SOD U12-ZONE 2A - GS
Offical Recreational - Results

SOD U12-ZONE 2A

Jury
TD Rob Crossan, CAN
Referee Vihant Matt CAN
Chief of Race Rob Crossan, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref G Frnak CAN
Finish Ref Slocombe Al CAN
Race Admin Nikki Wait, CAN
Chief of Timing Rob Crawford, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 452
Finish 230
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Wayland Phil CAN Wayland Phil CAN
Number of Gates 20/20 20/20
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Weider 1 Jozo CAN Weider 1 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 2 Weider 2 Jozo CAN Weider 2 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 3 Weider 3 Jozo CAN Weider 3 Jozo CAN
Forerunner 4

Weather: OVERCAST

Snow:GRANULAR

Temperature Start: -7 Temperature Finish: -5

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 78384 106 BRUNGA Marcus CRAIG 05 U12 39.91 39.44 1:19.35
2 88359 88 RENAUD Hunter BEAVR 05 U12 40.28 41.74 1:22.02
3 78602 74 TRUDEAU Rhys JOZOW 06 U12 41.16 41.53 1:22.69
4 85735 71 BIGGAR Duncan BEAVR 06 U12 40.62 43.10 1:23.72
5 78479 84 KOSAR Ivan JOZOW 05 U12 44.81 39.63 1:24.44
6 78597 95 THOMPSON Hayden JOZOW 05 U12 41.74 42.72 1:24.46
7 89781 108 GRUSZEWSKI Sam JOZOW 06 U12 42.28 42.37 1:24.65
8 85589 102 ASPDEN Benjamin BEAVR 06 U12 41.88 42.84 1:24.72
9 88522 89 CAVERS Griffin CRAIG 06 U12 41.47 43.41 1:24.88
10 91137 82 PRIEST Nolan MSFLD 06 U12 42.65 43.16 1:25.81
11 78572 98 SMITH Callum JOZOW 06 U12 43.25 42.86 1:26.11
12 91136 86 PRIEST Mason MSFLD 06 U12 44.37 42.28 1:26.65
13 87844 105 ALVAREZ Kendrick JOZOW 05 U12 42.63 44.14 1:26.77
14 88550 91 RUSSELL Luke CRAIG 06 U12 43.62 44.18 1:27.80
15 86217 73 LOPEZ Jacob BEAVR 05 U12 42.91 45.07 1:27.98
16 88535 101 KIRBY Wyatt CRAIG 06 U12 44.75 44.72 1:29.47
17 91139 79 WEPPLER Jonathan MSFLD 06 U12 44.55 45.35 1:29.90
18 89528 109 GITTENS Andrew MSFLD 06 U12 44.22 46.32 1:30.54
19 86159 87 THADANEY James CRAIG 05 U12 47.54 45.31 1:32.85
20 88493 80 STAFFORD Reid CRAIG 06 U12 45.87 47.47 1:33.34
21 91004 92 HALBERT Darcy BEAVR 05 U12 46.18 47.35 1:33.53
22 89559 100 LEE Kieran MSFLD 06 U12 47.22 46.92 1:34.14
23 91005 81 JACKMAN Niall BEAVR 06 U12 46.06 48.35 1:34.41
24 89674 97 IWATA Oliver MSFLD 06 U12 46.60 47.83 1:34.43
25 91003 94 HALBERT Riley BEAVR 05 U12 48.49 47.57 1:36.06
26 86172 72 MAHAFFY Logan BEAVR 05 U12 46.99 51.43 1:38.42
27 89524 103 WOOD Jack MSFLD 06 U12 50.56 49.88 1:40.44
28 87065 104 MACKAY Carston CRAIG 05 U12 50.56 49.95 1:40.51
29 85806 96 NICOLUCCI Jack CRAIG 05 U12 50.48 50.29 1:40.77
30 88526 85 SANTONE Maximus CRAIG 06 U12 53.41 52.82 1:46.23
999 91129 76 CONNELL Finn MSFLD 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 91007 77 RAND Callum BEAVR 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 87028 78 KINNEAR Cameron CRAIG 05 U12 DNS DNS
999 91677 90 JAMROZINSKI Matthew CRAIG 07 U10 DNS DNS
999 88675 93 MCCLEAN James CRAIG 05 U12 DNS DNS
999 88549 107 NORMET Mason CRAIG 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 88505 99 KOVACHEV Daniel JOZOW 05 U12 DNF DNS
999 88362 83 MUIRHEAD Clark CRAIG 05 U12 DSQ - 20 43.37
999 88009 75 BRAITHWAITE Hayden CRAIG 06 U12 42.33 DNF
999 87913 110 TEAGUE Elliott BEAVR 06 U12 44.18 DSQ - 12
28/01/2017 / Blue Mountain / REC17.0034