Alberta Alpine Sporting Life U16 Provincial Series - GS
Results

Alberta Alpine Sporting Life U16 Provincial Series

Jury
TD Hamstead B. CAN
Referee Fynn S. CAN
Chief of Race Molesky B. CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Ferguson G. CAN
Finish Ref Timmermann S. CAN
Race Admin Schweiger L. CAN
Chief of Timing Locke D. CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1932
Finish 1700
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Tracy J. CAN Arsovski M. CAN
Number of Gates 31/30 33/31
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Quenneville A. CAN Quenneville A. CAN
Forerunner 2 Marchak Schell C. CAN Marchak Schell C. CAN
Forerunner 3 Naffin W. CAN Raffin W. CAN
Forerunner 4 Machhiwala N. CAN Machhiwala N. CAN

Applied Penality: 171.76

Weather: CLEAR

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -15 Temperature Finish: -15

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 85346 4 PROFITT John Daniel SUNSH 02 U16 51.28 47.97 1:39.25 0
2 86038 9 MACAULAY Aidan BANFF 02 U16 51.14 49.06 1:40.20 9.38
3 65242 1 LAMOUREUX Cole SUNSH 02 U16 51.71 48.51 1:40.22 9.58
4 75265 10 MACKENZIE Connor BANFF 02 U16 51.63 49.08 1:40.71 14.42
5 70047 13 DAMANT Ben JASPR 02 U16 51.32 49.98 1:41.30 20.24
6 70072 14 MEYNEN Noah JASPR 02 U16 51.23 50.31 1:41.54 22.61
7 65466 5 SHARP Trigg PANOW 02 U16 51.74 50.29 1:42.03 27.45
8 69946 43 MILLS Colin BANFF 03 U16 52.38 49.83 1:42.21 29.23
9 70171 25 SHEARS Bredy SNOW 03 U16 52.32 50.31 1:42.63 33.37
10 72186 18 LEE Raymond KASC 02 U16 52.92 50.41 1:43.33 40.29
11 71583 6 CHEN Robert LKLSE 02 U16 52.99 50.61 1:43.60 42.95
12 76357 19 KERTESZ-KNIGHT Jesse JASPR 03 U16 52.52 51.10 1:43.62 43.15
13 69276 29 CUNNINGHAM Owen PANO 03 U16 52.85 51.85 1:44.70 53.81
14 66149 44 KLASSEN Eli TBLMT 00 U18 53.59 52.12 1:45.71 63.79
15 79216 21 ILEY Wyatt KASC 02 U16 54.87 51.08 1:45.95 66.16
16 73052 24 CHRISTOFFERSSON Aidan SUNSH 03 U16 54.23 51.87 1:46.10 67.64
17 71669 37 MARCHAK SCHELL Daniel BANFF 02 U16 54.35 52.03 1:46.38 70.4
18 67257 3 WILSON James SUNSH 02 U16 53.92 52.57 1:46.49 71.49
19 72125 35 SALVERDA Nicholas KASC 03 U16 55.03 51.93 1:46.96 76.13
20 69256 8 BOYD Duncan LKLSE 02 U16 54.53 52.73 1:47.26 79.09
21 66141 47 HARRIS Mitchell TBLMT 01 U18 55.44 52.02 1:47.46 81.07
22 78917 26 HYNDS John SUNSH 02 U16 54.79 52.72 1:47.51 81.56
23 65499 32 STURGESS John LKLSE 03 U16 55.61 52.11 1:47.72 83.63
24 77654 38 TAYLOR Joshua KASC 03 U16 54.77 53.07 1:47.84 84.82
25 81896 23 BRETT Evan SUNSH 02 U16 56.44 52.45 1:48.89 95.19
26 6100095 20 LAWSON Matthew SUNSH 01 U18 55.57 54.28 1:49.85 104.66
27 78957 2 SAUVE Marcus SUNSH 02 U16 58.01 52.06 1:50.07 106.84
28 72586 33 NENDSA Alexander LKLSE 03 U16 56.88 53.47 1:50.35 109.6
29 69313 16 HUDON Ben PANO 02 U16 57.27 54.34 1:51.61 122.04
30 84506 40 DESBIENS Jeremy SUNRI 03 U16 58.07 54.05 1:52.12 127.08
31 72576 28 MITCHELL Alexander PANO 03 U16 57.21 54.93 1:52.14 127.28
32 89005 51 MORRIS Nick INTL 02 U16 57.79 55.05 1:52.84 134.19
33 76375 41 NARUZNY Matthew BANFF 03 U16 57.66 55.34 1:53.00 135.77
34 69369 39 PARADIS Tomas RABBT 03 U16 57.83 55.86 1:53.69 142.58
35 69290 31 FOLEY Eamon PANO 03 U16 58.35 55.63 1:53.98 145.44
36 87513 48 TAYLOR -DEMPSEY Naoise YUKON 03 U16 59.04 56.74 1:55.78 163.22
37 86713 46 VANGEL Wesley YUKON 03 U16 59.63 56.41 1:56.04 165.79
38 89741 53 OHRYN Aidan TBLMT 03 U16 59.97 57.94 1:57.91 184.25
39 84363 49 WRIGHT Noah YUKON 02 U16 1:01.38 59.66 2:01.04 215.16
40 93225 52 SLOVINSKI Aidan SUNSH 03 U16 1:02.00 59.22 2:01.22 216.93
41 93313 54 LANGFORD Pitts INTL 02 U16 1:04.26 1:03.20 2:07.46 278.55
999 69375 11 RALF Michael JASPR 02 U16 DNF 0
999 65075 15 FERGUSSON Ryley SUNSH 03 U16 DNF 51.14 0
999 70280 17 WALLACE Benjamin SUNSH 03 U16 DNF 0
999 69399 22 STANVICK Rylan RABBT 03 U16 DNF 52.44 0
999 66925 27 CHILDS Benjamin KASC 02 U16 DNF 52.25 0
999 66010 30 SCHMIDT Christian SNOW 03 U16 DNF 1:01.06 0
999 70139 42 JOHNSON Logan RDSC 03 U16 DNF 54.53 0
999 71660 7 LANG Charlie KASC 02 U16 53.40 DNS 0
999 78007 12 OSHANYK Adam LKLSE 02 U16 52.81 DNF 0
999 77650 34 WALTERS Ben KASC 03 U16 56.26 DNF 0
999 72577 36 MITCHELL Gordon PANO 02 U16 52.25 DNF 0
999 66056 45 WOLINSKI Daniel SNOW 03 U16 58.39 DNF 0
999 85633 50 BREBNER Ashton TBLMT 03 U16 59.30 DNF 0
12/01/2018 / Mt. Norquay / NAT18.0003
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018