U19 SOD Cup - GS
Results

Jury
TD Chuck LOWE, CAN
Referee Cam EADES, CAN
Chief of Race Jeff LEE, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mark BOOTH, CAN
Finish Ref George MOFFAT, CAN
Race Admin Jeanine Nighswander, CAN
Chief of Timing Lam WALTER, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 364
Finish 234
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 8009/12/05
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Razie COJOUCARU, CAN CAN
Number of Gates 20/19 18/17
Homologation 8009/12/05 8009/12/05
Forerunner 1 Sage JOHNSTON, CAN Sage JOHNSTON, CAN
Forerunner 2 Marisol HARVEY, CAN Marisol HARVEY, CAN
Forerunner 3 Kayleigh AITKEN, CAN Kayleigh AITKEN, CAN
Forerunner 4 Adam BARBOUR, CAN Adam BARBOUR, CAN

Applied Penality: 195.24

Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY

Snow:MACHINE GROOMED

Temperature Start: 1 Temperature Finish: 1

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 75533 4 PILLA Carlie CRAIG 01 U18 29.07 30.45 59.52 0
2 75382 13 MOORE Carolyn BRIMA 00 U18 29.52 30.25 59.77 4.12
3 93702 1 MEINARDI Camilla GLA 01 U18 29.14 30.82 59.96 7.24
4 75106 15 JACKMAN Grace BEAVR 01 U18 30.35 30.19 1:00.54 16.79
5 75278 9 MANSOUR Alexa MSFLD 01 U18 30.42 30.43 1:00.85 21.9
6 75736 10 STEWART Andrea CRAIG 01 U18 30.44 31.32 1:01.76 36.88
7 77228 5 KING Zoe JOZOW 00 U18 30.58 31.99 1:02.57 50.22
8 75443 12 NICHOLS Alexandra BEAVR 01 U18 31.21 31.57 1:02.78 53.68
9 77406 8 VILLENEUVE Paige JOZOW 01 U18 30.78 32.35 1:03.13 59.44
10 74574 22 BOUGHNER Tiffany CALDN 01 U18 31.86 31.59 1:03.45 64.71
11 76858 18 WIEBE Katie GLA 01 U18 31.66 32.08 1:03.74 69.48
12 77494 14 LIHOU Kathryn JOZOW 00 U18 32.12 32.14 1:04.26 78.04
13 75801 19 TKACHUK Georgia CRAIG 01 U18 31.77 32.57 1:04.34 79.36
14 82086 11 YAU Vanessa GLA 00 U18 32.23 32.47 1:04.70 85.29
15 108239 24 ERIKSEN Julia SNOWV 01 U18 32.39 32.62 1:05.01 90.39
16 76705 17 GARRIOCK Madeline SKYLO 00 U18 32.67 33.25 1:05.92 105.38
17 88367 16 KINDBOM Madeleine CALDN 01 U18 32.77 33.25 1:06.02 107.02
18 76091 21 DOUEY Sarah DEVGL 01 U18 34.06 33.45 1:07.51 131.56
19 85529 23 PLAHOURAS Christina BRIMA 01 U18 34.53 33.48 1:08.01 139.79
999 75571 2 RAYMOND Grace CRAIG 01 U18 DNS 0
999 76048 6 BREMERMANN Anna BEAVR 00 U18 DNS 0
999 74664 3 CHALMERS Kaitlyn CRAIG 01 U18 DNS 0
999 78113 7 ELLWOOD Sophie JOZOW 01 U18 DNS 0
999 86182 20 CROFT Sean CALDN 01 U18 31.09 DNF 0
21/01/2018 / Glacier/MSLM / NAT18.5144
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018