Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Series - GS
Results

Alberta Alpine U14 Provincial Series

Jury
TD Paul Fouad, CAN
Referee Duncan Vickers, CAN
Chief of Race Brad Giesbrecht, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Ryan McDermid, CAN
Finish Ref Joanne Pretorius, CAN
Race Admin Jennifer Shears, CAN
Chief of Timing Gary Nelson, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1844
Finish 1644
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Sam Cameron, CAN
Number of Gates 36/2 /
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Dylan Giesbrecht, CAN
Forerunner 2 Bredy Shears, CAN
Forerunner 3 Ryan Steed, CAN
Forerunner 4 Dylan Lentz, CAN

Applied Penality: 334.34

Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY

Snow:NONE

Temperature Start: -5 Temperature Finish: 0

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 69966 1 VERHUN Jamie PANO 04 U14 47.53 47.53 0
2 79206 2 CULIG Julia PASKA 04 U14 47.93 47.93 8.25
3 73000 4 SHEPHERD Skylar JASPR 04 U14 48.83 48.83 26.8
4 78935 51 POINTE Emma SNOW 05 U14 49.25 49.25 35.46
5 70044 8 BUEHRER Julia ESC 04 U14 49.28 49.28 36.08
6 70563 12 PARADIS Sara RABBT 04 U14 49.42 49.42 38.97
7 74203 3 MACHHIWALA Nuha BANFF 04 U14 49.91 49.91 49.07
8 69336 19 LAWSON Chloe SUNSH 04 U14 50.07 50.07 52.37
9 71603 13 DUNN Neige PASKA 04 U14 50.12 50.12 53.4
10 76019 58 SMITH Katie FAST 05 U14 50.13 50.13 53.61
11 69297 10 GRAY Zoe PANO 04 U14 50.25 50.25 56.08
12 81972 26 MCDERMID Jorja SNOW 04 U14 50.26 50.26 56.29
13 78937 22 RICE Courtney SNOW 04 U14 50.38 50.38 58.76
14 73096 24 HART Alexandra PASKA 04 U14 50.42 50.42 59.59
15 76021 14 STURGESS Kate LKLSE 04 U14 50.67 50.67 64.74
16 82266 6 DENTON Jessica LKLSE 04 U14 50.73 50.73 65.98
17 84424 17 GAUDRY Sage BANFF 04 U14 50.74 50.74 66.19
18 78095 5 WUNSCH Mikayla BANFF 04 U14 50.88 50.88 69.07
19 72627 53 VAAGE Samantha RABBT 05 U14 50.91 50.91 69.69
20 72499 65 CLAY Rachael PANO 05 U14 50.96 50.96 70.72
21 78910 42 GIESBRECHT Kendra SNOW 05 U14 51.06 51.06 72.78
22 76399 11 SKEANS Madeline BANFF 04 U14 51.09 51.09 73.4
23 80010 71 HEINEMANN Isabella JASPR 05 U14 51.26 51.26 76.91
24 73178 18 SCHROEDER Lauren PASKA 04 U14 51.33 51.33 78.35
25 73786 38 HARRIS Chiara COLD 05 U14 51.42 51.42 80.21
26 69357 9 MOORE Paige PANO 04 U14 51.63 51.63 84.54
26 72526 45 GELBER Bronwyn WSC 05 U14 51.63 51.63 84.54
28 73819 25 MCCONNELL Ciara LKLSE 04 U14 51.76 51.76 87.22
29 71747 49 TELLEZ Ana-Maria BANFF 05 U14 51.78 51.78 87.63
30 88470 30 STOBBE Nadia COP 04 U14 51.82 51.82 88.45
