U10 fun race - GS
Offical Recreational - Results

U10 GS

Jury
TD Mark Wiley, CAN
Referee ~ CAN
Chief of Race Jeff Lee, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref CAN
Finish Ref CAN
Race Admin Jeanine Nighswander, CAN
Chief of Timing Marshall Mednick, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 355
Finish 240
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Doug Sneath, CAN Doug Sneath, CAN
Number of Gates 23/22 23/22
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Rayes Cassandra CAN Rayes Cassandra CAN
Forerunner 2 Rabbito Marco CAN Rabbito Marco CAN
Forerunner 3 Neavle Teo CAN Neavle Teo CAN
Forerunner 4 Mars Annika CAN Mars Annika CAN

Weather: MAINLY SUNNY

Snow:HARD PACKED

Temperature Start: -19 Temperature Finish: -19

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 91266 16 SURBEY Eeva MSKSC 08 U10 39.83 39.20 1:19.03
2 91043 27 BARBOUR Ruby GLA 08 U10 39.89 39.64 1:19.53
3 91655 23 MCEWEN Lila GLA 09 U10 41.18 41.52 1:22.70
4 87841 5 SOULARD Marianne GLA 09 U10 39.38 44.89 1:24.27
5 93393 26 MCCORMACK Kensington GLA 09 U10 42.80 42.28 1:25.08
6 89468 17 BLAIR Olivia GLA 08 U10 41.52 43.59 1:25.11
7 87982 8 BRADY Rachel BATAW 08 U10 42.00 43.85 1:25.85
8 91626 22 ZLOMISLICH Holly GLA 08 U10 43.49 43.81 1:27.30
9 91306 25 BARNES Kate MSKSC 08 U10 44.29 43.90 1:28.19
10 88082 21 ING Sofia SNOWV 09 U10 43.74 44.48 1:28.22
11 88486 29 HANCOCK Sophie MSKSC 08 U10 43.60 45.10 1:28.70
11 92147 19 LEE Gily SNOWV 09 U10 43.16 45.54 1:28.70
13 88172 7 BIANCHI Maya BATAW 09 U10 44.25 45.27 1:29.52
14 88488 1 ARMSTRONG Madeleine MSKSC 08 U10 42.41 47.38 1:29.79
15 91847 4 SCHMOLL Jillian BATAW 09 U10 44.48 46.87 1:31.35
16 91394 12 MCCABE Chloe MSKSC 08 U10 44.74 47.05 1:31.79
17 91045 6 COOK Tiasa GLA 09 U10 45.61 47.74 1:33.35
18 93481 13 DUSSAULT Ella MSKSC 09 U10 44.44 49.42 1:33.86
19 91848 10 HEARN Kaelin BATAW 09 U10 47.40 47.75 1:35.15
20 93916 9 MADURI Angelica MSKSC 09 U10 46.54 49.14 1:35.68
21 93387 18 GEROW Allie GLA 08 U10 48.52 48.73 1:37.25
22 85927 14 MOFFAT Adelaide GLA 08 U10 54.79 47.61 1:42.40
23 91603 11 BERRY Charlotte SNOWV 08 U10 51.22 55.38 1:46.60
24 93879 20 PASTAKIA Kira MSKSC 09 U10 53.24 55.21 1:48.45
25 94541 28 AGOSTINO Cecelia SNOWV 08 U10 54.99 56.29 1:51.28
26 93390 15 HINCH Mischa BATAW 08 U10 57.99 55.96 1:53.95
27 89589 3 LLERENA Lucie NOYO 08 U10 59.90 57.01 1:56.91
999 88244 2 VAERUM River SNOWV 09 U10 52.25 DNS
14/01/2018 / Glacier / REC18.5051
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018