SOD Cup U14 B4 - GS
Results

Jury
TD Scott Cuthbertson, CAN
Referee Stephen TAGUCHI, CAN
Chief of Race Jeff LEE, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mark BOOTH, CAN
Finish Ref George MOFFAT, CAN
Race Admin Jeanine NIGHSWANDER, CAN
Chief of Timing MEDNICK,Marshall CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 364
Finish 234
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 8009/12/05
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter C WHITNEY, CAN C WHITNEY, CAN
Number of Gates 22/20 0/0
Homologation 8009/12/05 8009/12/05
Forerunner 1 Jenny NIGHSWANDER, CAN
Forerunner 2 Emma LAM, CAN
Forerunner 3 Jonatha ARSENAULT, CAN
Forerunner 4 Matei COJOCARU, CAN

Applied Penality: 485.28

Weather: PARTLY CLOUDY

Snow:MACHINE GROOMED

Temperature Start: 3 Temperature Finish: 3

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 82039 5 DAJANI Lanielle HORSE 05 U14 35.41 35.85 1:11.26 0
2 78286 2 VASQUEZ MAYES Juliana SNOWV 04 U14 34.96 37.09 1:12.05 10.86
3 77460 34 CASWELL Julia MSKSC 04 U14 35.68 36.73 1:12.41 15.82
4 79088 18 SHAWYER Sydney HORSE 05 U14 36.09 36.70 1:12.79 21.04
5 78535 65 PRIBOJ Emerson JOZOW 05 U14 36.05 36.90 1:12.95 23.24
6 78609 51 VELJOVIC Lara JOZOW 05 U14 36.01 37.02 1:13.03 24.34
7 78772 17 MACKENZIE Eloise MSKSC 04 U14 36.09 38.12 1:14.21 40.57
8 81063 63 SCHMOLL Anna BATAW 05 U14 37.07 37.68 1:14.75 48
9 82222 21 BRENNAN Paris GLA 04 U14 37.34 38.06 1:15.40 56.94
10 81802 49 MACPHERSON Haleigh BATAW 05 U14 37.88 38.35 1:16.23 68.35
11 84236 64 KNIGHT Victoria MSKSC 05 U14 37.69 38.76 1:16.45 71.38
12 88175 13 CIRILLO Lesley JOZOW 05 U14 38.31 38.15 1:16.46 71.51
13 76805 37 PEDNEAULT Brooklyn GLA 05 U14 37.96 38.62 1:16.58 73.16
14 78511 39 MICK Bea JOZOW 05 U14 38.10 38.66 1:16.76 75.64
15 89764 28 WILEY Rachel GLA 04 U14 38.43 38.68 1:17.11 80.45
16 80739 42 MARTYN Felicity GLA 05 U14 38.82 38.58 1:17.40 84.44
17 88182 35 DIAL Zoe JOZOW 05 U14 38.71 38.70 1:17.41 84.58
18 82095 15 MACKAY Charlotte JOZOW 05 U14 38.26 39.16 1:17.42 84.72
19 85548 68 CRAIG Jordan SNOWV 04 U14 39.19 38.94 1:18.13 94.48
20 78698 71 DALTON Grace MSKSC 05 U14 39.69 38.61 1:18.30 96.82
21 85841 76 CUNNINGHAM Paige GLA 05 U14 39.19 39.15 1:18.34 97.37
22 78862 70 WOOD Charlotte MSKSC 04 U14 39.31 39.39 1:18.70 102.32
23 81061 43 LIU Holly BATAW 05 U14 39.03 39.77 1:18.80 103.69
24 78520 53 NATERER Gabriella SKYLO 04 U14 40.07 39.15 1:19.22 109.47
25 85865 8 CRAWFORD Hannah SNOWV 05 U14 39.33 40.02 1:19.35 111.26
26 87063 26 LETT Petra JOZOW 05 U14 39.21 40.36 1:19.57 114.28
27 89511 27 QUINN Leah NOYO 05 U14 39.40 40.69 1:20.09 121.43
28 81768 59 HENDERSON Molly BATAW 05 U14 39.92 40.49 1:20.41 125.83
29 87061 7 HO Valerie JOZOW 05 U14 39.92 40.56 1:20.48 126.8
30 78387 72 BULAU Zofia (Zoe) JOZOW 05 U14 40.54 40.35 1:20.89 132.44
31 81508 29 LOH Sierra GLA 04 U14 39.96 41.52 1:21.48 140.55
32 78605 16 TURNER Molly JOZOW 05 U14 40.38 41.20 1:21.58 141.93
