SOD Cup U14 B4 - GS
Results

Jury
TD Scott Cuthbertson, CAN
Referee Stephen TAGUCHI, CAN
Chief of Race Jeff LEE, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mark BOOTH, CAN
Finish Ref George MOFFAT, CAN
Race Admin Jeanine Nighswander, CAN
Chief of Timing Marshall Mednick, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 364
Finish 234
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 8009/12/05
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter C WHITNEY, CAN C WHITNEY, CAN
Number of Gates 22/20 0/0
Homologation 8009/12/05 8009/12/05
Forerunner 1
Forerunner 2
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 468.09

Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY

Snow:MACHINE GROOMED

Temperature Start: 3 Temperature Finish: 3

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 78479 122 KOSAR Ivan JOZOW 05 U14 35.12 34.89 1:10.01 0
2 78162 110 PAPUTSIS Patrick SKYLO 04 U14 35.35 35.62 1:10.97 13.44
3 86513 124 OUTERBRIDGE Owen JOZOW 05 U14 36.22 36.63 1:12.85 39.75
4 76177 126 MARS Griffin GLA 04 U14 38.50 35.69 1:14.19 58.51
5 77461 138 CASWELL William MSKSC 04 U14 37.48 37.00 1:14.48 62.57
6 80736 152 HANKAI Jacob GLA 04 U14 39.61 35.02 1:14.63 64.67
7 88373 129 MCFADDEN Troy JOZOW 05 U14 36.73 37.95 1:14.68 65.37
8 78444 112 GIGLIOTTI Luke JOZOW 05 U14 37.32 37.48 1:14.80 67.05
9 80740 143 MOFFAT Samson GLA 04 U14 37.70 37.12 1:14.82 67.33
10 87439 113 MONAHAN Grant GLA 04 U14 38.10 38.00 1:16.10 85.25
11 91070 135 YEUNG Curtis SKYLO 05 U14 38.04 38.39 1:16.43 89.87
12 87852 142 BRUSHETT Holden BRIMA 05 U14 39.19 37.43 1:16.62 92.53
13 81059 150 HOPE Jonah BATAW 05 U14 38.45 38.25 1:16.70 93.65
14 87844 103 ALVAREZ Kendrick JOZOW 05 U14 38.01 38.91 1:16.92 96.73
15 88505 127 KOVACHEV Daniel JOZOW 05 U14 38.59 38.63 1:17.22 100.93
16 78597 109 THOMPSON Hayden JOZOW 05 U14 38.61 38.64 1:17.25 101.35
16 80374 120 WANG William GLA 05 U14 39.37 37.88 1:17.25 101.35
18 84237 125 HANCOCK William MSKSC 05 U14 38.92 38.87 1:17.79 108.9
19 91272 141 KASTNER Max SNOWV 04 U14 39.16 39.66 1:18.82 123.32
20 87078 139 MEI Jeff NOYO 05 U14 39.72 40.05 1:19.77 136.62
21 79144 140 SETTERINGTON Spencer GLA 05 U14 38.96 41.07 1:20.03 140.26
22 93428 114 HILDEBRANDT Ian SNOWV 05 U14 40.22 40.17 1:20.39 145.3
23 78495 111 MACDONALD Duncan BRIMA 04 U14 41.12 41.33 1:22.45 174.14
24 84833 108 NIKOLS Alexander GLA 05 U14 41.88 40.80 1:22.68 177.35
25 84867 131 WANG Kevin NOYO 04 U14 43.58 39.13 1:22.71 177.77
26 91391 100 MADURI Ben MSKSC 04 U14 42.15 40.63 1:22.78 178.75
27 87002 102 PAIN-ANDREJIN Roman BRIMA 04 U14 41.56 41.29 1:22.85 179.73
28 87049 133 TRIPON Victor GLA 04 U14 41.51 41.52 1:23.03 182.25
29 78646 106 ARMSTRONG Jonny HORSE 05 U14 41.07 42.30 1:23.37 187.01
30 87987 119 ROBLIN Gordon BRIMA 04 U14 42.11 42.18 1:24.29 199.89
31 94289 121 BATEMAN Jordan BRIMA 04 U14 42.62 41.98 1:24.60 204.23
32 93221 136 MYCHALUK Adrian JOZOW 05 U14 44.11 42.29 1:26.40 229.43
33 94355 115 RADULOVIC Milan NOYO 05 U14 43.74 42.70 1:26.44 229.99
34 94299 155 VICE Ethan SNOWV 04 U14 43.40 43.18 1:26.58 231.95
35 93262 101 DIMAKOPOULOS Dean JOZOW 05 U14 43.72 43.51 1:27.23 241.05
36 93904 145 HEATH Oscar HOCKL 05 U14 43.83 44.29 1:28.12 253.5
37 91393 137 MCCABE Rory MSKSC 05 U14 44.17 44.63 1:28.80 263.02
38 93427 105 DEANGELIS Luca JOZOW 05 U14 44.89 44.77 1:29.66 275.06
39 84707 132 POPE Tristyn BRIMA 05 U14 44.36 45.92 1:30.28 283.74
40 86992 117 HEWITT Spencer BRIMA 04 U14 45.08 45.99 1:31.07 294.8
41 94213 148 KWAN Jaden BRIMA 05 U14 47.10 45.67 1:32.77 318.59
42 88461 128 PRICE Adam NOYO 05 U14 45.63 47.93 1:33.56 329.65
43 94284 123 JAMNICKY Adam BRIMA 05 U14 47.99 46.62 1:34.61 344.35
44 81147 151 GROSS Brandon HORSE 05 U14 52.56 42.28 1:34.84 347.57
45 81696 149 BENTLEY Evander BATAW 05 U14 49.83 46.79 1:36.62 372.49
46 84796 147 LUXBACHER Elijah BRIMA 05 U14 49.20 49.71 1:38.91 404.54
47 78496 134 MACDONALD Kierran BRIMA 04 U14 49.39 50.37 1:39.76 416.44
48 93920 154 ONESI Benjamin BATAW 05 U14 52.26 51.78 1:44.04 476.35
999 84785 146 MACIEJKO Bryce BRIMA 05 U14 DNS 0
999 82368 116 SNEYD Matthew HORSE 05 U14 DNS 0
999 87065 153 MACKAY Carston JOZOW 05 U14 DNS 49.61 0
999 89515 144 SOTIR Eric BRIMA 05 U14 DNS 0
999 77258 156 LUCA Alexander NOYO 04 U14 DNF 34.47 0
999 78661 130 BEN-ADIVA Ethan GLA 05 U14 DNF 37.81 0
999 80372 118 HENRY Tristan SNOWV 05 U14 DNF 38.79 0
999 84702 104 MACDONELL Connor SNOWV 05 U14 DNF 35.11 0
999 87077 107 ALPEZA Kristian NOYO 05 U14 40.91 DNS 0
20/01/2018 / Glacier/MSLM / NAT18.0178
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018