Rabbit Hill Open - SL
Results

Rabbit Hill Open

Jury
TD Don BOYCE CAN
Referee Jennifer CLIFF CAN
Chief of Race Francois PARADIS CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Nancy ZUCK CAN
Finish Ref Vaughn SHEARS CAN
Race Admin Susan NOVAK CAN
Chief of Timing Brent CAMPBELL CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 700
Finish 620
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Kyle BUCHANAN CAN Brent SCHLEPPE CAN
Number of Gates 31/30 31/30
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Cole CREIGHTON, CAN Cole CREIGHTON, CAN
Forerunner 2 Everett ROSS, CAN Everett ROSS, CAN
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 153.65

Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -2 Temperature Finish: 3

F:720

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 78957 2 SAUVE Marcus SUNSH 02 U16 26.28 26.94 53.22 0
2 69375 4 RALF Michael JASPR 02 U16 26.81 27.23 54.04 11.09
3 64193 87 CANART Cory RABBT 88 SR 27.42 26.70 54.12 12.18
4 70047 1 DAMANT Ben JASPR 02 U16 26.98 27.21 54.19 13.12
5 65075 17 FERGUSSON Ryley SUNSH 03 U16 27.03 27.46 54.49 17.18
6 72186 12 LEE Raymond KASC 02 U16 26.67 27.83 54.50 17.32
7 70280 30 WALLACE Benjamin SUNSH 03 U16 27.22 27.61 54.83 21.78
8 76357 16 KERTESZ-KNIGHT Jesse JASPR 03 U16 28.29 27.52 55.81 35.04
9 66925 9 CHILDS Benjamin KASC 02 U16 28.27 28.24 56.51 44.51
10 69399 22 STANVICK Rylan RABBT 03 U16 28.10 28.42 56.52 44.64
11 72125 32 SALVERDA Nicholas KASC 03 U16 28.19 28.41 56.60 45.73
12 77654 23 TAYLOR Joshua KASC 03 U16 28.18 28.59 56.77 48.03
13 66964 3 DUKE Shawn SNOW 98 U21 29.05 27.97 57.02 51.41
14 77650 26 WALTERS Ben KASC 03 U16 28.42 28.66 57.08 52.22
15 6100095 10 LAWSON Matthew SUNSH 01 U18 28.62 28.59 57.21 53.98
16 71583 6 CHEN Robert LKLSE 02 U16 28.37 28.88 57.25 54.52
17 78007 5 OSHANYK Adam LKLSE 02 U16 28.40 28.94 57.34 55.74
18 71660 14 LANG Charlie KASC 02 U16 28.66 28.87 57.53 58.31
19 79216 11 ILEY Wyatt KASC 02 U16 28.31 29.29 57.60 59.26
20 70171 19 SHEARS Bredy SNOW 03 U16 29.17 29.10 58.27 68.32
21 72586 42 NENDSA Alexander LKLSE 03 U16 28.98 29.35 58.33 69.13
22 69256 7 BOYD Duncan LKLSE 02 U16 29.28 29.67 58.95 77.52
23 65142 15 GREEN Owen RDSC 01 U18 29.41 29.90 59.31 82.39
24 66010 20 SCHMIDT Christian SNOW 03 U16 29.86 29.50 59.36 83.07
25 73888 65 STEED William RABBT 05 U14 29.81 30.04 59.85 89.7
26 69369 21 PARADIS Tomas RABBT 03 U16 29.54 30.53 1:00.07 92.67
27 65499 29 STURGESS John LKLSE 03 U16 30.12 30.20 1:00.32 96.05
28 76356 85 KERTESZ-KNIGHT Jake JASPR 05 U14 29.95 30.50 1:00.45 97.81
29 70139 34 JOHNSON Logan RDSC 03 U16 29.57 30.90 1:00.47 98.08
30 69404 28 SYLVESTRE Nathan COLD 04 U14 30.13 30.62 1:00.75 101.87
31 70841 18 KIMBALL Konnor SUNRI 03 U16 29.75 31.28 1:01.03 105.66
32 76908 38 IVEY Calder SNOW 03 U16 30.52 30.91 1:01.43 111.07
33 65971 33 O'NEILL Evan SNOW 02 U16 31.43 30.98 1:02.41 124.33
34 84506 35 DESBIENS Jeremy SUNRI 03 U16 31.78 31.34 1:03.12 133.93
35 76876 27 BRINDLEY Jonah SNOW 04 U14 31.48 31.67 1:03.15 134.34
36 76010 69 PHILLIPS Laysan FAST 05 U14 30.95 32.28 1:03.23 135.42
37 73761 48 CHERNESKI Nolan ESC 04 U14 31.45 31.94 1:03.39 137.59
38 71897 36 SCHOLNICK-HUGHES Sam SNOW 02 U16 32.22 31.50 1:03.72 142.05
