Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Series - GS
Results

Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Series

Jury
TD Paul Fouad, CAN
Referee Ian Fulton, CAN
Chief of Race Brad Giesbrecht, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Alex Kolesch, CAN
Finish Ref Joanne Pretorius, CAN
Race Admin Jennifer Shears, CAN
Chief of Timing Gary Nelson, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1844
Finish 244
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Amanda Smith, CAN
Number of Gates 37/2 /
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Dylan Giesbrecht, CAN
Forerunner 2 Bredy Shears, CAN
Forerunner 3 Emily McDermid, CAN
Forerunner 4 Ryan Steed, CAN

Applied Penality: 295.22

Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY

Snow:LIGHTLY

Temperature Start: -5 Temperature Finish: 0

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 69404 6 SYLVESTRE Nathan COLD 04 U14 50.00 50.00 0
2 77646 3 THOMPSON Gered PASKA 04 U14 51.72 51.72 33.71
3 72553 5 KOLESCH Jack PANOW 04 U14 51.79 51.79 35.08
4 73888 33 STEED William RABBT 05 U14 51.86 51.86 36.46
5 77796 1 BAGGOTT Jacob LKLSE 04 U14 52.30 52.30 45.08
6 77821 2 BROOKS Caleb LKLSE 04 U14 52.85 52.85 55.86
7 76882 70 CHRISTOFFERSSON Pele SUNSH 05 U14 53.04 53.04 59.58
8 77557 14 GODDARD Cody SUNSH 04 U14 53.18 53.18 62.33
9 76010 50 PHILLIPS Laysan FAST 05 U14 53.35 53.35 65.66
10 70391 8 DHOKIA Ojas PASKA 04 U14 53.57 53.57 69.97
11 77938 9 JOHNSON Rhett LKLSE 04 U14 53.87 53.87 75.85
12 72595 36 PRETORIUS Ian SUNSH 05 U14 54.22 54.22 82.71
13 77851 20 COX Nathan ESC 04 U14 54.36 54.36 85.46
14 71561 7 BINLEY-EWING Thomas BANFF 04 U14 54.38 54.38 85.85
14 69770 18 MILLS Cameron PASKA 04 U14 54.38 54.38 85.85
16 78918 66 HYNDS Noah SUNSH 05 U14 54.46 54.46 87.42
17 71739 10 SUDAK Lucasz BANFF 04 U14 54.59 54.59 89.96
18 72954 13 HEATON Jess PANO 04 U14 54.68 54.68 91.73
19 76356 52 KERTESZ-KNIGHT Jake JASPR 05 U14 54.77 54.77 93.49
20 76409 38 TONDL Markus LKLSE 05 U14 55.34 55.34 104.66
21 86672 35 WILTON Samuel COP 05 U14 55.45 55.45 106.82
22 73761 16 CHERNESKI Nolan ESC 04 U14 55.51 55.51 108
23 70812 17 FRISON Lachlan SUNSH 04 U14 55.98 55.98 117.21
24 87461 27 INVERARITY Cole COP 04 U14 56.10 56.10 119.56
25 82267 28 FAIRBAIRN Cole COP 04 U14 56.17 56.17 120.93
26 73179 19 SCHWEIGER Bradley BANFF 04 U14 56.42 56.42 125.83
27 73033 68 BOONSTRA Corbett LKLSE 05 U14 56.51 56.51 127.6
28 77651 23 WEN Howard PASKA 04 U14 56.53 56.53 127.99
29 72515 22 ELRICK Kai PANO 04 U14 56.60 56.60 129.36
30 65969 21 O'BRIEN Casey BANFF 04 U14 57.11 57.11 139.36
31 73794 42 HUGHES Ryan PANO 05 U14 57.17 57.17 140.53
32 76020 71 SMITH Oscar FAST 05 U14 57.30 57.30 143.08
33 73798 39 JOHNSON Adam RDSC 05 U14 57.65 57.65 149.94
34 77619 65 LI Evan RABBT 05 U14 58.44 58.44 165.42
35 76362 55 LARSEN Cole NAST 05 U14 58.50 58.50 166.6
35 80071 47 PENNELL Nathan FAST 05 U14 58.50 58.50 166.6
37 86018 62 HINCHLIFF Quincy SUNSH 05 U14 58.65 58.65 169.54
38 73199 61 TANASESCU Dan PASKA 05 U14 58.97 58.97 175.81
39 78096 24 WYLIE Giancarlo PASKA 04 U14 59.19 59.19 180.12
40 76374 30 NAFFIN Willem BANFF 04 U14 59.25 59.25 181.3
41 79272 41 SUMAN Robert PASKA 05 U14 1:00.02 1:00.02 196.39
42 82286 67 MARTIN Dylan COP 05 U14 1:00.15 1:00.15 198.94
43 86073 32 TIWANA Daniel SNOW 04 U14 1:00.32 1:00.32 202.27
44 71550 25 ADAMS-HESSEL Avery NAST 03 U16 1:00.51 1:00.51 206
45 80072 40 PENNELL Zachary FAST 05 U14 1:00.58 1:00.58 207.37
46 76348 46 GOULD Holden BANFF 05 U14 1:01.70 1:01.70 229.32
47 76382 29 POLLITT Emmitt RDSC 04 U14 1:02.47 1:02.47 244.41
48 72619 44 SYLVESTRE Benjamin COLD 05 U14 1:02.55 1:02.55 245.98
49 78930 45 LENTZ Jackson SNOW 05 U14 1:02.90 1:02.90 252.84
50 81978 51 NELSON Caleb SNOW 05 U14 1:03.13 1:03.13 257.35
51 73001 69 THOMSON Linden NAST 05 U14 1:03.68 1:03.68 268.13
52 76359 57 KONGSJORDEN Aiden NAST 05 U14 1:04.10 1:04.10 276.36
53 91094 53 BARGY Justus SNOW 05 U14 1:06.63 1:06.63 325.95
54 85135 43 PHARIS Payton WSC 05 U14 1:06.67 1:06.67 326.73
55 78087 34 WILLOUGHBY Mcintyre WSC 05 U14 1:07.40 1:07.40 341.04
56 72951 64 GOULD Brad RDSC 05 U14 1:08.29 1:08.29 358.48
999 80015 56 HOUVENAEGHEL Jackson PANO 05 U14 DNS 0
999 73122 48 KOMETZ Aidan PASKA 05 U14 DNS 0
999 73161 4 PERRON Connor LKLSE 04 U14 DNF 0
999 77918 11 HAY Cameron LKLSE 04 U14 DNF 0
999 70802 12 CARRY William SNOW 04 U14 DNF 0
999 73222 15 WEISZ Thomas PASKA 04 U14 DNF 0
999 79280 26 URSULAK Scott COP 04 U14 DNF 0
999 85183 31 WRIGHT Matthew WSC 04 U14 DNF 0
999 71732 72 SMITH Landen NAST 03 U16 DNF 0
999 87939 63 MACKENZIE Maverick SUNSH 05 U14 DNF 0
999 76379 60 PEARSON Everett SUNSH 05 U14 DNF 0
999 86330 58 FERRABY Dawson COP 05 U14 DNF 0
999 84423 54 FRICK Marshall LKLSE 05 U14 DNF 0
999 76008 49 PETERSON Hunter FAST 05 U14 DNF 0
999 93136 37 LUCAS Charlie SNOW 05 U14 DNF 0
999 70922 59 WHITMORE Dylan PANO 05 U14 DSQ - 0 0
20/01/2018 / Marmot Basin / NAT18.0009
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018