AM Run - GS
Results

Teck Okanagan Zone Race

Jury
TD WALTON BOB CAN
Referee SCHWENCK ERIC CAN
Chief of Race SMITH TRENT CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref JOHNSON MIKE CAN
Finish Ref CURRIE SERENITY CAN
Race Admin GOODSON FIONA CAN
Chief of Timing FRISKIE GAVIN CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1840
Finish 1630
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 12540/11/17
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter CHERNECOFF IAN CAN
Number of Gates 38/36 /
Homologation 12540/11/17
Forerunner 1 FRISKIE WILLEM CAN
Forerunner 2 CURRIE CAMERON CAN
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 283

Weather: CLEAR

Snow:SOFT

Temperature Start: -3 Temperature Finish: -3

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 83440 41 SHATZKO Rio SPAC 02 U16 56.51 56.51 0
2 82552 42 SMITH Cameron SPAC 04 U14 57.84 57.84 23.06
3 83087 38 LINDER Niko SPAC 03 U16 57.86 57.86 23.41
4 80182 46 HUXTABLE Liam SMTRS 02 U16 57.93 57.93 24.63
5 82665 36 GRANT Jaras APEX 04 U14 58.22 58.22 29.65
6 82741 34 FRASER Darcy SMTRS 03 U16 58.35 58.35 31.91
7 82794 61 JERSTAD Joshua SPAC 05 U14 58.80 58.80 39.71
8 83955 33 CURRIE Euan SPAC 04 U14 58.84 58.84 40.41
9 82814 50 KELLY Reed REVEL 05 U14 59.15 59.15 45.78
10 82809 43 SCHWIRTLICH Micah SPAC 04 U14 59.54 59.54 52.55
11 83606 51 GAINEY Max APEX 05 U14 59.65 59.65 54.45
12 86974 80 YOUNG Oliver VERNO 04 U14 59.86 59.86 58.1
13 82783 45 LENZI Teigan REVEL 04 U14 1:00.54 1:00.54 69.89
14 82936 59 SMITH Rowan VERNO 05 U14 1:00.65 1:00.65 71.8
15 83203 35 LARSON Sam REVEL 04 U14 1:00.76 1:00.76 73.7
16 89059 37 CHANTRELL Ed SPAC 03 U16 1:00.95 1:00.95 77
17 90247 54 HARE Benjamin BIGWH 05 U14 1:01.34 1:01.34 83.76
18 82793 63 JACOBY Fraser SPAC 05 U14 1:01.37 1:01.37 84.28
19 83041 62 CASHIN Finley BIGWH 05 U14 1:01.38 1:01.38 84.46
20 90519 60 ITO Takoda BIGWH 05 U14 1:01.67 1:01.67 89.49
21 82713 47 SMALE Caleb SMTRS 03 U16 1:02.37 1:02.37 101.62
22 83211 58 YANOW Simon BIGWH 05 U14 1:02.57 1:02.57 105.09
23 87568 32 PETER Trystan BIGWH 03 U16 1:03.32 1:03.32 118.1
24 82795 65 KRAMER Aiden SPAC 05 U14 1:05.47 1:05.47 155.38
25 83321 53 FRISKIE Crispin SPAC 05 U14 1:06.13 1:06.13 166.83
26 83892 66 LAWSON Nathan BIGWH 05 U14 1:07.39 1:07.39 188.68
27 82758 56 AUCOIN Parker REVEL 05 U14 1:08.06 1:08.06 200.3
28 83065 64 RICHARDSON James VERNO 05 U14 1:09.48 1:09.48 224.93
29 90741 57 FRYDENLUND Ty BIGWH 05 U14 1:09.94 1:09.94 232.9
30 83323 55 GRANT Taytum SPAC 05 U14 1:12.07 1:12.07 269.84
31 92687 52 KOMPOSCH Peter BIGWH 04 U14 1:15.29 1:15.29 325.68
999 83316 40 DENT Clayton SPAC 03 U16 DNS 0
999 82492 39 SMITH Malcolm SPAC 03 U16 DNF 0
999 89041 44 MINSHULL Carson VERNO 04 U14 DNF 0
999 82808 31 ROSS Tyson SPAC 04 U14 DNF 0
999 83082 48 EKINCI Johnny BIGWH 04 U14 DNF 0
999 90245 49 DANIELS Hayden BIGWH 05 U14 DNF 0
13/01/2018 / Sun Peaks BC CAN / NAT18.0064
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018