33 82230 19 YONDOVA Yana HORSE 05 U14 40.73 42.47 1:23.20 164.2
34 80654 50 RATSCH Moorea BRIMA 04 U14 41.47 41.81 1:23.28 165.3
35 89507 74 BEST Linnea GLA 05 U14 41.96 41.39 1:23.35 166.27
36 85753 69 PRESLEY Rebecca SNOWV 04 U14 42.45 41.80 1:24.25 178.64
37 81729 32 DE LUCA Ileana BATAW 05 U14 41.12 43.64 1:24.76 185.66
38 87859 54 DUGGAN Sammie SNOWV 04 U14 42.76 42.21 1:24.97 188.55
39 91815 14 HEATH Astrid HOCKL 04 U14 41.27 43.77 1:25.04 189.51
40 87901 40 SAPUNJIS Kate GLA 05 U14 43.40 42.49 1:25.89 201.2
41 88202 31 HUNT Sarah JOZOW 05 U14 42.42 44.04 1:26.46 209.04
42 89757 45 CHAN Carina GLA 04 U14 42.45 44.41 1:26.86 214.54
43 91611 57 DERBLICH Asha JOZOW 05 U14 43.83 43.12 1:26.95 215.78
44 91811 75 VAN ESCH Aurora HOCKL 05 U14 43.43 43.68 1:27.11 217.98
45 89493 47 PAULS Kara GLA 04 U14 43.30 44.61 1:27.91 228.98
46 94419 36 BARON Emma JOZOW 05 U14 43.03 45.13 1:28.16 232.42
47 85567 73 CIREASA Isabela GLA 05 U14 44.96 44.16 1:29.12 245.62
48 85919 3 BALL Lucy HORSE 04 U14 43.43 46.13 1:29.56 251.67
49 88511 20 CHAPMAN Esme HOCKL 05 U14 44.42 46.06 1:30.48 264.32
50 86987 24 BOYD Alexandra BRIMA 05 U14 45.40 45.10 1:30.50 264.6
51 91271 9 MCGHIE Dilynn SKYLO 05 U14 43.30 47.58 1:30.88 269.82
52 86289 44 ZHANG Olivia HORSE 05 U14 45.00 46.14 1:31.14 273.4
53 88213 66 LINDSAY Georgia JOZOW 05 U14 45.89 45.26 1:31.15 273.54
54 91613 58 RAPKIN Harper SNOWV 04 U14 45.81 45.93 1:31.74 281.65
55 80839 55 ALEXANDER Elise SKYLO 05 U14 45.16 46.76 1:31.92 284.13
56 93854 48 ABBASZADEH Ariana JOZOW 05 U14 45.98 45.97 1:31.95 284.54
57 79123 22 BOOTH Avery GLA 04 U14 46.64 46.88 1:33.52 306.13
58 93429 77 MIDEROS Rebecca GLA 04 U14 48.16 46.30 1:34.46 319.06
59 80656 12 SUTER Leah BRIMA 04 U14 46.48 48.07 1:34.55 320.29
60 88048 4 DRYSDALE Maia JOZOW 05 U14 48.21 47.39 1:35.60 334.73
61 94288 67 NEWELL Anakah BRIMA 05 U14 48.90 48.05 1:36.95 353.3
62 89510 1 BURCEA Maria BRIMA 05 U14 49.17 48.14 1:37.31 358.25
63 85278 62 PICKETT Beth BRIMA 04 U14 49.06 49.48 1:38.54 375.17
64 89514 23 BALGOPAL Eleanor BRIMA 05 U14 49.20 49.48 1:38.68 377.09
65 94210 10 GATES Laura BRIMA 05 U14 48.78 50.75 1:39.53 388.78
66 94286 61 LIU Jennifer BRIMA 04 U14 50.81 48.74 1:39.55 389.06
67 87986 52 BURG Danica BRIMA 05 U14 50.71 50.78 1:41.49 415.74
999 78681 56 CARCASOLE Chiara HORSE 04 U14 DNS 0
999 78157 30 CRAWFORD Thea SKYLO 04 U14 DNS 0
999 85917 46 ALSOP-SAWADSKY Alexandra NOYO 04 U14 DNS 0
999 78382 33 BROWN Emily BRIMA 04 U14 DNS 0
999 78788 38 MILLER Sophie MSKSC 05 U14 DNS 0
999 82221 25 BARBOUR Avery GLA 05 U14 DNF 42.81 0
999 86110 41 BALACEANU Sofia GLA 05 U14 DSQ - 5 37.92 0
999 93344 60 BALLANTYNE Gracie JOZOW 05 U14 DSQ - 20 40.24 0
999 76820 6 RIEDL Sophie GLA 05 U14 42.18 DNS 0
999 80371 11 HENRY Samantha SNOWV 04 U14 35.47 DNF 0
20/01/2018 / Glacier/MSLM / NAT18.5176
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018