SOD U12-ZONE 2A - SL
Offical Recreational - Results

SOD U12-ZONE 2A

Jury
TD MAN C.Munro CAN
Referee Green GP G. CAN
Chief of Race MAN K.Ellis CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Ref S. CAN
Finish Ref Ref F. CAN
Race Admin Rutters K. CAN
Chief of Timing Manuel G. CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 368
Finish 266
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation 8543/04/07
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter M.Armstrong CAN Munro C. CAN
Number of Gates 44/45 44/45
Homologation 8543/04/07
Forerunner 1 Tran-Chapman MA S. CAN
Forerunner 2 Heisz MAN C. CAN
Forerunner 3 Poulter MAN C. CAN
Forerunner 4 Gillies MAN J. CAN

Weather: OVERCASTE MILD

Snow:MACHINE GROOMED HARD

Temperature Start: -2 Temperature Finish: -2

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 78602 74 TRUDEAU Rhys JOZOW 06 U12 51.03 54.06 1:45.09
2 78384 90 BRUNGA Marcus CRAIG 05 U14 52.17 54.34 1:46.51
3 78479 83 KOSAR Ivan JOZOW 05 U14 54.33 55.61 1:49.94
4 91136 103 PRIEST Mason MSFLD 06 U12 55.20 55.63 1:50.83
5 85589 106 ASPDEN Benjamin BEAVR 06 U12 54.75 56.67 1:51.42
6 88550 84 RUSSELL Luke CRAIG 06 U12 55.69 57.28 1:52.97
7 85735 80 BIGGAR Duncan BEAVR 06 U12 56.15 58.64 1:54.79
8 89781 81 GRUSZEWSKI Sam JOZOW 06 U12 57.03 58.77 1:55.80
9 78597 96 THOMPSON Hayden JOZOW 05 U14 58.56 58.45 1:57.01
10 87913 73 TEAGUE Elliott BEAVR 06 U12 57.66 59.82 1:57.48
11 87028 76 KINNEAR Cameron CRAIG 05 U14 57.62 1:00.34 1:57.96
12 89528 109 GITTENS Andrew MSFLD 06 U12 57.77 1:00.78 1:58.55
13 88505 72 KOVACHEV Daniel JOZOW 05 U14 58.98 1:00.55 1:59.53
14 88359 98 RENAUD Hunter BEAVR 05 U14 58.45 1:02.85 2:01.30
15 91139 82 WEPPLER Jonathan MSFLD 06 U12 59.12 1:03.69 2:02.81
16 87844 78 ALVAREZ Kendrick JOZOW 05 U14 57.05 1:06.59 2:03.64
17 91676 88 JAMROZINSKI Alexander CRAIG 05 U14 1:01.84 1:03.33 2:05.17
18 91137 86 PRIEST Nolan MSFLD 06 U12 1:03.32 1:08.60 2:11.92
19 91005 79 JACKMAN Niall BEAVR 06 U12 1:04.26 1:07.89 2:12.15
20 89524 75 WOOD Jack MSFLD 06 U12 1:03.67 1:08.71 2:12.38
21 87065 77 MACKAY Carston CRAIG 05 U14 1:04.83 1:08.49 2:13.32
22 88009 93 BRAITHWAITE Hayden CRAIG 06 U12 1:05.83 1:09.37 2:15.20
23 91003 100 HALBERT Riley BEAVR 05 U14 1:06.48 1:09.20 2:15.68
24 91004 107 HALBERT Darcy BEAVR 05 U14 1:06.38 1:10.22 2:16.60
25 88493 71 STAFFORD Reid CRAIG 06 U12 1:08.00 1:10.32 2:18.32
26 85806 92 NICOLUCCI Jack CRAIG 05 U14 1:14.75 1:06.01 2:20.76
27 91129 110 CONNELL Finn MSFLD 06 U12 1:14.60 1:16.55 2:31.15
28 89674 108 IWATA Oliver MSFLD 06 U12 1:31.05 1:10.96 2:42.01
999 86217 104 LOPEZ Jacob BEAVR 05 U14 DNS DNS
999 78572 99 SMITH Callum JOZOW 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 91007 94 RAND Callum BEAVR 06 U12 DNS DNS
999 89559 105 LEE Kieran MSFLD 06 U12 DSQ - 3 DNS
999 88522 91 CAVERS Griffin CRAIG 06 U12 DSQ - 27 58.31
999 88549 89 NORMET Mason CRAIG 06 U12 DSQ - 29 1:07.07
999 88362 97 MUIRHEAD Clark CRAIG 05 U14 54.39 DSQ - 7
999 86172 95 MAHAFFY Logan BEAVR 05 U14 1:11.21 DSQ - 19
05/02/2017 / Mansfield Ski Club / REC17.0042