Okanagan Zone Speed Camp - DH
Results

Okanagan Zone Speed Camp

Jury
TD Samuelson Sam CAN
Referee Haaheim Trevor CAN
Chief of Race Smith Murray CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Wada Eiko CAN
Finish Ref Milne Mike CAN
Race Admin Kersey Nan CAN
Chief of Timing Armanini Chris CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1890
Finish 1475
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Chernencoff Ian CAN
Number of Gates 36/0 /
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Williams Jaeden CAN
Forerunner 2 McDonnell Sarah CAN
Forerunner 3 Nasipayko Kim CAN
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 488.4

Weather: SNOWING, FOGGY, WIND

Snow:SOFT PACKED

Temperature Start: -6 Temperature Finish: -6

F:1250

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 87568 19 PETER Trystan BIGWH 03 U16 1:25.98 1:25.98 0
2 82844 18 WILLIAMS Nolan VERNO 03 U16 1:26.00 1:26.00 0.29
3 92679 22 VON NORMANN Nicolas VERNO 00 U18 1:26.20 1:26.20 3.2
4 84222 16 LITTLE William BIGWH 02 U16 1:26.95 1:26.95 14.1
5 86974 21 YOUNG Oliver VERNO 04 U14 1:27.61 1:27.61 23.7
6 83041 27 CASHIN Finley BIGWH 05 U14 1:28.38 1:28.38 34.89
7 82474 20 KERSEY Christopher VERNO 03 U16 1:28.82 1:28.82 41.29
8 90247 31 HARE Benjamin BIGWH 05 U14 1:29.06 1:29.06 44.78
9 82809 26 SCHWIRTLICH Micah SPAC 04 U14 1:30.03 1:30.03 58.88
10 82684 17 ARMANINI Austin VERNO 03 U16 1:30.13 1:30.13 60.33
11 87513 34 TAYLOR -DEMPSEY Naoise YUKON 03 U16 1:30.18 1:30.18 61.06
12 82794 24 JERSTAD Joshua SPAC 05 U14 1:31.31 1:31.31 77.49
13 83082 35 EKINCI Johnny BIGWH 04 U14 1:31.63 1:31.63 82.14
14 82552 23 SMITH Cameron SPAC 04 U14 1:32.36 1:32.36 92.75
15 83065 30 RICHARDSON James VERNO 05 U14 1:33.77 1:33.77 113.25
16 82793 25 JACOBY Fraser SPAC 05 U14 1:34.01 1:34.01 116.74
17 86711 38 CHAPMAN Clayton YUKON 04 U14 1:35.00 1:35.00 131.14
18 83211 32 YANOW Simon BIGWH 05 U14 1:35.50 1:35.50 138.4
19 90245 39 DANIELS Hayden BIGWH 05 U14 1:35.65 1:35.65 140.59
20 82936 28 SMITH Rowan VERNO 05 U14 1:35.98 1:35.98 145.38
21 90519 29 ITO Takoda BIGWH 05 U14 1:36.43 1:36.43 151.92
22 84364 36 GLADWIN Orin YUKON 03 U16 1:39.76 1:39.76 200.34
23 83323 42 GRANT Taytum SPAC 05 U14 1:40.53 1:40.53 211.53
24 90741 41 FRYDENLUND Ty BIGWH 05 U14 1:41.77 1:41.77 229.56
999 89041 40 MINSHULL Carson VERNO 04 U14 DNS 0
999 83892 37 LAWSON Nathan BIGWH 05 U14 DNS 0
999 86713 33 VANGEL Wesley YUKON 03 U16 DNF 0
28/01/2018 / Silver Star / NAT18.0286
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018