SOD U12-ZONE 2B - GS
Offical Recreational - Results

SOD U12-ZONE 2B

Jury
TD R.FERGUSON CAN
Referee D.CALLUM CAN
Chief of Race K.WORTLEY CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref P.HOUCK CAN
Finish Ref P.SKALE CAN
Race Admin J.SWAN CAN
Chief of Timing L.BASCIANO CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 350
Finish 277
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter D.HAMILTON CAN A.PACE CAN
Number of Gates 16/16 16/16
Homologation
Forerunner 1 M.BRAJKOVICH CAN
Forerunner 2 O.SHOREY CAN
Forerunner 3 S.SHEILDS CAN
Forerunner 4 J.HARKNESS CAN

Weather: CLOUDY

Snow:MACHINE GROOMED

Temperature Start: 3 Temperature Finish: 4

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 81455 107 BROWN Parker ALPIN 05 U14 26.16 27.07 53.23
2 81823 77 NEUMEIER Ryan ALPIN 05 U14 26.21 27.88 54.09
3 85286 105 BELLAMY Julian ALPIN 06 U12 27.05 27.05 54.10
4 84748 88 BIRD Ethan ALPIN 06 U12 28.08 27.82 55.90
5 88418 80 STOCK Brady CALDN 05 U14 27.29 28.98 56.27
6 80612 110 ERLICK Dylan ALPIN 05 U14 28.10 29.29 57.39
7 88459 65 WARD Frasier ALPIN 06 U12 29.06 28.67 57.73
8 88542 95 LITTLE Matthew CALDN 05 U14 28.82 29.68 58.50
9 81101 91 ERNST Matthew GEORG 05 U14 28.56 30.24 58.80
10 78371 106 BOMBEN Joseph JOZOW 06 U12 29.62 30.19 59.81
11 81883 74 SMITH Carter ALPIN 05 U14 29.75 30.24 59.99
12 78504 68 MCKELLAR Ross ALPIN 05 U14 29.57 30.87 1:00.44
13 88228 84 NORTH Harold CALDN 05 U14 30.53 30.45 1:00.98
13 91406 61 TAYLOR Benjamin ALPIN 06 U12 28.78 32.20 1:00.98
15 91408 98 TRAIN Seth ALPIN 06 U12 29.82 31.31 1:01.13
16 89795 66 PATTERSON Trenton CALDN 06 U12 29.79 31.74 1:01.53
17 86175 89 SHEEHAN Evan ALPIN 06 U12 30.18 31.39 1:01.57
18 91009 81 ANDERSON Benjamin CALDN 06 U12 30.17 31.70 1:01.87
19 89677 109 QUINLAN Jose JOZOW 06 U12 31.50 30.82 1:02.32
20 86469 96 MCKELLAR Iain ALPIN 07 U12 30.28 32.09 1:02.37
21 80627 90 TODD Jase ALPIN 05 U14 27.14 35.51 1:02.65
22 91402 100 SCLATER Henry JOZOW 06 U12 31.11 31.78 1:02.89
22 87879 94 MORGENSTERN Will CALDN 05 U14 31.10 31.79 1:02.89
24 78542 83 ROTI Massimo JOZOW 06 U12 31.47 31.82 1:03.29
25 86460 93 LYSNE Erik ALPIN 06 U12 35.30 29.11 1:04.41
26 85757 86 BURSTEIN Samuel ALPIN 05 U14 31.76 33.75 1:05.51
27 89844 108 RASUL Sohan CALDN 06 U12 32.99 33.06 1:06.05
28 84698 99 FRIDMAN Daniel ALPIN 06 U12 32.06 34.00 1:06.06
29 86657 67 SMITH Christian CALDN 06 U12 33.04 33.13 1:06.17
30 78409 103 COPPOLA James JOZOW 06 U12 34.10 33.17 1:07.27
31 84735 85 SILVERBERG Charlie ALPIN 06 U12 33.85 35.15 1:09.00
32 91050 60 RANDHAWA Jayden JOZOW 06 U12 35.74 36.40 1:12.14
33 88049 63 MATIC Michael GEORG 06 U12 36.60 37.40 1:14.00
34 89517 75 KALYADIN Artur JOZOW 06 U12 38.48 37.69 1:16.17
35 91011 92 HARKNESS John Daniel CALDN 06 U12 37.89 38.78 1:16.67
36 89556 71 BOTELHO Elliot JOZOW 06 U12 38.14 38.61 1:16.75
999 86214 104 KUZMAROV Braden ALPIN 05 U14 DNS DNS
999 81131 101 TOTTEN Alex GEORG 05 U14 DNS DNS
999 91305 87 POIRIER Noah CALDN 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 88369 82 TEMPLEMAN Jackson CALDN 05 U14 DNS DNS
999 88429 78 GLICK Justin GEORG 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 78549 76 SALHANI William JOZOW 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 82215 73 LUCKANUCK Adam ALPIN 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 91407 72 HOWDEN Benjamin ALPIN 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 85494 62 TAYLOR Ben JOZOW 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 85203 102 TEMINS Elijah ALPIN 06 U12 DNF 35.68
999 81280 70 BARKER Jack GEORG 05 U14 DSQ - 13 31.76
999 91014 97 STEVENS Ryan CALDN 06 U12 29.68 DNF
999 86130 79 BAYLIN Benjamin ALPIN 06 U12 27.01 DNF
999 91010 69 ANDERSON William CALDN 06 U12 30.96 DNF
999 85568 64 STUART Cameron GEORG 05 U14 29.52 DNF
22/01/2017 / Caledon Ski Club / REC17.0031