MB Cup #3 - GS
Results

U12+ GS

Jury
TD BOB LAWRIE, CAN
Referee NIGEL SIMMS, CAN
Chief of Race JEFF COPP, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref YURY KRUK, CAN
Finish Ref LANGDON, SHARL TELLES CAN
Race Admin JAN STEWART, CAN
Chief of Timing JOE HEALEY, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 553
Finish 436
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 9747/10/10
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter BEN COUSINEAU, CAN JIM MCCONKEY, CAN
Number of Gates 19/18 17/18
Homologation 9747/10/10 9747/10/10
Forerunner 1 NERO GRAYSON CAN NERO GRAYSON CAN
Forerunner 2 COPP MICHAEL CAN COPP MICHAEL CAN
Forerunner 3 BERNSTEIN TREVOR CAN BERNSTEIN TREVOR CAN
Forerunner 4 HALVORSON BEN CAN HALVORSON BEN CAN

Applied Penality: 296.46

Weather: SUNNY

Snow:GROOMED

Temperature Start: -15 Temperature Finish: -13

F:980

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time Points
1 66513 15 TELLES-LANGDON Sara SUMMI 98 U21 29.56 28.65 58.21 0
2 73644 9 BONK Rochelle ASESS 01 U18 29.78 28.49 58.27 1.01
3 61969 10 BLANKSTEIN Anna SUMMI 92 SR 29.48 28.88 58.36 2.53
4 70227 14 CREITH Amanda LARIV 01 U18 29.93 29.05 58.98 12.96
5 66433 4 FRIESEN Karly LARIV 03 U16 31.58 30.05 1:01.63 57.58
6 79003 5 HEIDEL Mackenzie REGIN 00 U18 31.56 30.09 1:01.65 57.91
7 73481 12 DESCHAMP Camille BOTTI 06 U12 31.82 30.31 1:02.13 66
8 73274 3 FRANCE Hannah ASESS 01 U18 32.08 31.57 1:03.65 91.59
9 77780 6 DYCK Lindsay WAR 03 U16 32.37 31.39 1:03.76 93.44
10 73283 8 STEPPLER Lori LARIV 03 U16 33.21 31.07 1:04.28 102.19
11 77723 1 KING Lauren SUMMI 04 U14 33.15 32.15 1:05.30 119.36
12 73269 13 DALLING Maia WAR 03 U16 33.01 32.67 1:05.68 125.76
13 77547 23 PASKARUK Jewel WAR 05 U14 33.39 32.33 1:05.72 126.44
14 66424 2 EBY Haleigh SUMMI 01 U18 33.30 32.85 1:06.15 133.67
15 77585 16 CUVELIER Natalie SUMMI 04 U14 34.34 32.07 1:06.41 138.05
16 66422 11 DUNLOP Hana SUMMI 02 U16 33.97 32.46 1:06.43 138.39
17 72932 24 MARSH Jaylyn PAAST 04 U14 34.10 34.20 1:08.30 169.87
18 75974 19 KRUK Halyna WAR 05 U14 34.67 33.76 1:08.43 172.06
19 77782 21 JEKAT Jocelyn WAR 05 U14 35.62 32.98 1:08.60 174.92
20 75972 7 KAUFFMANN-PAUL Serena SUMMI 05 U14 35.42 34.04 1:09.46 189.4
21 73270 17 EBY Blythe SUMMI 04 U14 34.95 34.54 1:09.49 189.91
22 88133 20 SIMARD Solange ASESS 01 U18 35.41 34.24 1:09.65 192.6
23 77584 25 CUVELEIR Emily SUMMI 06 U12 35.30 34.50 1:09.80 195.12
24 81026 22 KINGDON Emma ASESS 04 U14 35.55 34.48 1:10.03 199
25 93672 28 PAPASOTIRIOU Isabella WESTM 03 U16 36.62 33.87 1:10.49 206.74
26 78303 31 KEITH Sierra WPITI 06 U12 37.12 33.88 1:11.00 215.33
27 84592 39 HERMAN Charlie ASESS 07 U12 37.45 34.94 1:12.39 238.73
28 71403 34 CANTIN Ella PAAST 05 U14 38.49 35.84 1:14.33 271.39
29 75977 18 PRALL Mina SUMMI 06 U12 36.82 38.53 1:15.35 288.56
30 88642 29 NERO Hallie BOTTI 07 U12 38.41 37.07 1:15.48 290.75
31 88132 38 FULTON Mae ASESS 07 U12 39.79 37.69 1:17.48 324.42
32 81631 35 JEKAT Sophia WAR 07 U12 41.39 38.26 1:19.65 360.96
33 89816 33 BERG Lyneah WAR 05 U14 40.82 39.05 1:19.87 364.66
34 81027 36 KINGDON Tia ASESS 07 U12 41.50 40.43 1:21.93 399.34
35 89815 30 REMPEL Ella WAR 06 U12 42.67 40.12 1:22.79 413.82
36 88089 37 BENESH Kathleen REGIN 07 U12 44.84 41.84 1:26.68 479.31
37 82374 32 SILVERTHORN Alex REGIN 06 U12 45.94 42.10 1:28.04 502.21
38 82375 27 SILVERTHORN Samantha REGIN 03 U16 45.17 44.23 1:29.40 525.1
999 89814 26 YOUNG Marli WAR 05 U14 41.22 DNS 0
27/01/2018 / Asessippi Ski Area / NAT18.5210
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018