Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Series - GS
Results

Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Series

Jury
TD Paul Fouad, CAN
Referee Ian Fulton, CAN
Chief of Race Brad Giesbrecht, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Alex Kolesch, CAN
Finish Ref Joanne Pretorius, CAN
Race Admin Jennifer Shears, CAN
Chief of Timing Gary Nelson, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1990
Finish 1746
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Louise Knight, CAN
Number of Gates 37/2 /
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Dylan Giesbrecht, CAN
Forerunner 2 Dylan Lentz, CAN
Forerunner 3 Emily McDermid, CAN
Forerunner 4 Ryan Steed, CAN

Applied Penality: 300.86

Weather: SUNNY

Snow:HARD PACK

Temperature Start: -4 Temperature Finish: 0

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 77796 1 BAGGOTT Jacob LKLSE 04 U14 50.25 50.25 0
2 73888 33 STEED William RABBT 05 U14 50.62 50.62 7.22
3 76882 70 CHRISTOFFERSSON Pele SUNSH 05 U14 50.84 50.84 11.51
4 77821 2 BROOKS Caleb LKLSE 04 U14 51.12 51.12 16.97
5 77918 11 HAY Cameron LKLSE 04 U14 51.59 51.59 26.13
6 76010 50 PHILLIPS Laysan FAST 05 U14 51.70 51.70 28.28
7 72553 5 KOLESCH Jack PANOW 04 U14 51.95 51.95 33.15
7 77938 9 JOHNSON Rhett LKLSE 04 U14 51.95 51.95 33.15
9 73161 4 PERRON Connor LKLSE 04 U14 52.30 52.30 39.98
10 71561 7 BINLEY-EWING Thomas BANFF 04 U14 52.43 52.43 42.52
11 77557 14 GODDARD Cody SUNSH 04 U14 52.49 52.49 43.69
12 72595 36 PRETORIUS Ian SUNSH 05 U14 52.84 52.84 50.51
13 69770 18 MILLS Cameron PASKA 04 U14 53.46 53.46 62.6
14 71739 10 SUDAK Lucasz BANFF 04 U14 53.61 53.61 65.53
15 77651 23 WEN Howard PASKA 04 U14 53.68 53.68 66.89
16 76356 52 KERTESZ-KNIGHT Jake JASPR 05 U14 53.77 53.77 68.65
17 77851 20 COX Nathan ESC 04 U14 54.25 54.25 78.01
18 73761 16 CHERNESKI Nolan ESC 04 U14 54.35 54.35 79.96
19 70812 17 FRISON Lachlan SUNSH 04 U14 54.40 54.40 80.94
20 76409 38 TONDL Markus LKLSE 05 U14 54.75 54.75 87.76
21 87939 63 MACKENZIE Maverick SUNSH 05 U14 55.03 55.03 93.22
22 73033 68 BOONSTRA Corbett LKLSE 05 U14 55.10 55.10 94.59
23 79280 26 URSULAK Scott COP 04 U14 55.28 55.28 98.1
24 65969 21 O'BRIEN Casey BANFF 04 U14 55.41 55.41 100.63
25 76379 60 PEARSON Everett SUNSH 05 U14 55.52 55.52 102.78
26 76020 71 SMITH Oscar FAST 05 U14 55.67 55.67 105.7
27 78096 24 WYLIE Giancarlo PASKA 04 U14 55.93 55.93 110.77
28 72515 22 ELRICK Kai PANO 04 U14 56.11 56.11 114.28
29 80071 47 PENNELL Nathan FAST 05 U14 56.36 56.36 119.16
30 73798 39 JOHNSON Adam RDSC 05 U14 56.59 56.59 123.65
31 76374 30 NAFFIN Willem BANFF 04 U14 56.71 56.71 125.99
32 77619 65 LI Evan RABBT 05 U14 56.94 56.94 130.47
33 71732 72 SMITH Landen NAST 03 U16 57.30 57.30 137.49
34 72954 13 HEATON Jess PANO 04 U14 57.58 57.58 142.95
35 82286 67 MARTIN Dylan COP 05 U14 57.82 57.82 147.63
36 79272 41 SUMAN Robert PASKA 05 U14 58.16 58.16 154.26
37 71550 25 ADAMS-HESSEL Avery NAST 03 U16 58.31 58.31 157.19
38 86018 62 HINCHLIFF Quincy SUNSH 05 U14 58.56 58.56 162.07
39 73199 61 TANASESCU Dan PASKA 05 U14 58.93 58.93 169.28
40 80072 40 PENNELL Zachary FAST 05 U14 58.97 58.97 170.06
41 84423 54 FRICK Marshall LKLSE 05 U14 59.03 59.03 171.23
42 76359 57 KONGSJORDEN Aiden NAST 05 U14 59.13 59.13 173.18
43 73001 69 THOMSON Linden NAST 05 U14 59.82 59.82 186.64
44 85183 31 WRIGHT Matthew WSC 04 U14 1:00.03 1:00.03 190.73
45 76348 46 GOULD Holden BANFF 05 U14 1:00.06 1:00.06 191.32
46 72619 44 SYLVESTRE Benjamin COLD 05 U14 1:00.61 1:00.61 202.05
47 76008 49 PETERSON Hunter FAST 05 U14 1:00.97 1:00.97 209.07
48 81978 51 NELSON Caleb SNOW 05 U14 1:01.10 1:01.10 211.6
49 85135 43 PHARIS Payton WSC 05 U14 1:03.57 1:03.57 259.77
50 91094 53 BARGY Justus SNOW 05 U14 1:05.27 1:05.27 292.93
51 93136 37 LUCAS Charlie SNOW 05 U14 1:05.32 1:05.32 293.9
52 72951 64 GOULD Brad RDSC 05 U14 1:07.02 1:07.02 327.06
53 78087 34 WILLOUGHBY Mcintyre WSC 05 U14 1:07.90 1:07.90 344.22
999 73179 19 SCHWEIGER Bradley BANFF 04 U14 DNS 0
999 73122 48 KOMETZ Aidan PASKA 05 U14 DNS 0
999 80015 56 HOUVENAEGHEL Jackson PANO 05 U14 DNS 0
999 78918 66 HYNDS Noah SUNSH 05 U14 DNS 0
999 77646 3 THOMPSON Gered PASKA 04 U14 DNF 0
999 69404 6 SYLVESTRE Nathan COLD 04 U14 DNF 0
999 70391 8 DHOKIA Ojas PASKA 04 U14 DNF 0
999 70802 12 CARRY William SNOW 04 U14 DNF 0
999 73222 15 WEISZ Thomas PASKA 04 U14 DNF 0
999 87461 27 INVERARITY Cole COP 04 U14 DNF 0
999 82267 28 FAIRBAIRN Cole COP 04 U14 DNF 0
999 76382 29 POLLITT Emmitt RDSC 04 U14 DNF 0
999 86073 32 TIWANA Daniel SNOW 04 U14 DNF 0
999 86672 35 WILTON Samuel COP 05 U14 DNF 0
999 73794 42 HUGHES Ryan PANO 05 U14 DNF 0
999 78930 45 LENTZ Jackson SNOW 05 U14 DNF 0
999 86330 58 FERRABY Dawson COP 05 U14 DNF 0
999 70922 59 WHITMORE Dylan PANO 05 U14 DNF 0
999 76362 55 LARSEN Cole NAST 05 U14 DSQ - 0 0
20/01/2018 / Marmot Basin / NAT18.0010
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018