U12 Rodeo Championships - GS
Offical Recreational - Results

Jury
TD Norm Greer, CAN
Referee Jay Monet, CAN
Chief of Race Bruce Howell, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Alex Dussault, CAN
Finish Ref Adam Caswell, CAN
Race Admin Leslie Stewart, CAN
Chief of Timing Jeanine Nighswander, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 310
Finish 210
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Jeff Jones, CAN Jeff Jones, CAN
Number of Gates 31/31 31/31
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Emma Redding, CAN
Forerunner 2
Forerunner 3 Annie Leischman, CAN
Forerunner 4 Connor Montgomery, CAN

Weather: CLEAR

Snow:HARD PACK

Temperature Start: -10 Temperature Finish: -5

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 84787 8 CARNAHAN Thomas CALAB 06 U12 31.77 33.10 1:04.87
2 81490 60 LEIGHTELL Tristan GEORG 06 U12 32.00 33.09 1:05.09
3 86141 29 BRANDON Luke GEORG 06 U12 33.45 32.94 1:06.39
4 81132 81 VALADKA Tadas GEORG 06 U12 33.16 33.53 1:06.69
5 85727 27 WILLIAMS Jasper GEORG 07 U12 33.43 33.31 1:06.74
6 78991 75 NOHDOMI Yuto GEORG 07 U12 33.35 33.52 1:06.87
7 81496 100 PODIVINSKY Henry GEORG 06 U12 33.68 33.39 1:07.07
8 84805 107 WISEMAN Colin ALPIN 06 U12 33.66 33.50 1:07.16
9 78510 92 MERMINOD Anthony JOZOW 06 U12 34.05 33.84 1:07.89
10 80721 95 MACKEY Benjamin GEORG 06 U12 34.52 33.38 1:07.90
11 78588 104 STRYJNIK Tyler CRAIG 07 U12 33.91 34.08 1:07.99
12 88192 68 GREER Wills OSLER 06 U12 34.35 33.76 1:08.11
13 80716 42 FOOTE Daniel GEORG 06 U12 34.32 34.07 1:08.39
14 84856 58 GREEN Finnigan TSCBM 06 U12 33.57 34.96 1:08.53
15 80712 54 CINQ-MARS Gabriel GEORG 06 U12 33.64 35.09 1:08.73
16 84770 10 TOTH Benjamin DEVGL 06 U12 34.09 34.69 1:08.78
17 85460 84 WHITE Ben GEORG 07 U12 34.01 34.88 1:08.89
18 78763 77 LATTER Andrew BEAVR 06 U12 34.51 34.52 1:09.03
19 84872 22 HODGES Atticus BRIMA 07 U12 34.78 34.52 1:09.30
20 86184 89 FRY Charles DEVGL 06 U12 34.57 35.08 1:09.65
21 85479 7 WILCOX John GEORG 07 U12 34.75 35.65 1:10.40
22 78572 18 SMITH Callum JOZOW 06 U12 34.36 36.06 1:10.42
23 85285 50 BASIL Ethan ALPIN 06 U12 34.33 36.15 1:10.48
24 93480 62 COVIELLO Leonardo JOZOW 07 U12 35.09 35.54 1:10.63
25 88569 87 HARTLEN Ryder TSCBM 07 U12 35.45 35.27 1:10.72
26 87087 91 POWELL Luke OSLER 06 U12 35.68 35.15 1:10.83
27 80728 43 ROBSON Trenton GEORG 06 U12 35.43 35.48 1:10.91
28 94283 69 LUXTON Harry GEORG 07 U12 35.75 35.42 1:11.17
29 85955 64 SKILLEN Ryder GEORG 07 U12 35.00 36.26 1:11.26
30 80478 57 HURDON Charles NAC 06 U12 34.94 36.39 1:11.33
31 78401 88 CHISHOLM Evan ALPIN 06 U12 36.21 35.17 1:11.38
32 85447 70 HAYES Spencer TSCBM 06 U12 35.80 35.76 1:11.56
33 87092 32 HYNES Cameron TSCBM 07 U12 35.36 36.45 1:11.81
34 80487 93 MACGREGOR George NAC 06 U12 35.53 36.33 1:11.86
35 80723 35 NELLA Gabriel GEORG 07 U12 34.47 37.47 1:11.94
36 88081 51 ING George Alexander SNOWV 07 U12 35.24 36.77 1:12.01
37 81136 1 WELLS Brody GEORG 06 U12 35.48 36.82 1:12.30
38 87530 33 WHARRY Eric LONDN 06 U12 35.34 37.56 1:12.90
39 78358 36 ARMSTRONG Dylan TSCBM 06 U12 36.28 36.95 1:13.23
40 92078 28 CRAIG William Archibald CRAIG 07 U12 36.64 36.63 1:13.27
41 85587 52 LEONE Theo GEORG 06 U12 35.45 37.86 1:13.31
41 89835 48 COONEY Gabriel DEVGL 07 U12 35.69 37.62 1:13.31
43 81140 65 MOK Braeden HEIGH 07 U12 36.29 37.46 1:13.75
44 82093 78 ROSS Lachlan TSCBM 06 U12 37.64 36.30 1:13.94
45 88502 9 FLYE Mason PASC 07 U12 36.66 37.29 1:13.95
