Alberta Alpine Sporting Life U16 Provincial Series - GS
Results

Alberta Alpine Sporting Life U16 Provincial Series

Jury
TD Bruce Hamstead, CAN
Referee Hawkins D. CAN
Chief of Race Molesky B. CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Ferguson G. CAN
Finish Ref Timmermann S. CAN
Race Admin Schweiger L. CAN
Chief of Timing Locke D. CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1932
Finish 1700
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Tracy J. CAN Arsovski M. CAN
Number of Gates 31/30 33/31
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Quenneville A. CAN Quenneville A. CAN
Forerunner 2 Marchak Schell C. CAN Marchak Schell C. CAN
Forerunner 3 Naffin W. CAN Naffin W. CAN
Forerunner 4 Machhiwala N. CAN Machhiwala N. CAN

Applied Penality: 214.09

Weather: CLEAR

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -15 Temperature Finish: -15

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 71617 3 FYNN Kaitlyn CARC 03 U16 50.49 49.41 1:39.90 0
2 67176 8 RYBARIK Zuzana KASC 02 U16 51.88 49.38 1:41.26 13.34
3 72600 14 RICHARDSON Britt CARC 03 U16 52.37 49.11 1:41.48 15.5
4 69338 17 LEBSACK Makenna KASC 03 U16 52.33 49.82 1:42.15 22.07
5 67009 11 GRIFFITHS Nia SUNSH 02 U16 52.02 50.38 1:42.40 24.52
6 65141 4 GRAY Jacquelyn PANO 02 U16 51.88 50.65 1:42.53 25.8
7 21837 9 FERGUSON Jessie BANFF 02 U16 52.67 50.01 1:42.68 27.27
8 69964 2 TIMMERMANN Cydnie BANFF 03 U16 52.31 51.16 1:43.47 35.02
9 70394 5 GOOCH Ryan SUNSH 02 U16 52.84 51.32 1:44.16 41.79
10 77995 19 MOLESKY Anya BANFF 03 U16 52.98 51.44 1:44.42 44.34
11 69388 7 SHARRATT Lauren KASC 02 U16 54.17 51.38 1:45.55 55.43
12 64980 10 CARMICHAEL Emma BANFF 02 U16 55.30 51.41 1:46.71 66.8
13 93327 45 SEMET Maddie INTL 02 U16 54.81 52.15 1:46.96 69.26
14 67149 41 PERKS Isabelle PANO 02 U16 54.82 52.64 1:47.46 74.16
15 65280 1 LOMAS Caroline PANO 02 U16 54.89 53.07 1:47.96 79.07
16 65824 22 CHALIFOUX Geoelle JASPR 02 U16 54.98 53.24 1:48.22 81.62
17 89019 49 WALKER Isabel INTL 02 U16 55.32 53.17 1:48.49 84.27
18 65446 18 ROSS Megan PANO 02 U16 55.65 52.86 1:48.51 84.46
19 67118 12 MCPHAIL Rory SUNSH 02 U16 54.96 53.63 1:48.59 85.25
20 70255 33 LUNTLEY Madeleine SUNSH 03 U16 56.58 52.19 1:48.77 87.01
21 69797 24 WILDE Petra KASC 03 U16 55.84 53.02 1:48.86 87.9
22 69366 16 PALAMAREK Abbey JASPR 02 U16 55.24 53.85 1:49.09 90.15
23 65321 20 MILLER Beth PANO 03 U16 56.15 53.10 1:49.25 91.72
24 65451 25 SANGWINE Tess PANO 03 U16 55.77 53.59 1:49.36 92.8
25 80113 39 WADEY Julia LKLSE 03 U16 56.75 52.88 1:49.63 95.45
26 69397 31 STANIER Maya SUNSH 03 U16 56.45 53.77 1:50.22 101.24
27 70887 29 ROONEY Susie CARC 03 U16 57.36 53.35 1:50.71 106.04
28 70071 21 MCLAUGHLIN Paige KASC 02 U16 56.82 54.34 1:51.16 110.46
29 87511 42 SCHWEIGER Jacquie BANFF 03 U16 57.79 55.70 1:53.49 133.32
30 87390 38 MAGAJ Jacqueline BANFF 03 U16 58.37 55.39 1:53.76 135.96
31 65589 27 WHITMORE Lauren PANO 02 U16 57.82 56.55 1:54.37 141.95
32 69937 34 LOCKE Haley BANFF 03 U16 58.92 56.08 1:55.00 148.13
33 73014 35 ARCHAENI Annette LKLSE 03 U16 59.10 56.02 1:55.12 149.31
34 65920 36 LEBLANC Lauren KASC 03 U16 58.36 56.78 1:55.14 149.5
35 79049 32 CORNELIUS Lucy INTL 03 U16 58.74 56.85 1:55.59 153.92
36 93326 46 SEEDSMAN Amy INTL 03 U16 59.05 56.85 1:55.90 156.96
37 93330 47 TESS Mahony INTL 02 U16 59.22 57.19 1:56.41 161.96
38 69395 26 SOUTER Kierra KASC 03 U16 58.71 58.04 1:56.75 165.3
39 69356 37 MOORE Kaitlyn PANO 02 U16 1:00.11 57.50 1:57.61 173.73
40 76901 40 GUSHATY Larissa KASC 03 U16 59.65 58.49 1:58.14 178.93
41 84404 28 WAKIM Jalili INTL 02 U16 1:00.11 58.09 1:58.20 179.52
42 93299 48 EVERETT Edie INTL 03 U16 1:00.96 57.74 1:58.70 184.42
999 66845 15 FEHR Nadine TBLMT 02 U16 DNF 0
999 65485 6 STADLER Rory RDSC 02 U16 DNF 54.30 0
999 77556 23 GASIENICA Claudia KASC 02 U16 DNF 55.84 0
999 69958 30 SHEPHERD Kassandra BANFF 03 U16 DNF 53.76 0
999 70051 13 DENNEY Teagan PANO 03 U16 55.03 DNF 0
999 71404 43 COULTER Bailey TBLMT 03 U16 1:00.63 DNF 0
999 66140 44 HARRIS Harley TBLMT 03 U16 59.72 DNF 0
12/01/2018 / Mt. Norquay / NAT18.5003
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018