MB Cup #2 - GS
Results

U12+ GS

Jury
TD BOB LAWRIE, CAN
Referee NIGEL SIMMS, CAN
Chief of Race JEFF COPP, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref YURY KRUK, CAN
Finish Ref LANGDON, SHARL TELLES CAN
Race Admin JAN STEWART, CAN
Chief of Timing JOE HEALEY, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 553
Finish 436
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 9747/10/10
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter BEN COUSINEAU, CAN JIM MCCONKEY, CAN
Number of Gates 19/18 17/18
Homologation 9747/10/10 9747/10/10
Forerunner 1 NERO GRAYSON CAN NERO GRAYSON CAN
Forerunner 2 COPP MICHAEL CAN COPP MICHAEL CAN
Forerunner 3 BERNSTEIN TREVOR CAN BERNSTEIN TREVOR CAN
Forerunner 4 HALVORSON BEN CAN HALVORSON BEN CAN

Applied Penality: 284.35

Weather: SUNNY

Snow:GROOMED

Temperature Start: -15 Temperature Finish: -13

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 75973 52 KING Jacob SUMMI 00 U18 28.79 27.64 56.43 0
2 70321 64 NELSON Stetson BOTTI 03 U16 29.02 27.93 56.95 9.03
3 71523 59 CUNNINGHAM Noah WAR 03 U16 31.03 29.37 1:00.40 68.95
4 66432 60 FRIESEN Jared LARIV 03 U16 30.92 29.92 1:00.84 76.59
5 87544 65 LOBERG Nicolas BOTTI 04 U14 31.29 30.06 1:01.35 85.44
6 73278 50 KRUK Mykola WAR 02 U16 31.25 30.15 1:01.40 86.31
7 75978 56 ROBINSON Nicholas SUMMI 00 U18 31.23 30.21 1:01.44 87.01
8 82306 62 PLEWES Hayden WESTM 03 U16 32.16 29.38 1:01.54 88.74
9 79065 66 WILMOT Colin BOTTI 03 U16 31.33 30.24 1:01.57 89.26
10 66509 75 STOCKFORD Tavish LARIV 02 U16 31.40 30.54 1:01.94 95.69
11 75982 58 SAUER Matthew SUMMI 04 U14 31.83 30.19 1:02.02 97.08
12 75979 51 ROBINSON Scott SUMMI 03 U16 31.71 30.35 1:02.06 97.77
13 66416 53 DALLING Ness WAR 00 U18 31.82 30.32 1:02.14 99.16
14 77583 54 BONK Jordan ASESS 05 U14 31.37 30.84 1:02.21 100.38
15 75992 61 WOLF Sam ASESS 04 U14 31.60 31.19 1:02.79 110.45
16 75990 55 WOLF Chad ASESS 03 U16 31.77 31.44 1:03.21 117.75
17 75980 57 ROBINSON William SUMMI 05 U14 31.96 31.51 1:03.47 122.26
18 81668 71 NERO Gabriel BOTTI 04 U14 32.03 31.63 1:03.66 125.56
19 75989 69 WOLF Alex ASESS 06 U12 32.82 31.01 1:03.83 128.51
20 75991 72 WOLF Ian ASESS 06 U12 33.32 31.94 1:05.26 153.35
21 79061 79 BERNSTEIN Tyler BOTTI 06 U12 34.09 32.35 1:06.44 173.84
22 77779 70 DALLING Ewan WAR 05 U14 34.11 32.82 1:06.93 182.35
23 86093 91 SCHOEMAN Reichen ASESS 07 U12 33.96 33.99 1:07.95 200.06
24 75988 81 WESTMACOTT Gavin SUMMI 05 U14 34.72 33.41 1:08.13 203.19
25 85525 80 ROY Stephan ASESS 07 U12 34.61 33.69 1:08.30 206.14
26 75987 74 VERRIER Lance WAR 05 U14 35.32 33.20 1:08.52 209.96
27 73277 67 KRUK Danylo WAR 04 U14 35.12 33.62 1:08.74 213.78
28 82369 89 WILMOT Owen BOTTI 07 U12 35.43 33.38 1:08.81 215
29 77725 73 LOGAN Spike ASESS 04 U14 35.18 33.98 1:09.16 221.08
30 74406 98 ENGEL Adam REGIN 06 U12 35.60 34.24 1:09.84 232.89
31 85910 87 BOMHOF Lucas WAR 05 U14 35.45 34.84 1:10.29 240.7
32 86623 85 CONNELLY Chris PAAST 04 U14 36.39 34.09 1:10.48 244
33 79649 77 MARSHALL Malachy REGIN 04 U14 36.23 36.38 1:12.61 280.99
34 86678 78 COWLEY Landen REGIN 05 U14 37.84 35.15 1:12.99 287.59
35 85500 97 HALVORSON Niklas BOTTI 07 U12 38.65 35.30 1:13.95 304.26
36 81682 84 SPRIGGS Nate REGIN 07 U12 37.96 36.30 1:14.26 309.65
37 85911 83 BOMHOF Arie WAR 07 U12 38.41 37.67 1:16.08 341.25
38 79062 68 MCCOMB Bryce WESTM 03 U16 44.40 32.44 1:16.84 354.45
39 87542 93 SCHWEITZER Mason BOTTI 03 U16 39.50 37.44 1:16.94 356.19
40 77733 92 WESTMACOTT Branden SUMMI 07 U12 39.82 38.06 1:17.88 372.51
41 88131 96 FULTON Evan ASESS 07 U12 40.30 38.10 1:18.40 381.55
42 81412 90 MATHYS Damien WESTM 07 U12 40.85 38.25 1:19.10 393.7
43 79001 95 BOURGEOIS Xavier REGIN 04 U14 40.80 38.54 1:19.34 397.87
44 91854 88 BEHM Karl BOTTI 07 U12 42.71 41.18 1:23.89 476.89
45 79064 82 REVILLE Quinn WESTM 07 U12 45.39 42.48 1:27.87 546.01
46 89807 94 DOUCET Liam WAR 06 U12 47.49 43.16 1:30.65 594.29
47 88655 99 LAWRIE Bode WAR 05 U14 51.96 52.36 1:44.32 831.69
999 86583 86 SNOW Ethan WAR 07 U12 DNS 0
999 70187 63 HEALEY Jack SUMMI 02 U16 DNF 28.98 0
999 73460 76 BOURGEOIS Ashton WPITI 02 U16 DNF 30.72 0
27/01/2018 / Asessippi Ski Area / NAT18.0210
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018