U10 Fun Series - SL
Offical Recreational - Results

Jury
TD Geoff Wall, CAN
Referee Doug Sneath, CAN
Chief of Race Geoff Wall, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Julio Vasquez, CAN
Finish Ref Penny Letheren, CAN
Race Admin Penny Letheren, CAN
Chief of Timing Gilles Bonniot, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 400
Finish 245
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Geoff Wall, CAN Geoff Wall, CAN
Number of Gates 35/33 35/33
Homologation
Forerunner 1
Forerunner 2
Forerunner 3
Forerunner 4

Weather: SUNNY

Snow:MASH

Temperature Start: 0 Temperature Finish: 0

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 89607 67 HAMILTON Cederic BRIMA 09 U10 45.78 45.33 1:31.11
2 89595 60 GREER Levi BRIMA 08 U10 47.64 48.85 1:36.49
3 91632 63 MURANAKA Cameron HORSE 09 U10 48.30 48.43 1:36.73
4 89622 61 HODGES Ira BRIMA 09 U10 48.49 49.78 1:38.27
5 88245 68 WALDIE Ian SNOWV 08 U10 49.80 49.20 1:39.00
6 91625 56 O'NEILL Matthew HEIGH 09 U10 50.06 52.53 1:42.59
7 94217 65 HENDERSON Angus HEIGH 09 U10 51.73 51.02 1:42.75
8 88046 52 MEDNICK Reuben GLA 09 U10 51.45 51.79 1:43.24
9 94432 84 REID Christopher HEIGH 09 U10 53.08 52.55 1:45.63
10 88539 53 MOK Ryland HEIGH 08 U10 51.14 54.95 1:46.09
11 88446 66 NEABLE Kosta GLA 09 U10 51.78 54.78 1:46.56
12 93893 70 LOUGHRY William SNOWV 08 U10 54.90 52.14 1:47.04
13 94224 59 MARSH Nathan HEIGH 09 U10 51.52 55.61 1:47.13
14 89621 79 FITZGERALD Cole BRIMA 09 U10 54.87 55.83 1:50.70
15 93658 81 SMEARS Conor HEIGH 09 U10 57.93 55.98 1:53.91
16 91664 58 DILAWRI Andrew HEIGH 09 U10 56.24 58.31 1:54.55
17 93851 64 SMITH Ryan HEIGH 09 U10 58.68 58.53 1:57.21
18 93397 80 NI Jinghao (David) GLA 09 U10 1:01.44 1:02.76 2:04.20
19 94533 82 MASSE Charlie HORSE 08 U10 59.08 1:11.88 2:10.96
20 94223 78 ROSEMARIN Joshua HEIGH 09 U10 1:05.45 1:09.43 2:14.88
21 93389 73 GREATRIX Asher GLA 09 U10 1:44.62 55.93 2:40.55
999 89767 86 CHAN Darren GLA 09 U10 DNS
999 93233 57 CHIS Matthew GLA 09 U10 DNS
999 91609 55 RAPKIN Waylon SNOWV 08 U10 DNS
999 89591 77 PASTERNACK Harlan NOYO 08 U10 DSQ - 1 1:02.62
999 94531 76 CRAMPTON Oliver HORSE 08 U10 DSQ - 2 1:04.70
999 94429 71 SCHOUTEN Joshua HEIGH 08 U10 DSQ - 1 53.87
999 94535 69 TURNER Ryan HORSE 09 U10 DSQ - 1 53.33
999 94550 62 HJORT Brayden BRIMA 08 U10 DSQ - 4 1:16.39
999 85803 54 WEATHERHEAD Max GLA 09 U10 DSQ - 3 51.85
21/01/2018 / Snow Valley / REC18.0055
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018