31 80790 40 TARNOWSKI Ashley PASKA 05 U14 51.83 51.83 88.66
32 70796 16 BOYD Madeline LKLSE 04 U14 52.04 52.04 92.99
33 70799 41 BUCHANAN Hayley FAST 05 U14 52.06 52.06 93.4
34 72614 54 STEWART Eve PANO 05 U14 52.31 52.31 98.56
35 71661 15 LANG Polly PASKA 04 U14 52.35 52.35 99.38
36 79268 59 SHIELLS THOMAS Rhyen PASKA 05 U14 52.37 52.37 99.79
37 72597 66 RADUY Bria PANO 05 U14 52.39 52.39 100.21
38 78010 55 PARCHEWSKY Deavyn BANFF 05 U14 52.42 52.42 100.82
39 71551 56 AGABRIAN Lara PASKA 05 U14 52.45 52.45 101.44
40 78907 46 GASIENICA Nell BANFF 05 U14 52.47 52.47 101.86
41 89857 29 KHARAZI Mahsa PASKA 03 U16 52.71 52.71 106.8
42 73857 73 PULOSKI Georgia PANO 05 U14 52.82 52.82 109.07
42 73349 60 CAYER Malia PANO 05 U14 52.82 52.82 109.07
44 73136 21 MARCHAK SCHELL Chantal BANFF 04 U14 53.13 53.13 115.46
45 73202 69 TETREAULT Pascale BANFF 05 U14 53.42 53.42 121.44
46 86481 36 DAVIS Jordyn PASKA 05 U14 53.49 53.49 122.89
47 76326 27 BORGLAND Naya PANO 04 U14 54.21 54.21 137.73
48 86307 32 BORGES Andrea COP 04 U14 54.36 54.36 140.82
49 78042 35 SCHMIDT Lucy LKLSE 05 U14 54.46 54.46 142.89
50 94204 70 CHEVARLZK Ana COP 05 U14 54.48 54.48 143.3
51 89018 34 TOCHOR Zoe COP 03 U16 54.94 54.94 152.78
52 84519 20 FRANCIS Jenaya RABBT 04 U14 54.97 54.97 153.4
53 71584 23 CHILDS Aaliyah PASKA 04 U14 55.34 55.34 161.03
54 86339 61 ILEY Cheyenne PASKA 05 U14 55.39 55.39 162.06
55 86398 28 ROELOFS Robin PASKA 04 U14 55.68 55.68 168.04
56 72495 31 CHAPMAN Melanie LKLSE 04 U14 55.84 55.84 171.34
57 84412 68 BELLAS-COLLARD Kiera PANO 05 U14 55.91 55.91 172.78
58 71625 48 GLENN Erin NAST 04 U14 57.04 57.04 196.08
59 71704 47 POOLADI-DARVISH Vista PASKA 05 U14 57.23 57.23 200
60 87448 33 CAOUETTE Noelle COP 04 U14 57.34 57.34 202.27
61 87450 67 DELORME Abbigail COP 05 U14 57.67 57.67 209.07
62 85134 72 OWEN Kailee PANO 05 U14 57.76 57.76 210.93
63 73152 62 NELSON Julia BANFF 05 U14 58.21 58.21 220.21
64 76385 50 RAWLYK Rebecca PANO 05 U14 1:00.80 1:00.80 273.61
65 79984 63 DRAGOMIR Alice BANFF 05 U14 1:00.84 1:00.84 274.43
66 76397 57 SIMPSON Olivia NAST 03 U16 1:02.17 1:02.17 301.86
999 85132 64 O'LEARY Claire BANFF 05 U14 DNS 0
999 85246 52 COPPING Katyanna FAST 05 U14 DNS 0
999 71773 7 WEEKLEY Sophie PASKA 04 U14 DNF 0
999 86076 44 VIENNEAU Haven SNOW 05 U14 DNF 0
999 73032 39 BOONSTRA Aida LKLSE 05 U14 DNF 0
999 73212 37 TRIGG Eloise PASKA 05 U14 DNF 0
999 72623 43 TRIMBLE Anna LKLSE 05 U14 DSQ - 0 0
21/01/2018 / Marmot Basin / NAT18.5011
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018