U12 Rodeo Championships - SL
Offical Recreational - Results

Jury
TD Norm Greer, CAN
Referee Sarah Kennedy, CAN
Chief of Race Bruce Howell, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Paul Caswell, CAN
Finish Ref Adam Caswell, CAN
Race Admin Leslie Stewart, CAN
Chief of Timing Laurence Gryniewski, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 310
Finish 210
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Jay Monet, CAN Jay Monet, CAN
Number of Gates 33/32 33/22
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Knight Victoria USA
Forerunner 2 Moore Liam USA
Forerunner 3 Hayes Callum USA
Forerunner 4 Aitken Kayleigh USA

Weather: OVERCAST

Snow:HARD PACK

Temperature Start: 0 Temperature Finish: -5

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 84787 94 CARNAHAN Thomas CALAB 06 U12 29.87 29.36 59.23
2 81490 45 LEIGHTELL Tristan GEORG 06 U12 30.71 30.67 1:01.38
3 80716 62 FOOTE Daniel GEORG 06 U12 30.28 31.26 1:01.54
4 81496 64 PODIVINSKY Henry GEORG 06 U12 31.66 30.95 1:02.61
5 78991 24 NOHDOMI Yuto GEORG 07 U12 32.09 32.08 1:04.17
6 85727 50 WILLIAMS Jasper GEORG 07 U12 31.95 32.42 1:04.37
7 80723 37 NELLA Gabriel GEORG 07 U12 32.01 32.63 1:04.64
8 84856 61 GREEN Finnigan TSCBM 06 U12 32.57 32.29 1:04.86
9 81132 101 VALADKA Tadas GEORG 06 U12 32.63 32.34 1:04.97
10 85587 70 LEONE Theo GEORG 06 U12 33.15 33.18 1:06.33
11 84770 36 TOTH Benjamin DEVGL 06 U12 32.68 33.69 1:06.37
12 85460 39 WHITE Ben GEORG 07 U12 32.66 33.77 1:06.43
13 80712 8 CINQ-MARS Gabriel GEORG 06 U12 32.53 34.00 1:06.53
14 81464 5 VINCE Thomas BEAVR 06 U12 32.43 34.16 1:06.59
15 89789 90 LEFEUVRE Logan CALDN 06 U12 33.81 32.87 1:06.68
16 78567 49 SKAIN Nathanial JOZOW 06 U12 33.56 33.15 1:06.71
17 78510 1 MERMINOD Anthony JOZOW 06 U12 32.77 33.99 1:06.76
18 84805 29 WISEMAN Colin ALPIN 06 U12 33.39 33.62 1:07.01
19 78602 28 TRUDEAU Rhys JOZOW 06 U12 33.98 33.15 1:07.13
20 85285 40 BASIL Ethan ALPIN 06 U12 33.34 34.09 1:07.43
21 80799 71 CASWELL Justin MSKSC 07 U12 33.27 34.26 1:07.53
22 78763 10 LATTER Andrew BEAVR 06 U12 32.70 35.02 1:07.72
23 94283 16 LUXTON Harry GEORG 07 U12 33.40 34.56 1:07.96
24 85447 15 HAYES Spencer TSCBM 06 U12 33.84 35.19 1:09.03
25 87092 4 HYNES Cameron TSCBM 07 U12 34.52 34.67 1:09.19
26 84872 53 HODGES Atticus BRIMA 07 U12 35.27 34.25 1:09.52
27 93269 74 KUMMER Terrance Wray JOZOW 06 U12 34.76 34.94 1:09.70
28 80478 23 HURDON Charles NAC 06 U12 35.25 35.02 1:10.27
29 78381 27 BROWN Andrew JOZOW 06 U12 35.12 35.54 1:10.66
30 85955 100 SKILLEN Ryder GEORG 07 U12 35.48 35.22 1:10.70
31 78572 48 SMITH Callum JOZOW 06 U12 35.19 36.23 1:11.42
32 92078 25 CRAIG William Archibald CRAIG 07 U12 35.28 36.32 1:11.60
33 87087 47 POWELL Luke OSLER 06 U12 36.20 35.52 1:11.72
34 89835 33 COONEY Gabriel DEVGL 07 U12 35.41 36.53 1:11.94
35 78358 60 ARMSTRONG Dylan TSCBM 06 U12 36.34 35.67 1:12.01
36 88192 26 GREER Wills OSLER 06 U12 36.17 35.97 1:12.14
37 88081 30 ING George Alexander SNOWV 07 U12 35.55 36.86 1:12.41
38 80487 12 MACGREGOR George NAC 06 U12 35.51 37.46 1:12.97
39 85867 43 SHULMAN Ben GLA 08 U10 36.01 37.57 1:13.58
40 88569 13 HARTLEN Ryder TSCBM 07 U12 38.15 36.31 1:14.46
41 85785 102 SOULARD Arnaud GLA 07 U12 37.88 36.90 1:14.78
42 85725 69 MULLER August TSCBM 06 U12 38.15 37.48 1:15.63
43 82093 38 ROSS Lachlan TSCBM 06 U12 37.51 38.14 1:15.65
44 87530 46 WHARRY Eric LONDN 06 U12 34.87 40.93 1:15.80
45 88502 58 FLYE Mason PASC 07 U12 37.35 38.64 1:15.99
