIN Emily ALPIN 01 U16 35.41 DNF 0
999 78113 41 ELLWOOD Sophie JOZOW 01 U16 37.27 DNF 0
999 74574 1 BOUGHNER Tiffany CALDN 01 U16 35.83 DNF 0
29/01/2017 / Blue Mountain / NAT17.5244