U14+ Race 1 - GS
Results

Teck Kootenay Zone Race

Jury
TD Lyle Skaien, CAN
Referee Dylan Henderson, CAN
Chief of Race Patrick Kinghorn, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mark Andison, CAN
Finish Ref Brian Stefani, CAN
Race Admin Heather Panke, CAN
Chief of Timing Ralph Lunn, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 1428
Finish 1177
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 12351/02/17
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Ben Cohen, CAN
Number of Gates 36/35 /
Homologation 12351/02/17
Forerunner 1 Iona Ross, CAN
Forerunner 2 Isabella Fischer, CAN
Forerunner 3 Sage Stefani, CAN
Forerunner 4

Applied Penality: 412.3

Weather: FOGGY

Snow:SOFT

Temperature Start: 0 Temperature Finish: 0

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 91058 46 CICALESE Alessandra BDOGS 05 U14 58.41 58.41 0
2 83333 41 LEISHMAN Lucy WHWTR 05 U14 59.33 59.33 15.44
3 83277 31 NGAN Megan FERNI 04 U14 1:00.64 1:00.64 37.41
4 82612 37 CORRY Josie FERNI 04 U14 1:01.12 1:01.12 45.47
5 82569 51 TIMM Jessica FERNI 05 U14 1:01.79 1:01.79 56.71
6 83276 34 NGAN Emily FERNI 04 U14 1:01.92 1:01.92 58.89
7 83493 39 KENNY Senna WHWTR 05 U14 1:02.29 1:02.29 65.1
8 82786 55 ROBERTSON Sarah WHWTR 05 U14 1:02.59 1:02.59 70.13
9 84081 35 SHAPOVALOVA Narayani WHWTR 04 U14 1:02.70 1:02.70 71.98
10 82787 33 PARDOE Sierra WHWTR 03 U16 1:03.61 1:03.61 87.25
11 89903 36 ROBERTSON Ana WHWTR 04 U14 1:04.27 1:04.27 98.32
12 82629 32 GLASIER Samantha GKHAT 04 U14 1:04.58 1:04.58 103.52
13 82719 53 GAUL Freesia REDMT 05 U14 1:04.75 1:04.75 106.37
14 92704 52 WITWICKI Summer FERNI 05 U14 1:05.38 1:05.38 116.94
15 82817 56 MCFARLANE Niya FERNI 05 U14 1:05.81 1:05.81 124.16
16 82768 57 FLEMING Anna FERNI 05 U14 1:06.68 1:06.68 138.75
17 92374 45 ASCHBACHER Anika YUKON 01 U18 1:06.69 1:06.69 138.92
18 90618 47 DIPLOCK Josephine REDMT 05 U14 1:06.95 1:06.95 143.28
19 82985 40 WINK Cedar REDMT 05 U14 1:07.64 1:07.64 154.86
20 82766 48 COFFYNE Ann FERNI 05 U14 1:07.75 1:07.75 156.71
21 83709 44 SALEWICH Matilda REDMT 05 U14 1:07.77 1:07.77 157.04
22 83395 50 JONES Avery REDMT 05 U14 1:08.20 1:08.20 164.26
23 72590 59 PACHELL Emily FERNI 05 U14 1:11.61 1:11.61 221.47
24 77608 54 HAWKINS Megan FERNI 05 U14 1:16.03 1:16.03 295.63
999 82501 30 WHELAN Piper FERNI 04 U14 DNF 0
999 92682 43 ATTALLA Joy FERNI 05 U14 DNF 0
999 86712 42 GLADWIN Greta YUKON 04 U14 DNF 0
13/01/2018 / Red Mtn. BC CAN / NAT18.5066
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018