46 91247 34 SURBEY Thor MSKSC 06 U12 37.17 39.37 1:16.54
47 78484 44 LEPAGE Emmett JOZOW 07 U12 38.30 38.35 1:16.65
48 80650 32 MCREELIS Nolan BRIMA 06 U12 37.20 39.94 1:17.14
49 81140 9 MOK Braeden HEIGH 07 U12 38.07 39.15 1:17.22
50 80801 56 LEISHMAN Grant MSKSC 06 U12 35.30 42.07 1:17.37
51 89781 51 GRUSZEWSKI Sam JOZOW 06 U12 38.26 39.36 1:17.62
52 80733 95 BOOTH Oliver GLA 07 U12 39.22 38.51 1:17.73
53 81689 11 AITKEN Samuel GLA 07 U12 37.80 40.25 1:18.05
54 91715 14 WARLL-MACMILLAN Wesley CRAIG 07 U12 39.03 39.53 1:18.56
55 81478 99 WILLIAMSON Austin DEVEL 06 U12 40.15 39.16 1:19.31
56 85801 57 VASQUEZ MAYES Steven SNOWV 07 U12 39.17 40.18 1:19.35
57 85744 92 LARAWAY Graydon HEIGH 07 U12 41.32 39.22 1:20.54
58 87911 54 TALBOT David OSLER 06 U12 40.86 41.93 1:22.79
59 85306 20 TODOROVIC Luka BRIMA 07 U12 38.91 44.42 1:23.33
60 81454 97 NIELSEN Jacob SEARC 07 U12 42.50 42.17 1:24.67
61 87516 17 BREMNER Jackson TSCBM 07 U12 39.66 48.32 1:27.98
62 93896 68 BENTLEY-CARON Mitchel TSCBM 07 U12 46.43 42.76 1:29.19
63 91659 19 BRADLEY Jake BRIMA 07 U12 41.89 47.90 1:29.79
64 84235 35 DUSSAULT Andrew MSKSC 06 U12 43.62 46.46 1:30.08
65 80741 59 RABBITO Luca GLA 07 U12 44.02 46.74 1:30.76
66 88673 104 MCNAUGHTON Hamish ELAKE 08 U10 46.89 46.91 1:33.80
67 88224 86 MIRILOVIC Matija LONDN 06 U12 48.18 47.33 1:35.51
68 88515 3 CHOO Matthew SNOWV 06 U12 41.02 55.76 1:36.78
69 93882 65 SINCLAIR Wilson (Wil) MSKSC 07 U12 48.49 50.41 1:38.90
70 80795 41 WILLIAMS Cameron MLTON 06 U12 48.07 50.98 1:39.05
71 88567 73 FREDERICKSON Oscar TSCBM 07 U12 59.38 54.50 1:53.88
999 88616 98 DOYLE Cameron TSCBM 07 U12 DNS
999 91309 84 SCHNEIDER Ben TSCBM 07 U12 DNS
999 88551 81 TICHBON Isaac CRAIG 06 U12 DNS
999 88303 7 MITCHELL Owen TSCBM 07 U12 DNS
999 93867 91 GLAVAS Deyan LONDN 07 U12 DNF 52.26
999 93894 55 MOYLE Kieran SNOWV 06 U12 DNF
999 86141 2 BRANDON Luke GEORG 06 U12 DNF 31.12
999 80800 103 CASWELL Nolan MSKSC 07 U12 DSQ - 35 41.38
999 88615 96 CICHELLA Jacob TSCBM 07 U12 DSQ - 35 56.20
999 88049 93 MATIC Michael GEORG 06 U12 DSQ - 35 46.35
999 91606 87 GRAHAM Liam SNOWV 07 U12 DSQ - 35 46.05
999 78401 85 CHISHOLM Evan ALPIN 06 U12 DSQ - 35 36.99
999 78588 83 STRYJNIK Tyler CRAIG 07 U12 DSQ - 35
999 84720 82 HODGKINSON Rowan BRIMA 06 U12 DSQ - 35 35.53
999 89795 80 PATTERSON Trenton CALDN 06 U12 DSQ - 35 41.66
999 84828 79 WARMAN Henry GEORG 07 U12 DSQ - 35 39.94
999 87878 78 MOORE Evan TSCBM 07 U12 DSQ - 35 39.81
999 80721 77 MACKEY Benjamin GEORG 06 U12 DSQ - 35 33.69
999 91608 76 CRAIG Thomas SNOWV 07 U12 DSQ - 35 51.15
999 81873 75 WHALE Tariku JOZOW 07 U12 DSQ - 35 45.84
999 78488 67 LING Oliver JOZOW 07 U12 DSQ - 35
999 87070 66 THOMPSON Jack MLTON 07 U12 DSQ - 35 39.44
999 86512 31 CARPENTER Charlie TSCBM 06 U12 DSQ - 35 39.21
999 94416 21 BUZBUZIAN Jacob TSCBM 07 U12 DSQ - 35
999 93480 18 COVIELLO Leonardo JOZOW 07 U12 DSQ - 18 34.83
999 81136 52 WELLS Brody GEORG 06 U12 38.98 DNF
999 78371 42 BOMBEN Joseph JOZOW 06 U12 38.64 DNF
999 85763 22 SCOTT Spencer CALDN 06 U12 33.20 DNF
999 84851 6 HENDERSON Cole TSCBM 07 U12 42.24 DNF
999 80728 89 ROBSON Trenton GEORG 06 U12 33.34 DSQ - 16
999 86184 88 FRY Charles DEVGL 06 U12 34.24 DSQ - 17
999 85479 72 WILCOX John GEORG 07 U12 40.50 DSQ - 7
999 86988 63 CALDEIRA Daniel BRIMA 07 U12 44.98 DSQ - 6
18/03/2018 / Muskoka Ski Club / REC18.0066
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018