U12 SOD Cup B8 - SL
Offical Recreational - Results

Jury
TD Bruce Howell, CAN
Referee Chuck Lowe, CAN
Chief of Race Adam Caswell, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Muskoka CAN
Finish Ref Angie Scott, CAN
Race Admin Bruce Howell, CAN
Chief of Timing Lori Costello, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 320
Finish 220
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Rod Adamson, CAN Muskoka CAN
Number of Gates 25/25 25/25
Homologation
Forerunner 1 mcCabe Rory CAN Muskoka CAN
Forerunner 2 Maduri Ben CAN Muskoka CAN
Forerunner 3 Caswell Julia CAN Muskoka CAN
Forerunner 4 Dalton Grace CAN

Weather: OVERCAST WET

Snow:HARD PACK

Temperature Start: 1 Temperature Finish: 2

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 84743 25 HOWELL Piper BRIMA 06 U12 30.08 30.92 1:01.00
2 84703 7 KAY Charlotte BRIMA 07 U12 30.05 31.14 1:01.19
3 80496 42 MOFFAT Maxine GLA 06 U12 30.53 31.38 1:01.91
4 85225 29 MATASARU Lara GLA 07 U12 32.32 31.78 1:04.10
5 84693 32 O'GRADY Addison BRIMA 07 U12 32.05 32.09 1:04.14
6 84808 4 PENNY Camryn BRIMA 07 U12 32.76 33.03 1:05.79
7 88346 33 GRANT Grace HORSE 07 U12 32.80 33.07 1:05.87
8 82220 8 BARBOUR Isabelle HEIGH 06 U12 32.66 33.77 1:06.43
9 80642 15 GREEN Daniella BRIMA 06 U12 33.09 33.43 1:06.52
10 84291 23 MARTYN Katrina GLA 06 U12 32.93 34.01 1:06.94
11 80804 40 MONTGOMERY Cadence MSKSC 07 U12 33.75 34.68 1:08.43
12 80636 12 CARROLL Julia BRIMA 06 U12 34.17 35.30 1:09.47
13 82092 9 LEE Ariel SNOWV 07 U12 35.60 35.05 1:10.65
14 85814 22 BLUNDELL Saskia HEIGH 06 U12 36.15 35.54 1:11.69
15 85293 5 IGEL Thea BRIMA 07 U12 35.64 36.45 1:12.09
16 80649 41 LOVSHIN Muriel BRIMA 06 U12 36.80 35.95 1:12.75
17 91274 30 COOPER Brooke HEIGH 07 U12 36.89 36.57 1:13.46
18 80802 13 MACKENZIE Charlotte MSKSC 07 U12 36.04 37.64 1:13.68
19 85782 6 ROUSE Summer HEIGH 06 U12 35.44 38.59 1:14.03
20 94352 34 SANDERSON Allegra HORSE 07 U12 36.39 38.31 1:14.70
21 88576 16 HEINZ Alayna MSKSC 07 U12 37.15 38.21 1:15.36
22 94221 36 PARKER Isabella HEIGH 06 U12 37.41 38.17 1:15.58
23 82091 44 LUCA Andrea GLA 07 U12 37.61 38.74 1:16.35
24 93881 17 PASTAKIA Kathryn MSKSC 07 U12 37.91 38.85 1:16.76
25 85920 3 SHAWYER Taylor HORSE 07 U12 37.59 39.25 1:16.84
26 85770 31 MURPHY Maeve HEIGH 07 U12 39.23 38.16 1:17.39
27 85864 18 CRAWFORD Ella SNOWV 07 U12 37.97 39.43 1:17.40
28 85922 50 KAPTEYN Jillian SNOWV 07 U12 39.48 39.48 1:18.96
29 91718 10 WINCHELL Kaitlyn HEIGH 06 U12 39.50 40.09 1:19.59
30 91607 49 RABADI Rayanne SNOWV 07 U12 40.95 40.22 1:21.17
31 91049 27 WATANABE Katie HEIGH 07 U12 41.11 42.28 1:23.39
32 85790 20 MILLSON Izzy SNOWV 06 U12 43.15 41.85 1:25.00
33 89769 37 COLUCCI Danica BRIMA 07 U12 41.38 43.88 1:25.26
34 91283 46 DRURY Brooke HEIGH 06 U12 42.13 43.22 1:25.35
35 88441 1 LEIPER Alli HORSE 07 U12 43.20 42.29 1:25.49
36 91395 43 MCCABE Mary MSKSC 07 U12 43.21 45.33 1:28.54
37 88449 11 MCDONALD Hopey HEIGH 06 U12 43.47 45.13 1:28.60
38 93850 35 GRAHAM Hope HEIGH 06 U12 45.88 44.94 1:30.82
39 94588 24 CUMMING Sasha HEIGH 06 U12 47.01 44.65 1:31.66
40 78691 48 COSTELLO Abigail MSKSC 06 U12 59.21 1:04.60 2:03.81
999 91314 47 DOTY Isabelle HEIGH 07 U12 DNS
999 86576 45 BIJL Makena MSKSC 07 U12 DNS
999 81796 26 LIANG Gemma HEIGH 06 U12 DNS
999 85863 21 TAYLOR Jaime Dorothy HEIGH 07 U12 DNS
999 89855 14 SHEARER Lauren HEIGH 07 U12 DNS
999 85805 19 HONG Stella HEIGH 07 U12 DNF
999 91604 2 JACOBS Emma SNOWV 07 U12 DSQ - 18 41.02
999 80805 28 O'HEA Sophie MSKSC 07 U12 35.18 DNS
25/02/2018 / Muskoka Ski Club / REC18.5039
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018