U12 SOD Cup B8 - SL
Offical Recreational - Results

Panelled SL

Jury
TD Joel McEwen, CAN
Referee Chris CAN
Chief of Race Jeff Lee, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Mark Booth, CAN
Finish Ref Anne Wellnhofer, CAN
Race Admin Jeanine Nighswander, CAN
Chief of Timing Marshall Mednick, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 355
Finish 240
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Chris Aiken, CAN Chris Aiken, CAN
Number of Gates 30/29 30/29
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Setteringt Spencer CAN
Forerunner 2 Monahan Grant CAN
Forerunner 3 Luca Alex CAN
Forerunner 4

Weather: MA

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -12 Temperature Finish: -12

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 84703 10 KAY Charlotte BRIMA 07 U12 38.89 40.90 1:19.79
2 84743 3 HOWELL Piper BRIMA 06 U12 37.56 46.13 1:23.69
3 80496 48 MOFFAT Maxine GLA 06 U12 42.11 42.42 1:24.53
4 80642 29 GREEN Daniella BRIMA 06 U12 41.36 45.73 1:27.09
5 85293 22 IGEL Thea BRIMA 07 U12 43.31 43.94 1:27.25
6 82220 5 BARBOUR Isabelle HEIGH 06 U12 41.85 46.80 1:28.65
7 84693 40 O'GRADY Addison BRIMA 07 U12 42.18 47.15 1:29.33
8 82092 30 LEE Ariel SNOWV 07 U12 44.94 44.42 1:29.36
9 85750 7 JOHNSTON Sierra GLA 07 U12 43.23 46.75 1:29.98
10 84808 26 PENNY Camryn BRIMA 07 U12 44.17 46.62 1:30.79
11 81796 45 LIANG Gemma HEIGH 06 U12 46.32 45.94 1:32.26
12 88346 13 GRANT Grace HORSE 07 U12 43.40 50.67 1:34.07
13 80649 36 LOVSHIN Muriel BRIMA 06 U12 45.40 48.74 1:34.14
14 85864 24 CRAWFORD Ella SNOWV 07 U12 45.55 49.74 1:35.29
15 85814 42 BLUNDELL Saskia HEIGH 06 U12 43.24 54.48 1:37.72
16 88576 39 HEINZ Alayna MSKSC 07 U12 48.85 50.03 1:38.88
17 84291 19 MARTYN Katrina GLA 06 U12 45.93 54.24 1:40.17
18 85225 37 MATASARU Lara GLA 07 U12 46.15 54.13 1:40.28
19 80805 28 O'HEA Sophie MSKSC 07 U12 46.29 55.02 1:41.31
20 85922 16 KAPTEYN Jillian SNOWV 07 U12 47.60 53.80 1:41.40
21 78691 8 COSTELLO Abigail MSKSC 06 U12 43.42 59.41 1:42.83
22 80802 31 MACKENZIE Charlotte MSKSC 07 U12 49.48 55.16 1:44.64
23 89855 33 SHEARER Lauren HEIGH 07 U12 50.50 54.49 1:44.99
24 88441 4 LEIPER Alli HORSE 07 U12 48.36 56.75 1:45.11
25 89769 21 COLUCCI Danica BRIMA 07 U12 50.58 55.96 1:46.54
26 94352 46 SANDERSON Allegra HORSE 07 U12 50.49 56.14 1:46.63
27 91049 23 WATANABE Katie HEIGH 07 U12 49.62 57.15 1:46.77
28 91274 1 COOPER Brooke HEIGH 07 U12 48.58 58.36 1:46.94
29 85920 38 SHAWYER Taylor HORSE 07 U12 51.25 55.89 1:47.14
30 91607 14 RABADI Rayanne SNOWV 07 U12 50.69 56.71 1:47.40
31 85782 20 ROUSE Summer HEIGH 06 U12 47.60 1:00.28 1:47.88
32 91604 47 JACOBS Emma SNOWV 07 U12 53.90 55.73 1:49.63
33 86576 41 BIJL Makena MSKSC 07 U12 52.04 58.12 1:50.16
34 93881 32 PASTAKIA Kathryn MSKSC 07 U12 50.36 1:00.06 1:50.42
35 85770 6 MURPHY Maeve HEIGH 07 U12 48.31 1:02.46 1:50.77
36 93850 12 GRAHAM Hope HEIGH 06 U12 55.61 57.15 1:52.76
37 80804 27 MONTGOMERY Cadence MSKSC 07 U12 50.70 1:02.93 1:53.63
38 91314 17 DOTY Isabelle HEIGH 07 U12 52.41 1:02.76 1:55.17
39 85790 35 MILLSON Izzy SNOWV 06 U12 58.48 57.30 1:55.78
40 82091 43 LUCA Andrea GLA 07 U12 54.59 1:01.47 1:56.06
41 91718 34 WINCHELL Kaitlyn HEIGH 06 U12 56.48 1:00.30 1:56.78
42 91395 15 MCCABE Mary MSKSC 07 U12 54.15 1:05.96 2:00.11
999 85805 44 HONG Stella HEIGH 07 U12 DNS
999 88449 18 MCDONALD Hopey HEIGH 06 U12 DNS
999 94221 11 PARKER Isabella HEIGH 06 U12 DNS
999 85863 9 TAYLOR Jaime Dorothy HEIGH 07 U12 DNS
999 91283 25 DRURY Brooke HEIGH 06 U12 50.51 DSQ - 24
14/01/2018 / Glacier/MSLM / REC18.5036
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018