Poley Invitational - SL
Results

U14; U16; U18; U21; Masters - 2 run SL

Jury
TD Dawn Mclean CAN
Referee Eric Aucoin CAN
Chief of Race Dick Daigle CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mike McNeil CAN
Finish Ref Peter MaGee CAN
Race Admin Kim Peer CAN
Chief of Timing Brayden McLean CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 243
Finish 136
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Mike Clarke CAN Paul Leveque CAN
Number of Gates 47/46 47/46
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Alex Smith CAN Alex Smith CAN
Forerunner 2 Olivia McLEan CAN Olivia McLean CAN
Forerunner 3 Julie Ouellette CAN Julie Ouellette CAN
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 265.63

Weather: SUNNY, CLEAR

Snow:GRANULAR

Temperature Start: -6 Temperature Finish: -2

F:720

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 71498 13 LEVESQUE Remi FRLGN 01 U18 38.93 42.60 1:21.53 0
2 73314 9 BOSSE Samuel FRLGN 03 U16 40.02 43.07 1:23.09 13.78
3 70580 3 AUCOIN Mikael FRLGN 01 U18 39.44 44.05 1:23.49 17.31
4 79658 4 ROY Jacob FRLGN 02 U16 39.58 44.06 1:23.64 18.63
5 72138 11 SOMMER Shane MSRC 04 U14 39.41 44.43 1:23.84 20.4
6 70004 15 KEEFE Grant WSRC 03 U16 40.06 45.55 1:25.61 36.03
7 73510 20 GAMBLE Jacob WSRC 02 U16 42.11 45.85 1:27.96 56.78
8 73334 2 RICE-WELLMAN Christopher FRLGN 02 U16 43.50 45.78 1:29.28 68.44
9 80170 17 SLATTERY Ryan POLEY 02 U16 42.68 47.16 1:29.84 73.39
10 77678 10 TANFARA Nathan POLEY 02 U16 43.44 47.70 1:31.14 84.87
11 82355 27 LARKIN Mitchell MSRC 04 U14 43.79 48.40 1:32.19 94.14
12 73318 26 DAIGLE Ross POLEY 05 U14 44.87 47.53 1:32.40 95.99
13 77003 5 GAUDET Hunter MSRC 02 U16 44.44 48.04 1:32.48 96.7
14 70641 18 BARRINGTON Kyle BEST 00 U18 43.67 50.21 1:33.88 109.06
15 70592 16 DUNPHY Malcolm POLEY 02 U16 40.67 53.50 1:34.17 111.63
16 88151 35 HICKEY Pierre FRLGN 04 U14 45.15 49.20 1:34.35 113.21
17 77024 24 LEVESQUE Edouard FRLGN 04 U14 45.95 49.01 1:34.96 118.6
18 78630 8 PETERSON Samuel PEI 01 U18 45.14 50.10 1:35.24 121.07
19 85646 32 MARTIN Liam POLEY 04 U14 46.52 50.58 1:37.10 137.5
20 85062 23 ROY Samuel FRLGN 04 U14 43.30 54.72 1:38.02 145.62
21 80169 40 GOODWIN Ben PEI 03 U16 45.99 52.06 1:38.05 145.89
22 69610 30 BYRNE Gerry MARBL 02 U16 47.00 51.34 1:38.34 148.45
23 73421 19 HAVILL Jason WSRC 01 U18 51.74 47.46 1:39.20 156.05
24 73490 45 MCLEAN Owen POLEY 05 U14 45.09 55.34 1:40.43 166.91
25 73426 38 MCKENNA Colin WSRC 04 U14 47.41 53.09 1:40.50 167.53
26 77697 31 PELLEY Sam BEST 03 U16 48.84 53.57 1:42.41 184.39
27 70579 22 AUCOIN Dominik FRLGN 03 U16 43.10 59.71 1:42.81 187.93
28 73458 39 MILLS Owen CRAB 02 U16 49.20 54.86 1:44.06 198.96
29 84305 41 PATON Geoffrey PEI 04 U14 50.39 54.00 1:44.39 201.88
30 79648 46 BERUBE Alec FRLGN 05 U14 55.00 50.04 1:45.04 207.62
31 82435 58 RICHARDS Nicholas BEST 05 U14 51.42 57.85 1:49.27 244.97
32 87967 52 CARRAGHER Ethan PEI 03 U16 52.86 56.71 1:49.57 247.62
33 85642 42 SPARKES Hayden CRAB 05 U14 52.99 57.55 1:50.54 256.19
34 86087 51 SIMMS Charlie WSRC 04 U14 54.55 58.70 1:53.25 280.12
35 84684 44 CARRUTHERS Aidan PEI 04 U14 54.77 58.62 1:53.39 281.36
36 74427 50 RAMSDEN Luke MSRC 05 U14 55.62 59.73 1:55.35 298.67
37 79392 47 KERSHAW Lukas PEI 05 U14 55.29 1:00.75 1:56.04 304.76
38 85829 56 JURCINA Jack MSRC 05 U14 55.85 1:00.53 1:56.38 307.76
39 91865 48 CORMIER Julien FRLGN 05 U14 59.25 1:02.99 2:02.24 359.51
40 87825 55 CLARK Adam WSRC 05 U14 1:05.36 1:11.41 2:16.77 487.83
41 73365 36 ERITH-ELLWOOD Alex WSRC 04 U14 1:11.87 1:12.97 2:24.84 559.1
999 72079 21 MAGEE Jonathan POLEY 03 U16 DNF 0
999 72162 29 BELYEA Holland POLEY 03 U16 DNF 0
999 84247 59 LAMBIE Marcus WSRC 04 U14 DSQ - 0 58.98 0
999 67281 12 HANN Noah MSRC 01 U18 39.10 DNF 0
999 77001 14 FRASER Cole MSRC 02 U16 40.95 DNF 0
999 87491 43 DUNPHY Ryan MSRC 01 U18 50.68 DNF 0
999 71512 49 THERIAULT Dominic POLEY 03 U16 1:04.53 DNF 0
999 67693 7 MYERS Cole WSRC 01 U18 41.24 DSQ - 0 0
999 70008 1 MYERS Callum WSRC 03 U16 42.52 DSQ - 0 0
999 88148 25 LEVASSEUR Nicolas FRLGN 02 U16 44.48 DSQ - 0 0
999 78635 37 MILLS Hayden CRAB 05 U14 46.56 DSQ - 0 0
999 80386 53 BARBARA Sam WSRC 03 U16 1:07.14 DSQ - 0 0
999 80387 63 BARBARA Zac WSRC 04 U14 59.74 DSQ - 0 0
999 79302 62 RUTTER Ben CRAB 05 U14 53.49 DSQ - 0 0
999 87963 61 MARTELL Aiden MSRC 05 U14 58.17 DSQ - 0 0
999 86092 60 LUNDRIGAN Maxwell MSRC 05 U14 58.65 DSQ - 0 0
20/01/2018 / Poley Mountain / NAT18.0219
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018