Mont Farlagne Invitational - GS
Results

U 14; U16; U18 GS

Jury
TD MCLEAN DAWN CAN
Referee LEGER MICHELE CAN
Chief of Race LEVESQUE PAUL CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref PRICE BRIAN CAN
Finish Ref MCGEE PETER CAN
Race Admin GAGNE DANIELLE CAN
Chief of Timing AUCOIN C.DUGUAY E. CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 320
Finish 150
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 2912-115-F121A
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter BANKS IAN CAN BYRNE SARAH CAN
Number of Gates 26/25 25/24
Homologation 2912-115-F121A
Forerunner 1 LAPLANTE ALEXIE CAN LAPLANTE ALEXIE CAN
Forerunner 2 BOSSE MARIE-EVE CAN BOSSE MARIE-EVE CAN
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 198.67

Weather: EXTREME COLD

Snow:LIGHT SNOW

Temperature Start: -38 Temperature Finish: -37

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 6100203 24 KEEFE Ian WSRC 01 U18 40.33 38.13 1:18.46 0
2 67353 35 TODD John David WSRC 00 U18 41.98 39.00 1:20.98 31.48
3 70580 25 AUCOIN Mikael FRLGN 01 U18 42.01 39.69 1:21.70 40.47
4 71498 27 LEVESQUE Remi FRLGN 01 U18 41.96 40.09 1:22.05 44.84
5 70004 38 KEEFE Grant WSRC 03 U16 42.29 40.20 1:22.49 50.34
6 79647 39 BERUBE Zachary FRLGN 02 U16 42.59 40.49 1:23.08 57.71
7 73314 34 BOSSE Samuel FRLGN 03 U16 42.33 40.78 1:23.11 58.08
7 79658 33 ROY Jacob FRLGN 02 U16 42.39 40.72 1:23.11 58.08
9 70592 30 DUNPHY Malcolm POLEY 02 U16 42.81 40.71 1:23.52 63.2
10 70008 40 MYERS Callum WSRC 03 U16 43.65 40.93 1:24.58 76.44
11 78630 44 PETERSON Samuel PEI 01 U18 43.40 41.24 1:24.64 77.19
12 80169 46 GOODWIN Ben PEI 03 U16 43.55 41.24 1:24.79 79.06
13 73334 26 RICE-WELLMAN Christopher FRLGN 02 U16 44.26 40.76 1:25.02 81.94
14 67281 36 HANN Noah MSRC 01 U18 44.58 40.79 1:25.37 86.31
15 70425 42 EGAN Kyle MSRC 00 U18 44.43 41.63 1:26.06 94.93
16 85062 55 ROY Samuel FRLGN 04 U14 44.37 43.42 1:27.79 116.54
17 82355 64 LARKIN Mitchell MSRC 04 U14 44.61 43.54 1:28.15 121.03
18 77678 49 TANFARA Nathan POLEY 02 U16 45.04 43.27 1:28.31 123.03
19 85646 51 MARTIN Liam POLEY 04 U14 45.49 42.95 1:28.44 124.65
20 71512 53 THERIAULT Dominic POLEY 03 U16 45.19 43.34 1:28.53 125.78
21 76987 52 PAYNE Andrew MARBL 04 U14 45.89 43.01 1:28.90 130.4
22 69610 62 BYRNE Gerry MARBL 02 U16 46.62 43.06 1:29.68 140.14
23 80170 29 SLATTERY Ryan POLEY 02 U16 45.66 44.03 1:29.69 140.27
24 88148 56 LEVASSEUR Nicolas FRLGN 02 U16 45.64 44.41 1:30.05 144.76
25 70444 54 KRUSZEWSKI Nelson MSRC 00 U18 45.04 45.05 1:30.09 145.26
26 77003 48 GAUDET Hunter MSRC 02 U16 45.38 45.17 1:30.55 151.01
27 88151 60 HICKEY Pierre FRLGN 04 U14 46.91 43.96 1:30.87 155.01
28 73659 57 MURPHY Ryan MARBL 04 U14 46.94 43.94 1:30.88 155.13
29 77024 59 LEVESQUE Edouard FRLGN 04 U14 46.45 44.47 1:30.92 155.63
30 73426 76 MCKENNA Colin WSRC 04 U14 47.27 43.94 1:31.21 159.25
31 73365 61 ERITH-ELLWOOD Alex WSRC 04 U14 47.08 45.25 1:32.33 173.24
32 73318 73 DAIGLE Ross POLEY 05 U14 48.11 44.46 1:32.57 176.24
33 79648 75 BERUBE Alec FRLGN 05 U14 46.86 46.38 1:33.24 184.61
34 78635 70 MILLS Hayden CRAB 05 U14 48.66 46.70 1:35.36 211.09
35 76985 69 BUCKINGHAM Isaac MARBL 05 U14 48.86 47.38 1:36.24 222.08
36 73652 66 DAVIS Ian MARBL 04 U14 48.49 48.87 1:37.36 236.07
37 88143 74 BOIS Maxwell FRLGN 05 U14 49.54 50.15 1:39.69 265.17
38 80386 78 BARBARA Sam WSRC 03 U16 51.06 48.70 1:39.76 266.05
39 79392 72 KERSHAW Lukas PEI 05 U14 50.84 49.99 1:40.83 279.41
40 85642 80 SPARKES Hayden CRAB 05 U14 52.94 49.68 1:42.62 301.77
41 73321 63 FLYNN Michael MARBL 04 U14 48.34 55.17 1:43.51 312.89
41 84684 67 CARRUTHERS Aidan PEI 04 U14 53.14 50.37 1:43.51 312.89
43 91865 81 CORMIER Julien FRLGN 05 U14 52.80 51.12 1:43.92 318.01
999 73506 37 CALLAGHAN Nathan MSRC 00 U18 DNF 0
999 70579 31 AUCOIN Dominik FRLGN 03 U16 DNF 42.18 0
999 77001 41 FRASER Cole MSRC 02 U16 DNF 43.61 0
999 73510 45 GAMBLE Jacob WSRC 02 U16 DNF 0
999 87967 58 CARRAGHER Ethan PEI 03 U16 DNF 48.18 0
999 88150 82 SIROIS Andre FRLGN 05 U14 DNF 47.96 0
999 73490 79 MCLEAN Owen POLEY 05 U14 DNF 46.87 0
999 80387 77 BARBARA Zac WSRC 04 U14 DNF 51.85 0
999 74427 71 RAMSDEN Luke MSRC 05 U14 DNF 0
999 86087 68 SIMMS Charlie WSRC 04 U14 DNF 54.72 0
999 78629 32 MORSE Jack PEI 01 U18 43.21 DNF 0
999 72138 43 SOMMER Shane MSRC 04 U14 42.94 DNF 0
999 72079 47 MAGEE Jonathan POLEY 03 U16 44.05 DNF 0
999 84305 65 PATON Geoffrey PEI 04 U14 48.43 DNF 0
06/01/2018 / Mont Farlagne, N.B. / NAT18.0182
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018