SOD U16-Group 3 - SL
Results

SOD U16-Group 3

Jury
TD MARK KOVICH CAN
Referee GILLES BONNIOT CAN
Chief of Race NEAL CLAASSEN CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref NEAL CLAASSEN CAN
Finish Ref GILLES BONNIOT CAN
Race Admin JADE DOWLING CAN
Chief of Timing GILLES BONNIOT CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 200
Finish 90
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Jeremy TRAYNER CAN ERIC STEPHENSON CAN
Number of Gates 26/25 28/27
Homologation
Forerunner 1 JAMES (CAN BOBLITZ CAN D HAWKER-BUDLOVSKY CAN
Forerunner 2
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 447.9

Weather: SUNNY

Snow:GROOMED

Temperature Start: -8 Temperature Finish: -6

F:720

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 75134 1 KARNAY Caroline GEORG 02 U16 28.71 28.65 57.36 0
2 77111 10 BRAY Annissa BATAW 02 U16 28.36 29.07 57.43 0.88
3 74471 24 ARMSTRONG Chloe GEORG 02 U16 28.34 29.20 57.54 2.26
4 77306 36 O'BOYLE KELLY Chloe BATAW 02 U16 28.97 28.64 57.61 3.14
5 75736 26 STEWART Andrea CRAIG 01 U16 28.95 29.14 58.09 9.16
6 74509 30 BAWDEN Carolyn OSLER 02 U16 30.04 29.90 59.94 32.38
7 74552 18 BLAIR Vanessa GEORG 02 U16 30.43 29.91 1:00.34 37.41
8 77254 6 LIU Reena BATAW 02 U16 29.83 30.55 1:00.38 37.91
9 71689 21 MUIRHEAD Sophie CRAIG 01 U16 30.18 30.48 1:00.66 41.42
10 75801 33 TKACHUK Georgia CRAIG 01 U16 30.76 30.60 1:01.36 50.21
11 75383 29 MOORE Emma CRAIG 01 U16 30.57 30.96 1:01.53 52.34
12 74664 23 CHALMERS Kaitlyn CRAIG 01 U16 31.00 30.62 1:01.62 53.47
13 76780 3 MARTSCHENKO Taissa HORSE 02 U16 29.55 32.95 1:02.50 64.52
14 77307 22 O'BOYLE KELLY Hannah BATAW 02 U16 31.02 31.61 1:02.63 66.15
15 78247 9 BARKER Julia GEORG 02 U16 30.83 32.13 1:02.96 70.29
16 78623 11 WROBLEWSKI Olivia JOZOW 02 U16 31.71 31.79 1:03.50 77.07
17 75904 25 WHITE Sarah GEORG 02 U16 31.58 31.93 1:03.51 77.2
18 78613 8 WALLGREN Robyn JOZOW 02 U16 31.59 32.18 1:03.77 80.46
19 74603 2 BROWN Madeleine GEORG 02 U16 31.30 32.72 1:04.02 83.6
20 76776 39 MARGIE Emma HORSE 02 U16 32.45 31.92 1:04.37 87.99
21 76646 27 ANDERSONS Elizabeth HORSE 02 U16 31.68 32.72 1:04.40 88.37
22 75824 48 TULCHINSKY Noa GEORG 02 U16 32.93 31.77 1:04.70 92.13
23 75723 19 STANTON Allie OSLER 02 U16 32.03 33.09 1:05.12 97.41
24 77251 32 LING Siena JOZOW 02 U16 32.96 32.43 1:05.39 100.79
25 76738 4 JONES Jennah HORSE 02 U16 31.83 33.64 1:05.47 101.8
26 75649 31 SCHEIFELE Alexandra GEORG 02 U16 33.45 32.17 1:05.62 103.68
27 77126 16 CHALK Maggie BATAW 02 U16 32.83 33.13 1:05.96 107.95
28 77274 35 MCELLIGOTT Phoebe CRAIG 01 U16 33.06 33.55 1:06.61 116.11
29 75621 42 ROSMUS Georgia GEORG 02 U16 33.88 33.09 1:06.97 120.63
30 82056 34 FORTIER Amelia CRAIG 01 U16 33.55 34.06 1:07.61 128.66
31 78552 5 SANTINI Carla JOZOW 02 U16 33.47 34.66 1:08.13 135.19
32 75672 38 SHAW-LITZGUS Simone GEORG 02 U16 34.16 33.99 1:08.15 135.44
33 88188 46 FESTA Isabella JOZOW 02 U16 34.14 34.41 1:08.55 140.46
34 78141 28 ASTON Mya JOZOW 02 U16 34.16 34.83 1:08.99 145.98
35 78548 17 SALHANI Emma JOZOW 02 U16 34.55 34.72 1:09.27 149.5
36 75034 47 HERMAN Sarah CRAIG 01 U16 35.15 35.10 1:10.25 161.8
37 75787 44 TERNER Jaiden GEORG 02 U16 35.60 35.73 1:11.33 175.36
38 74626 41 BURROWS Emily OSLER 02 U16 38.14 37.72 1:15.86 232.22
999 74489 40 BAMBER Anna GEORG 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 75495 45 OTTON Becky GEORG 02 U16 DNS DNS 0
999 74812 37 DUBCZAK Adelle GEORG 02 U16 DNF 35.07 0
999 76857 43 WHITE Kathleen GEORG 02 U16 DSQ - 7 35.52 0
15/01/2017 / Horseshoe Valley / NAT17.5251