46 91715 19 WARLL-MACMILLAN Wesley CRAIG 07 U12 36.79 37.26 1:14.05
47 91247 49 SURBEY Thor MSKSC 06 U12 36.11 38.19 1:14.30
48 78488 71 LING Oliver JOZOW 07 U12 36.55 37.84 1:14.39
49 85785 2 SOULARD Arnaud GLA 07 U12 36.62 37.81 1:14.43
50 78484 6 LEPAGE Emmett JOZOW 07 U12 36.82 38.13 1:14.95
51 80801 15 LEISHMAN Grant MSKSC 06 U12 37.42 37.71 1:15.13
52 89781 94 GRUSZEWSKI Sam JOZOW 06 U12 38.39 37.10 1:15.49
53 84235 5 DUSSAULT Andrew MSKSC 06 U12 37.03 38.95 1:15.98
54 86512 63 CARPENTER Charlie TSCBM 06 U12 38.13 38.08 1:16.21
55 80733 47 BOOTH Oliver GLA 07 U12 37.99 38.61 1:16.60
56 87911 72 TALBOT David OSLER 06 U12 38.37 38.52 1:16.89
56 81464 17 VINCE Thomas BEAVR 06 U12 34.88 42.01 1:16.89
58 81454 39 NIELSEN Jacob SEARC 07 U12 38.00 39.32 1:17.32
59 87878 83 MOORE Evan TSCBM 07 U12 38.54 38.79 1:17.33
60 84828 53 WARMAN Henry GEORG 07 U12 37.02 40.63 1:17.65
61 81689 45 AITKEN Samuel GLA 07 U12 37.60 40.14 1:17.74
62 85744 86 LARAWAY Graydon HEIGH 07 U12 39.55 38.58 1:18.13
63 78371 105 BOMBEN Joseph JOZOW 06 U12 39.31 39.19 1:18.50
64 80800 61 CASWELL Nolan MSKSC 07 U12 38.74 39.97 1:18.71
65 87516 90 BREMNER Jackson TSCBM 07 U12 39.74 40.22 1:19.96
66 85801 46 VASQUEZ MAYES Steven SNOWV 07 U12 38.45 41.65 1:20.10
66 80650 40 MCREELIS Nolan BRIMA 06 U12 39.58 40.52 1:20.10
68 88224 98 MIRILOVIC Matija LONDN 06 U12 40.40 40.75 1:21.15
69 84720 67 HODGKINSON Rowan BRIMA 06 U12 41.58 39.79 1:21.37
70 81873 38 WHALE Tariku JOZOW 07 U12 40.85 41.00 1:21.85
71 91606 66 GRAHAM Liam SNOWV 07 U12 40.42 41.88 1:22.30
72 93896 14 BENTLEY-CARON Mitchel TSCBM 07 U12 40.72 41.71 1:22.43
73 88515 96 CHOO Matthew SNOWV 06 U12 41.61 41.51 1:23.12
74 84851 85 HENDERSON Cole TSCBM 07 U12 41.98 41.70 1:23.68
75 80795 34 WILLIAMS Cameron MLTON 06 U12 41.75 42.61 1:24.36
76 93867 55 GLAVAS Deyan LONDN 07 U12 41.84 42.73 1:24.57
77 88673 3 MCNAUGHTON Hamish ELAKE 08 U10 41.06 43.75 1:24.81
78 88567 4 FREDERICKSON Oscar TSCBM 07 U12 41.44 43.89 1:25.33
79 85867 37 SHULMAN Ben GLA 08 U10 48.94 38.10 1:27.04
80 93882 44 SINCLAIR Wilson (Wil) MSKSC 07 U12 43.15 44.57 1:27.72
81 91659 99 BRADLEY Jake BRIMA 07 U12 48.09 41.75 1:29.84
82 91608 26 CRAIG Thomas SNOWV 07 U12 46.11 45.12 1:31.23
83 86988 41 CALDEIRA Daniel BRIMA 07 U12 48.85 46.38 1:35.23
84 85306 106 TODOROVIC Luka BRIMA 07 U12 43.47 52.68 1:36.15
85 88615 25 CICHELLA Jacob TSCBM 07 U12 49.04 49.43 1:38.47
86 94416 24 BUZBUZIAN Jacob TSCBM 07 U12 50.42 49.48 1:39.90
87 88049 11 MATIC Michael GEORG 06 U12 57.39 45.57 1:42.96
999 88616 97 DOYLE Cameron TSCBM 07 U12 DNS
999 91309 76 SCHNEIDER Ben TSCBM 07 U12 DNS
999 93894 56 MOYLE Kieran SNOWV 06 U12 DNS
999 88551 30 TICHBON Isaac CRAIG 06 U12 DNS
999 88303 23 MITCHELL Owen TSCBM 07 U12 DNS
999 81478 20 WILLIAMSON Austin DEVEL 06 U12 DNS
999 78602 103 TRUDEAU Rhys JOZOW 06 U12 DNF 36.34
999 85725 101 MULLER August TSCBM 06 U12 DNF 36.94
999 89795 80 PATTERSON Trenton CALDN 06 U12 DNF 40.37
999 87070 74 THOMPSON Jack MLTON 07 U12 DNF 40.64
999 89789 59 LEFEUVRE Logan CALDN 06 U12 DNF 38.58
999 93269 31 KUMMER Terrance Wray JOZOW 06 U12 DNF 36.82
999 85763 21 SCOTT Spencer CALDN 06 U12 DNF 33.97
999 78381 16 BROWN Andrew JOZOW 06 U12 DNF 34.93
999 80741 102 RABBITO Luca GLA 07 U12 44.35 DNF
999 80799 13 CASWELL Justin MSKSC 07 U12 33.94 DNF
999 78567 12 SKAIN Nathanial JOZOW 06 U12 35.36 DNF
17/03/2018 / Muskoka Ski Club / REC18.0065
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018