39 78963 31 WATTAMANIUK Adrian SNOW 01 U18 31.69 32.12 1:03.81 143.27
40 77851 45 COX Nathan ESC 04 U14 32.18 31.71 1:03.89 144.35
41 66056 40 WOLINSKI Daniel SNOW 03 U16 32.50 31.93 1:04.43 151.66
42 86790 62 DESBIENS Vincent SUNRI 05 U14 32.35 33.26 1:05.61 167.62
43 76008 77 PETERSON Hunter FAST 05 U14 33.13 32.73 1:05.86 171
44 5100393 56 SMITH Dean ABMAS 72 M5 34.98 33.44 1:08.42 205.64
45 70157 39 MEURER Nicolas SNOW 04 U14 34.60 33.94 1:08.54 207.26
46 84552 49 MCEWEN Tyler RABBT 04 U14 34.23 34.82 1:09.05 214.16
47 76020 73 SMITH Oscar FAST 05 U14 33.93 35.28 1:09.21 216.32
48 73204 41 THORNITT Tristan SNOW 01 U18 34.88 34.54 1:09.42 219.17
49 73798 74 JOHNSON Adam RDSC 05 U14 35.29 34.67 1:09.96 226.47
50 81902 47 CHECK Spencer SNOW 04 U14 35.10 34.91 1:10.01 227.15
51 80071 64 PENNELL Nathan FAST 05 U14 34.12 35.91 1:10.03 227.42
52 84524 79 HEARD Owen SUNRI 05 U14 35.04 35.96 1:11.00 240.54
53 77619 82 LI Evan RABBT 05 U14 36.79 35.67 1:12.46 260.29
54 80072 70 PENNELL Zachary FAST 05 U14 36.12 36.65 1:12.77 264.49
55 81942 83 KANTOR Ben SNOW 05 U14 36.61 36.40 1:13.01 267.73
56 87946 51 ROSS Addison RABBT 03 U16 36.70 36.51 1:13.21 270.44
57 70166 50 PIQUETTE Connor SNOW 02 U16 37.13 36.83 1:13.96 280.59
58 81925 46 GIBBON Thomas SNOW 03 U16 36.59 37.97 1:14.56 288.7
59 93136 81 LUCAS Charlie SNOW 05 U14 37.24 37.46 1:14.70 290.6
60 78930 78 LENTZ Jackson SNOW 05 U14 37.48 37.24 1:14.72 290.87
61 86073 88 TIWANA Daniel SNOW 04 U14 38.75 37.43 1:16.18 310.62
62 89415 61 MA Kyden RABBT 04 U14 39.54 38.68 1:18.22 338.22
63 77798 63 BAILLIE Tate SUNRI 05 U14 39.21 39.70 1:18.91 347.55
64 70136 44 HOLZER Bennett SNOW 03 U16 40.17 38.91 1:19.08 349.85
65 81978 80 NELSON Caleb SNOW 05 U14 39.83 40.18 1:20.01 362.44
66 86933 52 SCARSELLONE Luca SUNRI 04 U14 40.52 39.65 1:20.17 364.6
67 73884 68 STANOWICH Maxwell ESC 05 U14 40.84 39.99 1:20.83 373.53
68 76382 53 POLLITT Emmitt RDSC 04 U14 40.82 40.41 1:21.23 378.94
69 72619 71 SYLVESTRE Benjamin COLD 05 U14 40.93 41.48 1:22.41 394.9
70 82007 86 SLYWKA Adam SNOW 05 U14 41.31 41.23 1:22.54 396.66
71 77836 72 CHAN Hamish RABBT 05 U14 41.61 41.49 1:23.10 404.24
72 91094 76 BARGY Justus SNOW 05 U14 42.20 40.94 1:23.14 404.78
73 86051 60 O'BYRNE Sawyer SNOW 03 U16 42.58 41.28 1:23.86 414.52
74 72951 67 GOULD Brad RDSC 05 U14 45.93 42.80 1:28.73 480.41
75 84440 55 MACDONALD Gage RDSC 03 U16 46.42 42.51 1:28.93 483.11
76 72624 54 TRIPPEL Keelin RABBT 03 U16 44.85 44.40 1:29.25 487.44
77 86820 57 GRAINGER Wyatt RDSC 02 U16 45.60 44.83 1:30.43 503.4
78 84567 58 POOLE Kelly RABBT 03 U16 46.13 46.37 1:32.50 531.41
79 92532 75 GOLIGHTLY Patrick SUNRI 04 U14 47.29 46.68 1:33.97 551.3
999 70072 8 MEYNEN Noah JASPR 02 U16 DNS 0
999 65820 13 CARRY Coleman SNOW 02 U16 DNS 0
999 73213 24 TURNBULL Cameron SNOW 02 U16 DNS 0
999 72945 25 BECKER Seth RDSC 02 U16 DNS 0
999 70802 37 CARRY William SNOW 04 U14 DNS 0
999 70860 43 MULDREW Seamus ESC 04 U14 DNS 0
999 84525 59 HESBY Ethan SUNRI 00 U18 DNS 0
999 87818 84 ZELT Colby SNOW 05 U14 DNS 0
999 77954 66 KRUCZKO Naddus SUNRI 05 U14 39.74 DSQ - 0 0
17/12/2017 / Rabbit Hill / NAT18.0002
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018