U19 SOD Cup - GS
Results

Jury
TD Chuck LOWE, CAN
Referee Cam EADES, CAN
Chief of Race LEE,Jeff CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mark BOOTH, CAN
Finish Ref George MOFFAT, CAN
Race Admin Jeanine Nighswander, CAN
Chief of Timing Lam WALTER, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 365
Finish 234
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 8009/12/05
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Razie COJOUCARU, CAN CAN
Number of Gates 20/19 18/17
Homologation 8009/12/05 8009/12/05
Forerunner 1
Forerunner 2
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 175.71

Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY

Snow:MACHINE GROOMED

Temperature Start: 1 Temperature Finish: 1

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 6100158 32 TODD Griffin GEORG 98 U21 28.26 29.22 57.48 0
2 6100152 31 COJOCARU Andrei GLA 00 U18 29.05 29.04 58.09 10.4
3 6100192 33 ROWLAND Dan CALDN 00 U18 28.70 29.47 58.17 11.76
4 6100091 39 KENDELL Andrew CRAIG 01 U18 29.08 29.29 58.37 15.17
5 76131 40 GREEN Cameron GEORG 01 U18 29.31 29.21 58.52 17.73
6 6100003 42 GUY William CALDN 00 U18 29.42 29.71 59.13 28.13
7 6100191 60 FROEBELIUS Rhys CALDN 01 U18 30.06 29.41 59.47 33.93
8 6100174 38 MCKEOWN Ryan MSFLD 01 U18 29.04 30.45 59.49 34.27
9 104861 78 LETHEREN Jacob SNOWV 99 U21 29.59 30.24 59.83 40.07
10 6100161 49 LATIMER Charles CRAIG 01 U18 29.82 30.13 59.95 42.11
11 6100170 69 VORSANGER Benjamin GLA 01 U18 29.54 30.43 59.97 42.45
12 6100166 52 EDWARD Alec BEAVR 01 U18 29.90 30.09 59.99 42.79
13 6100198 57 LEPIPAS Alexis BEAVR 01 U18 30.17 30.12 1:00.29 47.91
14 6100178 44 WEAMES Parker MSFLD 01 U18 29.70 30.72 1:00.42 50.13
15 6100183 47 DOWD Campbell DEVGL 01 U18 30.63 29.91 1:00.54 52.17
16 6100115 41 HEWGILL James GLA 00 U18 29.96 30.63 1:00.59 53.02
17 6100116 43 HILLOCK Stephenson CRAIG 01 U18 30.06 30.63 1:00.69 54.73
18 6100179 46 HORNIAK Noah CALDN 01 U18 30.10 30.76 1:00.86 57.63
19 6100194 48 MCLEISH Angus BEAVR 01 U18 30.77 30.29 1:01.06 61.04
20 6100114 71 GASKIN Ethan BRIMA 01 U18 30.77 30.40 1:01.17 62.91
21 76844 36 VAN HAREN Christopher MSFLD 00 U18 29.97 31.29 1:01.26 64.45
22 6100197 67 CRYSDALE Finn DEVGL 01 U18 31.03 30.76 1:01.79 73.48
23 6100185 65 WAUGH Gavin BEAVR 01 U18 30.38 31.47 1:01.85 74.51
24 6100176 50 MORDEN Russell MSFLD 01 U18 31.05 30.93 1:01.98 76.72
25 6100205 55 FERRACUTI Anthony ALPIN 01 U18 30.72 31.36 1:02.08 78.43
26 6100180 63 ZERBS Jakob SKYLO 00 U18 30.68 31.49 1:02.17 79.96
27 6100187 58 EVANS Aidan DEVGL 01 U18 31.23 31.15 1:02.38 83.54
28 6100156 51 FARGO Noah MLTON 00 U18 30.90 31.62 1:02.52 85.93
29 6100162 59 LATIMER Taylor CRAIG 01 U18 30.98 31.76 1:02.74 89.68
30 6100117 54 GIGNAC Eloi GLA 01 U18 29.69 33.13 1:02.82 91.04
31 6100153 45 ROBB Noah MLTON 00 U18 30.20 32.68 1:02.88 92.07
32 81009 74 ZERBS Thomas SKYLO 00 U18 32.36 31.67 1:04.03 111.67
33 6100190 56 BUZZI Duncan ALPIN 00 U18 32.21 32.14 1:04.35 117.13
34 6100182 64 ROCKS Thomas MSFLD 01 U18 32.94 32.56 1:05.50 136.74
35 6100172 73 LUERY Craig BATAW 00 U18 33.19 33.66 1:06.85 159.75
36 81008 62 WILSON Matthew BRIMA 01 U18 31.50 35.56 1:07.06 163.33
37 90992 70 VAIDILA Galen JOZOW 01 U18 33.59 33.51 1:07.10 164.02
38 6100200 66 DAVIES Jason CALDN 01 U18 35.56 31.60 1:07.16 165.04
39 6100184 68 DOUEY Samuel DEVGL 01 U18 33.63 33.65 1:07.28 167.08
40 6100175 75 DANDY Michael MLTON 01 U18 34.94 34.90 1:09.84 210.73
41 6100159 77 MACNEALL Maxwell GLA 01 U18 35.35 35.85 1:11.20 233.92
999 6100171 37 HOLLINGER Jake BATAW 01 U18 DNS 0
999 6100177 53 FAUBERT-ROY Caleb BATAW 01 U18 DNS 0
999 6100199 72 GAMBIN Christopher CRAIG 01 U18 DNS 0
999 6100204 76 THOMPSON Patrick BATAW 01 U18 DNS 0
999 6100195 34 CHESTER David JOZOW 01 U18 DNF 31.02 0
999 6100201 61 WOOLSTENCROFT Cadan MSFLD 01 U18 DNF 32.77 0
999 75337 35 MCKEOWN Cameron MSFLD 00 U18 30.52 DNF 0
21/01/2018 / Glacier/MSLM / NAT18.0146
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018