U10 Rodeo Championships - SL
Offical Recreational - Results

Jury
TD Norm Greer, CAN
Referee Sarah Kennedy, CAN
Chief of Race Bruce Howell, CAN
Other Workers
Start Ref Alex Dussault, CAN
Finish Ref Adam Caswell, CAN
Race Admin Leslie Stewart, CAN
Chief of Timing Lawrence Gryniewski, CAN
Technical Data
Course Name
Start 310
Finish 210
Vertical Drop
Length
Homologation
1st Run 2nd run
Course Setter Ted Burrows, CAN Ted Burrows, CAN
Number of Gates 31/31 31/31
Homologation
Forerunner 1 Leishman Annie USA
Forerunner 2 Montgomery Connor USA
Forerunner 3 Caswell Matthew USA
Forerunner 4 Spiers Leif USA

Weather: OVERCAST

Snow:HARD PACK

Temperature Start: -14 Temperature Finish: -5

Rank Card Bib Name Club YOB Category 1st Run 2nd run Total Time
1 88453 37 PODIVINSKY Sophie GEORG 08 U10 33.64 33.29 1:06.93
2 88036 21 KEMBAR Isabella GEORG 09 U10 36.83 36.16 1:12.99
3 88682 40 HO Penelope TSCBM 08 U10 37.83 36.95 1:14.78
4 94906 2 WARLL-MACMILLAN Rachael CRAIG 09 U10 37.35 38.53 1:15.88
5 88017 24 ESTOESTA Lily DEVEL 08 U10 37.46 39.27 1:16.73
6 94827 26 HOLT Olive JOZOW 08 U10 38.15 38.60 1:16.75
7 84820 27 LEVESQUE Myriam TIMM 09 U10 38.10 40.02 1:18.12
8 85918 35 MOORE Lauren NBAY 09 U10 38.79 39.48 1:18.27
9 94904 19 BROCK Rielyn ALPIN 09 U10 38.50 40.26 1:18.76
10 93491 33 HUNTER Ruby TSCBM 09 U10 40.86 40.21 1:21.07
11 89596 42 GREER Julia OSLER 08 U10 41.68 40.30 1:21.98
12 91315 5 QIAN Sophie TSCBM 08 U10 40.68 42.07 1:22.75
13 94853 28 LETT Audrey JOZOW 08 U10 41.77 41.37 1:23.14
14 91266 25 SURBEY Eeva MSKSC 08 U10 40.90 42.74 1:23.64
15 86675 22 GOULDING Myla ELAKE 09 U10 42.65 43.73 1:26.38
16 87841 32 SOULARD Marianne GLA 09 U10 43.53 44.11 1:27.64
17 91071 3 CONLIFFE Rebecca TSCBM 08 U10 43.57 44.43 1:28.00
18 86998 12 MACKEY Adelaide BRIMA 08 U10 44.81 44.32 1:29.13
19 87982 7 BRADY Rachel BATAW 08 U10 43.94 45.58 1:29.52
20 88172 34 BIANCHI Maya BATAW 09 U10 45.54 44.39 1:29.93
21 86996 11 LOVSHIN Brianna BRIMA 08 U10 49.33 41.07 1:30.40
22 94826 41 MURPHY Fallon JOZOW 08 U10 45.40 45.04 1:30.44
23 94898 13 SHIELDS Sarah CALDN 08 U10 42.67 51.03 1:33.70
24 92147 8 LEE Gily SNOWV 09 U10 47.07 49.11 1:36.18
25 91603 4 BERRY Charlotte SNOWV 08 U10 47.40 49.70 1:37.10
26 93481 15 DUSSAULT Ella MSKSC 09 U10 49.43 48.95 1:38.38
27 88488 29 ARMSTRONG Madeleine MSKSC 08 U10 50.56 50.13 1:40.69
28 91864 10 CURRIE Ava ELAKE 09 U10 50.42 51.96 1:42.38
29 94650 31 VANDERVOORT Kate BATAW 09 U10 50.95 51.88 1:42.83
30 91863 14 MCEACHERN Claire ELAKE 08 U10 50.25 54.86 1:45.11
31 91227 6 FALZON Lena ELAKE 09 U10 50.83 54.81 1:45.64
32 94541 43 AGOSTINO Cecelia SNOWV 08 U10 52.69 53.36 1:46.05
999 94253 17 TICHBON Keira CRAIG 08 U10 DNS
999 88083 1 OLDFIELD Reece TSCBM 09 U10 DNF 39.91
999 94859 39 ABBOTT Victoria JOZOW 09 U10 DSQ - 30 45.14
999 93390 38 HINCH Mischa BATAW 08 U10 DSQ - 31
999 91605 36 THOMPSON Greer DEVGL 08 U10 DSQ - 20 38.76
999 93393 18 MCCORMACK Kensington GLA 09 U10 DSQ - 25 50.06
999 88082 16 ING Sofia SNOWV 09 U10 DSQ - 27 47.17
999 91641 20 MACLAREN Bella TSCBM 08 U10 43.06 DSQ - 29
18/03/2018 / Muskoka Ski Club / REC18.5066
© MECTiming All Rights Reserverd 2018