Poley Invitational - SL
Results

U14; U16; U18; U21; Masters - 2 run SL

Jury
TD Dawn Mclean CAN
Referee Gregor Byrne CAN
Chief of Race Dick Daigle CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mike McNeil CAN
Finish Ref Peter MaGee CAN
Race Admin Kim Peer CAN
Chief of Timing Brayden McLean CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 243
Finish 136
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Aaron Dowding CAN Keith Dunphy CAN
Number of Gates 46/45 47/46
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Andrew Arsenault CAN Andrew Arsenault CAN
Forerunner 2 Olivia McLean CAN Olivia McLean CAN
Forerunner 3 Ella Daigle CAN
Forerunner 4 Sam Peterson CAN

Applied Penality: 268.47

Weather: SUNNY, CLEAR

Snow:HARD

Temperature Start: -6 Temperature Finish: -2

F:720

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 70004 2 KEEFE Grant WSRC 03 U16 38.44 39.72 1:18.16 0
2 71498 14 LEVESQUE Remi FRLGN 01 U18 38.15 40.60 1:18.75 5.44
3 73314 4 BOSSE Samuel FRLGN 03 U16 38.81 40.07 1:18.88 6.63
4 79658 8 ROY Jacob FRLGN 02 U16 39.15 40.18 1:19.33 10.78
5 70580 12 AUCOIN Mikael FRLGN 01 U18 39.96 41.02 1:20.98 25.98
6 70592 10 DUNPHY Malcolm POLEY 02 U16 39.76 41.57 1:21.33 29.2
7 67693 15 MYERS Cole WSRC 01 U18 40.14 41.85 1:21.99 35.28
8 72138 5 SOMMER Shane MSRC 04 U14 39.85 42.57 1:22.42 39.24
9 70008 11 MYERS Callum WSRC 03 U16 40.66 42.88 1:23.54 49.56
10 77001 9 FRASER Cole MSRC 02 U16 42.07 41.93 1:24.00 53.8
11 73334 1 RICE-WELLMAN Christopher FRLGN 02 U16 42.55 42.30 1:24.85 61.63
12 67281 13 HANN Noah MSRC 01 U18 47.16 38.92 1:26.08 72.96
13 80170 17 SLATTERY Ryan POLEY 02 U16 44.34 43.42 1:27.76 88.43
14 77003 7 GAUDET Hunter MSRC 02 U16 42.55 45.32 1:27.87 89.45
15 85062 23 ROY Samuel FRLGN 04 U14 43.39 44.63 1:28.02 90.83
16 73421 19 HAVILL Jason WSRC 01 U18 44.89 44.38 1:29.27 102.34
17 79648 46 BERUBE Alec FRLGN 05 U14 44.80 44.78 1:29.58 105.2
18 77678 3 TANFARA Nathan POLEY 02 U16 43.45 47.10 1:30.55 114.14
19 80169 40 GOODWIN Ben PEI 03 U16 45.38 46.09 1:31.47 122.61
20 72162 29 BELYEA Holland POLEY 03 U16 51.66 42.08 1:33.74 143.52
21 73365 36 ERITH-ELLWOOD Alex WSRC 04 U14 46.38 47.55 1:33.93 145.27
22 71512 49 THERIAULT Dominic POLEY 03 U16 46.81 47.13 1:33.94 145.36
23 73426 38 MCKENNA Colin WSRC 04 U14 48.47 48.51 1:36.98 173.37
24 80386 53 BARBARA Sam WSRC 03 U16 48.77 49.02 1:37.79 180.83
25 73318 26 DAIGLE Ross POLEY 05 U14 43.71 55.26 1:38.97 191.7
26 73458 39 MILLS Owen CRAB 02 U16 49.12 50.94 1:40.06 201.74
27 77024 24 LEVESQUE Edouard FRLGN 04 U14 44.79 55.59 1:40.38 204.69
28 88148 25 LEVASSEUR Nicolas FRLGN 02 U16 55.57 46.23 1:41.80 217.77
29 70641 18 BARRINGTON Kyle BEST 00 U18 56.08 46.23 1:42.31 222.47
30 73490 45 MCLEAN Owen POLEY 05 U14 45.87 58.47 1:44.34 241.17
31 84305 41 PATON Geoffrey PEI 04 U14 51.64 53.26 1:44.90 246.33
32 82435 61 RICHARDS Nicholas BEST 05 U14 53.45 54.15 1:47.60 271.2
33 84684 44 CARRUTHERS Aidan PEI 04 U14 54.07 54.07 1:48.14 276.17
34 85642 42 SPARKES Hayden CRAB 05 U14 54.53 55.01 1:49.54 289.07
35 85829 60 JURCINA Jack MSRC 05 U14 55.01 55.19 1:50.20 295.15
36 84247 63 LAMBIE Marcus WSRC 04 U14 55.45 55.01 1:50.46 297.54
37 85646 32 MARTIN Liam POLEY 04 U14 45.70 1:04.97 1:50.67 299.48
38 70579 22 AUCOIN Dominik FRLGN 03 U16 42.11 1:09.57 1:51.68 308.78
39 74427 50 RAMSDEN Luke MSRC 05 U14 54.95 56.95 1:51.90 310.81
40 87967 52 CARRAGHER Ethan PEI 03 U16 49.57 1:03.66 1:53.23 323.06
41 86092 55 LUNDRIGAN Maxwell MSRC 05 U14 56.78 59.07 1:55.85 347.2
42 87963 62 MARTELL Aiden MSRC 05 U14 58.75 59.71 1:58.46 371.24
43 80387 57 BARBARA Zac WSRC 04 U14 59.89 1:01.24 2:01.13 395.83
44 72079 21 MAGEE Jonathan POLEY 03 U16 53.22 1:19.65 2:12.87 503.98
45 87825 59 CLARK Adam WSRC 05 U14 1:07.33 1:06.48 2:13.81 512.64
999 79302 58 RUTTER Ben CRAB 05 U14 DNS 0
999 78630 16 PETERSON Samuel PEI 01 U18 DNF 0
999 73510 20 GAMBLE Jacob WSRC 02 U16 DNF 43.10 0
999 78635 37 MILLS Hayden CRAB 05 U14 DNF 47.19 0
999 86087 51 SIMMS Charlie WSRC 04 U14 DNF 54.04 0
999 77697 31 PELLEY Sam BEST 03 U16 DSQ - 0 51.34 0
999 82355 27 LARKIN Mitchell MSRC 04 U14 43.46 DNF 0
999 88151 35 HICKEY Pierre FRLGN 04 U14 43.87 DNF 0
999 87491 43 DUNPHY Ryan MSRC 01 U18 48.52 DNF 0
999 69610 30 BYRNE Gerry MARBL 02 U16 45.78 DSQ - 0 0
999 79392 47 KERSHAW Lukas PEI 05 U14 54.39 DSQ - 0 0
999 91865 48 CORMIER Julien FRLGN 05 U14 55.46 DSQ - 0 0
21/01/2018 / Poley Mountain / NAT18.0220
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018