Alberta Alpine North Zone Regional Series - GS
Results

Alberta Alpine North Zone Regional Series

Jury
TD STADLER KELLY CAN
Referee BENTT BLAINE CAN
Chief of Race RICHARDS MIKE CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref TRIPPEL SCOTT CAN
Finish Ref MACINTOSH BILL CAN
Race Admin POLLITT ALEITHEA CAN
Chief of Timing BRINKHURST KEN CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 889
Finish 769
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter PEARSE DAN CAN OFFERMAN MICH CAN
Number of Gates 20/18 20/18
Homologation
Forerunner 1 SIMPSON D CAN SIMPSON D CAN
Forerunner 2 ORTIZ M CAN ORTIZ M CAN
Forerunner 3 SMITH B CAN
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 283.06

Weather: SUNNY

Snow:HARD-PACKED

Temperature Start: -24 Temperature Finish: -16

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 66964 14 DUKE Shawn SNOW 98 U21 31.49 31.10 1:02.59 0
2 70841 10 KIMBALL Konnor SUNRI 03 U16 32.08 32.39 1:04.47 29.44
3 65142 9 GREEN Owen RDSC 01 U18 32.43 32.65 1:05.08 38.99
4 73213 3 TURNBULL Cameron SNOW 02 U16 33.61 33.21 1:06.82 66.23
5 70872 8 OSZTOVITS Nathan SNOW 03 U16 33.58 33.44 1:07.02 69.36
6 76876 1 BRINDLEY Jonah SNOW 04 U14 34.12 33.16 1:07.28 73.43
7 71897 12 SCHOLNICK-HUGHES Sam SNOW 02 U16 35.05 34.47 1:09.52 108.51
8 73798 6 JOHNSON Adam RDSC 05 U14 34.89 35.03 1:09.92 114.77
9 73104 19 IVANOVIC Adam SNOW 03 U16 35.38 36.73 1:12.11 149.06
10 81902 7 CHECK Spencer SNOW 04 U14 36.96 36.28 1:13.24 166.75
11 70136 11 HOLZER Bennett SNOW 03 U16 36.72 36.89 1:13.61 172.55
11 73204 16 THORNITT Tristan SNOW 01 U18 37.18 36.43 1:13.61 172.55
13 70166 20 PIQUETTE Connor SNOW 02 U16 36.88 36.81 1:13.69 173.8
14 86029 51 KEANE Joshua SNOW 05 U14 37.56 36.47 1:14.03 179.12
15 78314 53 RITTER Carson REGIN 05 U14 37.95 37.05 1:15.00 194.31
16 84552 17 MCEWEN Tyler RABBT 04 U14 37.94 37.08 1:15.02 194.62
17 93136 29 LUCAS Charlie SNOW 05 U14 37.72 37.81 1:15.53 202.61
18 81978 24 NELSON Caleb SNOW 05 U14 38.41 37.28 1:15.69 205.11
19 86030 28 KEANE Kaiden SNOW 03 U16 37.70 38.02 1:15.72 205.58
20 86933 32 SCARSELLONE Luca SUNRI 04 U14 38.76 37.58 1:16.34 215.29
21 81907 36 COMESSOTTI Joseph SNOW 03 U16 39.06 37.55 1:16.61 219.52
22 78930 31 LENTZ Jackson SNOW 05 U14 39.17 37.86 1:17.03 226.09
23 76382 22 POLLITT Emmitt RDSC 04 U14 38.92 38.94 1:17.86 239.09
24 81925 26 GIBBON Thomas SNOW 03 U16 39.26 38.82 1:18.08 242.53
25 89538 44 LAMONTAGNE Brodie REGIN 05 U14 39.78 38.34 1:18.12 243.16
26 77954 45 KRUCZKO Naddus SUNRI 05 U14 39.21 38.96 1:18.17 243.94
27 77853 21 CREIGHTON Jared RABBT 04 U14 39.18 39.35 1:18.53 249.58
28 73884 54 STANOWICH Maxwell ESC 05 U14 38.16 40.49 1:18.65 251.46
29 84401 25 ROHWER Jordan RDSC 01 U18 38.86 39.88 1:18.74 252.87
30 71891 18 MARTYN Evan SNOW 00 U18 39.06 39.85 1:18.91 255.53
31 89537 52 LAMONTAGNE Lincoln REGIN 05 U14 40.51 38.68 1:19.19 259.91
32 73062 47 DAY Taylor SNOW 04 U14 39.46 40.28 1:19.74 268.53
33 72624 33 TRIPPEL Keelin RABBT 03 U16 39.49 40.46 1:19.95 271.81
34 70860 23 MULDREW Seamus ESC 04 U14 41.07 39.64 1:20.71 283.71
35 84440 34 MACDONALD Gage RDSC 03 U16 41.42 40.66 1:22.08 305.16
36 80144 41 SHEWCHUK Carson ESC 05 U14 41.19 40.97 1:22.16 306.42
37 77798 50 BAILLIE Tate SUNRI 05 U14 40.63 41.61 1:22.24 307.67
38 70126 30 DEREGT Patrick SNOW 01 U18 41.15 41.24 1:22.39 310.02
39 72951 35 GOULD Brad RDSC 05 U14 41.64 42.68 1:24.32 340.24
40 86820 38 GRAINGER Wyatt RDSC 02 U16 42.89 44.55 1:27.44 389.09
41 74408 43 LORENZ Spencer REGIN 04 U14 45.33 44.79 1:30.12 431.05
42 92532 42 GOLIGHTLY Patrick SUNRI 04 U14 46.85 43.59 1:30.44 436.06
999 77899 5 GNENZ Ryan SNOW 99 U21 DNS 0
999 84525 27 HESBY Ethan SUNRI 00 U18 DNS 0
999 72945 2 BECKER Seth RDSC 02 U16 DNF 33.05 0
999 84506 13 DESBIENS Jeremy SUNRI 03 U16 DNF 33.78 0
999 65892 4 HUGHES Adam SNOW 00 U18 DNF 0
999 76908 15 IVEY Calder SNOW 03 U16 DNF 34.24 0
999 72830 37 PENKALA Samuel REGIN 04 U14 DNF 52.21 0
999 81942 46 KANTOR Ben SNOW 05 U14 DNF 36.43 0
999 89415 40 MA Kyden RABBT 04 U14 DNF 37.74 0
999 86790 39 DESBIENS Vincent SUNRI 05 U14 DNF 35.46 0
999 84524 48 HEARD Owen SUNRI 05 U14 45.22 DNS 0
999 70888 49 RUTTER Jed ESC 02 U16 1:03.57 DSQ - 20 0
28/01/2018 / Canyon Ski Area / NAT18.0014
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018