U14+ Race 3 - GS
Results

Teck Kootenay Zone Race

Jury
TD Lyle Skaien, CAN
Referee Dylan Henderson, CAN
Chief of Race Patrick Kinghorn, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mark Andison, CAN
Finish Ref Brian Stefani, CAN
Race Admin Christine Andison, CAN
Chief of Timing Ralph Lunn, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1428
Finish 1177
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 12351/02/17
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Al Bull, CAN
Number of Gates 38/37 /
Homologation 12351/02/17
Forerunner 1 I Ross, CAN
Forerunner 2 H Jones, CAN
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 332.21

Weather: OVERCAST

Snow:MEDIUM

Temperature Start: -2 Temperature Finish: -2

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 71761 10 VANHOOREN Liam FERNI 04 U14 1:01.12 1:01.12 0
2 84220 18 SMITH Carter FERNI 05 U14 1:01.13 1:01.13 0.16
3 82811 4 BARNUM Kaleb FERNI 04 U14 1:01.30 1:01.30 2.89
4 82602 17 KOLES Emmett FERNI 05 U14 1:01.69 1:01.69 9.14
5 82568 8 CARTER Ewan FERNI 04 U14 1:03.13 1:03.13 32.23
6 71718 3 SAUNDERS Jack FERNI 04 U14 1:03.90 1:03.90 44.57
7 82570 1 CHRISTIE Brett FERNI 04 U14 1:04.00 1:04.00 46.18
8 84032 6 BIBBY-FOX Cameron WHWTR 04 U14 1:04.10 1:04.10 47.78
9 82979 9 KRAMPL Radek REDMT 04 U14 1:04.88 1:04.88 60.29
10 82820 22 MORRISON Murdock FERNI 05 U14 1:05.27 1:05.27 66.54
11 82737 25 HAMM Marcus REDMT 05 U14 1:05.64 1:05.64 72.47
12 82767 20 DIXON Nicholas FERNI 05 U14 1:05.68 1:05.68 73.12
13 84080 27 LESSARD Kian WHWTR 04 U14 1:05.75 1:05.75 74.24
14 90224 16 MOTTRAM Eli BDOGS 05 U14 1:05.91 1:05.91 76.8
15 83857 12 MAGEE Blair FERNI 05 U14 1:07.06 1:07.06 95.24
16 82984 2 WINK Rohan REDMT 04 U14 1:07.36 1:07.36 100.05
17 82850 14 COULL Finn WHWTR 05 U14 1:09.34 1:09.34 131.8
18 92680 13 ELDER Tamias WHWTR 05 U14 1:13.63 1:13.63 200.59
19 90731 26 WOODWARD Cole WHWTR 05 U14 1:13.83 1:13.83 203.79
20 82770 24 JACQUES Cooper FERNI 05 U14 1:15.37 1:15.37 228.48
21 73125 23 LAIRD Angus FERNI 05 U14 1:16.49 1:16.49 246.44
22 82826 19 WHITHAM Jackson FERNI 05 U14 1:16.54 1:16.54 247.24
999 86711 5 CHAPMAN Clayton YUKON 04 U14 DNS 0
999 84364 7 GLADWIN Orin YUKON 03 U16 DNS 0
999 82635 11 HEWITT Gavin FERNI 04 U14 DNF 0
999 82773 15 KING Alex FERNI 05 U14 DNF 0
999 91056 21 CAIS Baptiste BDOGS 05 U14 DNF 0
13/01/2018 / Red Mtn. BC CAN / NAT18.0070
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018